Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases “Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter October-December 2023
23 APR 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
TRAI today has released the “Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter ending 31st December, 2023. This Report provides a broad perspective of the Telecom Services in India and presents the key parameters and growth trends of the Telecom Services as well as Cable TV, DTH & Radio Broadcasting services in India for the period covering 1st October, 2023 to 31st December, 2023 compiled mainly on the basis of information furnished by the Service Providers.
Executive Summary of the Report is enclosed. The complete Report is available on TRAI’s website (www.trai.gov.in and under the link http://www. Trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicators-reports). Any suggestion or any clarification pertaining to this report, Shri Amit Sharma, Advisor (F&EA), TRAI may be contacted on Tel. +91-11-23234367 and e-mail: advfea2@trai.gov.in.
Click here to see Executive Summary

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
TRAIએ ઓક્ટોબર-ડિસેમ્બર 2023ના ત્રિમાસિક ગાળા માટે “ભારતીય ટેલિકોમ સર્વિસિસ પર્ફોર્મન્સ ઈન્ડિકેટર રિપોર્ટ” બહાર પાડ્યો
23 APR 2024 2:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
TRAIએ આજે 31મી ડિસેમ્બર, 2023ના રોજ પૂરા થતા ત્રિમાસિક ગાળા માટે “ભારતીય ટેલિકોમ સર્વિસિસ પર્ફોર્મન્સ ઈન્ડિકેટર રિપોર્ટ” બહાર પાડ્યો છે. આ રિપોર્ટ ભારતમાં ટેલિકોમ સેવાઓનો વ્યાપક પરિપ્રેક્ષ્ય પ્રદાન કરે છે અને ટેલિકોમ સેવાઓ તેમજ કેબલના મુખ્ય પરિમાણો અને વૃદ્ધિ વલણો રજૂ કરે છે. ભારતમાં 1લી ઓક્ટોબર, 2023 થી 31મી ડિસેમ્બર, 2023 સુધીના સમયગાળા માટે ટીવી, ડીટીએચ અને રેડિયો પ્રસારણ સેવાઓ મુખ્યત્વે સેવા પ્રદાતાઓ દ્વારા આપવામાં આવેલી માહિતીના આધારે સંકલિત કરવામાં આવી છે.
અહેવાલનો એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ સારાંશ જોડાયેલ છે. સંપૂર્ણ રિપોર્ટ ટ્રાઈની વેબસાઈટ (www.trai.gov.in અને http://www. Trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicators-reports લિંક હેઠળ) પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે. આ અહેવાલને લગતા કોઈપણ સૂચન અથવા કોઈપણ સ્પષ્ટતા માટે, શ્રી અમિત શર્મા, સલાહકાર (F&EA), ટ્રાઈનો ટેલિફોન +91-11-23234367 અને ઈ-મેલ: advfea2@trai.gov.in પર સંપર્ક કરી શકાય છે.
એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ સારાંશ જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો.