Prime Minister's Office
NaMo Drone Didis are champions of innovation, suitability and self-reliance: PM
08 MAR 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today praised Namo Drone Didis for their innovation, suitability and self-reliance. He also shared a video on the subject.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"NaMo Drone Didis are champions of innovation, suitability and self-reliance. Our Government is leveraging the power of drones to further women empowerment."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
નમો ડ્રોન દીદીઓ નવીનતા, યોગ્યતા અને આત્મનિર્ભરતાની ચેમ્પિયન છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
08 MAR 2024 2:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે નમો ડ્રોન દીદીઓની તેમની નવીનતા, યોગ્યતા અને આત્મનિર્ભરતા માટે પ્રશંસા કરી હતી. તેણે આ વિષય પર એક વીડિયો પણ શેર કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"નમો ડ્રોન દીદીઓ નવીનતા, યોગ્યતા અને આત્મનિર્ભરતાની ચેમ્પિયન છે. અમારી સરકાર મહિલા સશક્તીકરણને આગળ વધારવા માટે ડ્રોનની શક્તિનો ઉપયોગ કરી રહી છે."