Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases “Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter October-December 2023
23 APR 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
TRAI today has released the “Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter ending 31st December, 2023. This Report provides a broad perspective of the Telecom Services in India and presents the key parameters and growth trends of the Telecom Services as well as Cable TV, DTH & Radio Broadcasting services in India for the period covering 1st October, 2023 to 31st December, 2023 compiled mainly on the basis of information furnished by the Service Providers.
Executive Summary of the Report is enclosed. The complete Report is available on TRAI’s website (www.trai.gov.in and under the link http://www. Trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicators-reports). Any suggestion or any clarification pertaining to this report, Shri Amit Sharma, Advisor (F&EA), TRAI may be contacted on Tel. +91-11-23234367 and e-mail: advfea2@trai.gov.in.
Click here to see Executive Summary

संचार मंत्रालय
ट्राई ने अक्टूबर-दिसंबर 2023 तिमाही के लिए "भारतीय दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदर्शन संकेतक रिपोर्ट" जारी की
23 APR 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
ट्राई ने 31 दिसंबर, 2023 को समाप्त तिमाही के लिए आज "भारतीय दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदर्शन संकेतक रिपोर्ट" जारी की है। यह रिपोर्ट भारत में दूरसंचार सेवाओं के व्यापक परिदृश्‍य को उपलब्‍ध कराती है। इसके साथ-साथ यह मुख्‍य रूप से सेवा प्रदाताओं द्वारा दी गई जानकारी के आधार पर संकलित की गई 1 अक्टूबर, 2023 से 31 दिसंबर , 2023 की अवधि के लिए देश में केबल टीवी, डीटीएच और रेडियो प्रसारण सेवाओं के प्रमुख मापदंडों और विकास रुझानों को भी प्रस्तुत करती है।
इस रिपोर्ट का कार्यकारी सारांश संलग्न है। पूरी रिपोर्ट ट्राई की वेबसाइट ( www.trai.gov.in और लिंक http://www . Trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicator-reports ) पर उपलब्ध है। इस रिपोर्ट से संबंधित किसी भी सुझाव या स्पष्टीकरण के लिए श्री अमित शर्मा, सलाहकार (एफ एंड ईए), ट्राई से दूरभाष +91-11-23234367 और ई-मेल: advfea2@trai.gov.in पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।
कार्यकारी सारांश देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें