Prime Minister's Office
NaMo Drone Didis are champions of innovation, suitability and self-reliance: PM
08 MAR 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today praised Namo Drone Didis for their innovation, suitability and self-reliance. He also shared a video on the subject.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"NaMo Drone Didis are champions of innovation, suitability and self-reliance. Our Government is leveraging the power of drones to further women empowerment."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نمو ڈرون دیدیاں، اختراع ، مناسبت اور خود - انحصاری کی چمپئن ہیں: وزیراعظم
08 MAR 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج نمو ڈرون دیدیوں کو، اُن کے اختراع، مناسبت اور خود- انحصاری کے لئے ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے اس موضوع پر ایک ویڈیو بھی شیئر کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
‘‘نمو ڈرون دیدیاں، اختراع ، مناسبت اور خود - انحصاری کی چمپئن ہیں۔ ہماری حکومت خواتین کو مزید بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ڈرون کی طاقت سے فائدہ اٹھا رہی ہے۔’’