Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with President Zelenskyy
The leaders discuss ways to further strengthen India-Ukraine partnership
PM reiterates India’s people-centric approach and calls for dialogue and diplomacy for resolution of the conflict
PM highlights that India would continue to do everything within its means to support a peaceful solution
President Zelenskyy appreciates India’s continued humanitarian assistance for the people of Ukraine
20 MAR 2024 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr. Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
The two leaders discussed ways to further strengthen India-Ukraine partnership in various spheres.
While discussing the ongoing Russia-Ukraine conflict, PM reiterated India’s people-centric approach and called for dialogue and diplomacy as the way forward.
He highlighted that India supports all efforts for an early and peaceful resolution of all issues between the Parties. He added that India would continue to do everything within its means to support a peaceful solution.
President Zelenskyy appreciated India’s continued humanitarian assistance for the people of Ukraine.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জেলেনস্কিৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
ভাৰত-ইউক্ৰেইনৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ উপায়ৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা দুই বিশ্বনেতাৰ
ভাৰতৰ জনকেন্দ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগীক পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰি সংঘাত সমাধানৰ বাবে আলোচনা আৰু কূটনীতিৰ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ভাৰতে বিভিন্ন সংঘাতৰ শান্তিপূৰ্ণ সমাধানৰ সমৰ্থনত নিজৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ সকলো কাম কৰি যাব। - প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ইউক্ৰেইনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ অবিৰত মানৱীয় সাহায্যৰ শলাগ ল’লে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জেলেনস্কিয়ে
20 MAR 2024 6:19PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইউক্ৰেইনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভ্লামিমিৰ জেলেনস্কিৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত-ইউক্ৰেইনৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে।
চলি থকা ৰাছিয়া-ইউক্ৰেইন সংঘাতৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰাৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ জনকেন্দ্ৰিক পন্থাৰ প্ৰতি থকা সমৰ্থনৰ কথা পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰি আলোচনা আৰু কূটনীতিক আগুৱাই যোৱাৰ পথ হিচাপে গ্ৰহণৰ আহ্বান জনায়।
তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰতে দেশসমূহৰ মাজত থকা সকলো সমস্যাৰ আগতীয়া আৰু শান্তিপূৰ্ণ সমাধানৰ বাবে কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাক সমৰ্থন কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে শান্তিপূৰ্ণ সমাধানৰ সমৰ্থনত ভাৰতে নিজৰ সামৰ্থ্য অনুসৰি সকলো কাম কৰি যাব।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জেলেনস্কিয়ে ইউক্ৰেইনৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ ভাৰতৰ অবিৰত মানৱীয় সাহায্যৰ শলাগ লয়।
দুয়োজন নেতাই যোগাযোগত থকাৰ মত পোষন কৰে।