Prime Minister's Office
NaMo Drone Didis are champions of innovation, suitability and self-reliance: PM
08 MAR 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today praised Namo Drone Didis for their innovation, suitability and self-reliance. He also shared a video on the subject.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"NaMo Drone Didis are champions of innovation, suitability and self-reliance. Our Government is leveraging the power of drones to further women empowerment."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନମୋ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଦିଦିମାନେ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ, ପ୍ରଯୁଜ୍ୟତା ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତାର ଚାମ୍ପିୟନ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 MAR 2024 2:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ନମୋ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଦିଦିମାନଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ, ପ୍ରଯୁଜ୍ୟତା ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ସେ ଏକ ଭିଡିଓ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟରରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି -
ନମୋ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଦିଦିମାନେ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ, ପ୍ରଯୁଜ୍ୟତା ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତାର ଚାମ୍ପିୟନ। ଆମ ସରକାର ମହିଳା ସଶକ୍ତୀକରଣ ପାଇଁ ଡ୍ରୋନର ଶକ୍ତିର ଉପଯୋଗ କରୁଛନ୍ତି।