Ministry of Finance
Debts Recovery Tribunal-I, Ahmedabad has conducted a National Lok Adalat
18 MAR 2024 5:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
On 16/03/2024, in compliance of the instructions of National Legal Services Authority, New Delhi (NALSA) under the guidance of Shri Anil Kumar Gupta, the Hon’le Presiding officer, DRT-I, Ahmedabad, Debts Recovery Tribunal-I, Ahmedabad has conducted a National Lok Adalat to settle the matters amicably between applicant Banks, Financial Institutions and Borrowers,
In the said Lok- Adalat in all 36 (thirty Six) maters have been settled through mutual settlement / conciliation, The total outstanding amount involved in the above matters was Rs. 57,32,67,605.48 (Rupees Fifty seven crores thirty two lacs sixty seven thousand six hundred five and forty eight paisa only) and the settled amount in the matters placed before the Lok-Adalat is Rs. 25,24,78,439.39 (Rupees Twenty five crores twenty four lacs seventy eight thousand four hundred thirty nine and thirty nine paisa only.)

નાણા મંત્રાલય
ડેબ્ટ્સ રિકવરી ટ્રિબ્યુનલ-I , અમદાવાદ દ્વારા રાષ્ટ્રીય લોક અદાલતનું આયોજન
18 MAR 2024 5:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
માનનીય પ્રિસાઇડિંગ ઓફિસર, DRT-I, અમદાવાદ, ડેબ્ટ્સ રિકવરી ટ્રિબ્યુનલ-I , અમદાવાદ શ્રી અનિલ કુમાર ગુપ્તાના માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ, 16/03/2024ના રોજ, નેશનલ લીગલ સર્વિસીસ ઓથોરિટી, નવી દિલ્હી (NALSA)ની સૂચનાઓનું પાલન કરીને, અરજદાર બેંકો, નાણાકીય સંસ્થાઓ અને ઋણ લેનારાઓ વચ્ચેની બાબતોનું સૌહાર્દપૂર્વક સમાધાન કરવા માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય લોક અદાલતનું આયોજન કર્યું હતું.
ઉક્ત લોક-અદાલતમાં તમામ 36 (છત્રીસ) મુદ્દાઓ પરસ્પર સમાધાન / સમાધાન દ્વારા સમાધાન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે, ઉપરોક્ત બાબતોમાં સામેલ કુલ બાકી રકમ રૂ. 57,32,67,605.48 (રૂપિયા 57 કરોડ બત્રીસ લાખ 67 હજાર છસો પાંચ અને અડતાલીસ પૈસા માત્ર) અને લોક-અદાલત સમક્ષ મુકવામાં આવેલી બાબતોમાં પતાવટની રકમ રૂ. 25,24,78,439.39 (રૂપિયા પચીસ કરોડ ચોવીસ લાખ સિત્તેર હજાર ચારસો ઓગણચાળીસ અને ઓગણચાળીસ પૈસા માત્ર.)