Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases “Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter October-December 2023
23 APR 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
TRAI today has released the “Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter ending 31st December, 2023. This Report provides a broad perspective of the Telecom Services in India and presents the key parameters and growth trends of the Telecom Services as well as Cable TV, DTH & Radio Broadcasting services in India for the period covering 1st October, 2023 to 31st December, 2023 compiled mainly on the basis of information furnished by the Service Providers.
Executive Summary of the Report is enclosed. The complete Report is available on TRAI’s website (www.trai.gov.in and under the link http://www. Trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicators-reports). Any suggestion or any clarification pertaining to this report, Shri Amit Sharma, Advisor (F&EA), TRAI may be contacted on Tel. +91-11-23234367 and e-mail: advfea2@trai.gov.in.
Click here to see Executive Summary

যোগাযোগওতথ্যপ্রযুক্তিমন্ত্রক
অক্টোবর-ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩ ত্রৈমাসিকের জন্য "ভারতীয় টেলিকম পরিষেবা পারফরম্যান্স সূচক রিপোর্ট" প্রকাশ করলো ট্রাই
23 APR 2024 2:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ এপ্রিল, ২০২৪
২০২৩-এর অক্টোবর থেকে ডিসেম্বর পর্যন্ত এই তিন মাসের জন্য "ভারতীয় টেলিকম পরিষেবা পারফরম্যান্স সূচক রিপোর্ট" প্রকাশ করেছে ট্রাই। এই রিপোর্টে ভারতে টেলিকম পরিষেবার বিস্তারিত খুঁটিনাটি এবং বর্তমান পরিস্থিতি ও অগ্রগতি সম্পর্কে বিভিন্ন তথ্য তুলে ধরা হয়েছে। পরিষেবা প্রদানকারীদের দেওয়া তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে এই রিপোর্ট তৈরি করা হয়েছে।
রিপোর্টের সংক্ষিপ্তসার এখানে যুক্ত করা হয়েছে। ট্রাই-এর ওয়েবসাইট (http://www.trai.gov.in and under the link http://www.Trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicators-reports)-এ তা পাওয়া যাবে। এই সংক্রান্ত যে কোনও পরামর্শ বা ব্যাখ্যার জন্য ট্রাই-এর উপদেষ্টা (এফ অ্যান্ড ইএ) শ্রী অমিত শর্মার সঙ্গে +৯১-১১-২৩২৩৪৩৬৭-এই নম্বরে যোগাযোগ করা যেতে পারে কিংবা advfea2@trai.gov.in-এও ইমেল যোগাযোগ করা যেতে পারে।
রিপোর্টের সংক্ষিপ্তসার জানতে এখানে ক্লিক করুন - https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2024/apr/doc2024423333101.pdf