Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases “Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter October-December 2023
23 APR 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
TRAI today has released the “Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter ending 31st December, 2023. This Report provides a broad perspective of the Telecom Services in India and presents the key parameters and growth trends of the Telecom Services as well as Cable TV, DTH & Radio Broadcasting services in India for the period covering 1st October, 2023 to 31st December, 2023 compiled mainly on the basis of information furnished by the Service Providers.
Executive Summary of the Report is enclosed. The complete Report is available on TRAI’s website (www.trai.gov.in and under the link http://www. Trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicators-reports). Any suggestion or any clarification pertaining to this report, Shri Amit Sharma, Advisor (F&EA), TRAI may be contacted on Tel. +91-11-23234367 and e-mail: advfea2@trai.gov.in.
Click here to see Executive Summary

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹی آر اے آئی نے اکتوبر-دسمبر 2023 کی سہ ماہی کے لیے‘‘انڈین ٹیلی کام سروسز پرفارمنس انڈیکیٹر رپورٹ’’ جاری کی
23 APR 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
آج ٹی آر اے آئی نے، 31 دسمبر 2023 کو ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کے لیے ‘‘انڈین ٹیلی کام سروسز پرفارمنس انڈیکیٹر رپورٹ’’ جاری کی ہے۔ یہ رپورٹ ہندوستان میں ٹیلی کام خدمات کا ایک وسیع تناظر فراہم کرتی ہے اور ٹیلی کام خدمات کے ساتھ ساتھ کیبل کے کلیدی پیرامیٹرز اور ترقی کے رجحانات کو پیش کرتی ہے۔ بھارت میں یکم اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 دسمبر 2023 تک کی مدت کے لیے، ٹی وی، ڈی ٹی ایچ اور ریڈیو کی نشریاتی خدمات، بنیادی طور پر خدمت فراہم کنندگان کی فراہم کردہ معلومات کی بنیاد پر مرتب کی گئیں ۔
رپورٹ کا ایگزیکٹو خلاصہ منسلک ہے۔ مکمل رپورٹ ٹی آر اے آئی کی ویب سائٹ (www.trai.gov.in اور لنک http://www.Trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicators-reports) پر دستیاب ہے۔ اس رپورٹ سے متعلق کسی بھی تجویز یا کسی طرح کی وضاحت کے لئ، ٹی آر اے آئی کے مشیر (ایف اور ای اے) جناب امیت شرما سے ٹیلی فون نمبر: +91-11-23234367 اور ای میل: advfea2@trai.gov.in پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
ایگزیکٹو خلاصہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔