Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases “Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter October-December 2023
23 APR 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
TRAI today has released the “Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report” for the Quarter ending 31st December, 2023. This Report provides a broad perspective of the Telecom Services in India and presents the key parameters and growth trends of the Telecom Services as well as Cable TV, DTH & Radio Broadcasting services in India for the period covering 1st October, 2023 to 31st December, 2023 compiled mainly on the basis of information furnished by the Service Providers.
Executive Summary of the Report is enclosed. The complete Report is available on TRAI’s website (www.trai.gov.in and under the link http://www. Trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicators-reports). Any suggestion or any clarification pertaining to this report, Shri Amit Sharma, Advisor (F&EA), TRAI may be contacted on Tel. +91-11-23234367 and e-mail: advfea2@trai.gov.in.
Click here to see Executive Summary

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
2023 அக்டோபர்-டிசம்பர் காலாண்டிற்கான "இந்திய தொலைத்தொடர்பு சேவைகள் செயல்திறன் குறியீட்டு அறிக்கையை" டிராய் வெளியிடுகிறது
23 APR 2024 2:51PM by PIB Chennai
2023 டிசம்பர் 31-ம் தேதியுடன் முடிவடைந்த காலாண்டிற்கான "இந்திய தொலைத்தொடர்பு சேவைகள் செயல்திறன் குறியீட்டு அறிக்கையை" இந்திய தொலைத்தொடர்பு ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையம் (டிராய்) இன்று வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இந்த அறிக்கை இந்தியாவில் தொலைத்தொடர்பு சேவைகளின் பரந்த கண்ணோட்டத்தை வழங்குகிறது. 2023 அக்டோபர் 1 முதல் டிசம்பர் 31 வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில் இந்தியாவில் தொலைத்தொடர்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கேபிள் டிவி, டிடிஎச் & ரேடியோ ஒலிபரப்பு சேவைகளின் முக்கிய அளவுருக்கள் மற்றும் வளர்ச்சி போக்குகளை முன்வைக்கிறது. இது முக்கியமாக சேவை வழங்குநர்களால் வழங்கப்பட்ட தகவல்களின் அடிப்படையில் தொகுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
முழுமையான அறிக்கை டிராய் இணையதளத்தில் (www.trai.gov.in மற்றும் http://www என்ற இணைப்பின் கீழ் கிடைக்கிறது.Trai.gov.in/release-publication/reports/performance-indicators-reports). இந்த அறிக்கை தொடர்பான ஆலோசனைகள் அல்லது விளக்கங்கள் ஏதேனும் இருந்தால், டிராய் ஆலோசகர் திரு அமித் சர்மாவை தொலைபேசி +91-11-23234367 மற்றும் மின்னஞ்சல்: advfea2@trai.gov.in என்ற மின்னஞ்சல் மூலம் தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.