Competition Commission of India
CCI approves subscription to compulsory convertible debentures of Napino Auto and Electronics Limited by International Finance Corporation (IFC)
23 APR 2024 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved subscription to Compulsory Convertible Debentures (CCDs) of Napino Auto and Electronics Limited (Napino) by International Finance Corporation (IFC).
IFC is an international organisation, established in 1956 to further economic growth in its developing member countries by promoting private sector development. It is a member of the World Bank Group. IFC helps developing countries achieve sustainable growth by financing private sector investment, mobilizing capital in international financial markets, and providing advisory services to businesses and governments.
Napino is engaged in the business of automotive electronics and components in India. It manufactures electrical and electronic products primarily for 2-wheeler and a small segment of 3-wheeler and 4-wheeler vehicles. Further, Napino is also engaged in certain ancillary businesses pertaining to Internet of Things (IoT), smart data devices, prototyping, hardware designing, digital solutions, etc. Napino through its affiliates also provides certain Electronic manufacturing services (EMS)/Original Design Manufacturing (ODM) services, data collection devices and data center network infrastructure and related implementation/managed services.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
சர்வதேச நிதிக் கழகத்தின் மூலம் நேபினோ ஆட்டோ மற்றும் எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் கட்டாய மாற்றத்தக்க கடன் பத்திரங்களுக்கு சந்தா செலுத்த இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது
23 APR 2024 7:20PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச நிதிக் கழகத்தின் மூலம் நேபினோ ஆட்டோ மற்றும் எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் கட்டாய மாற்றத்தக்க கடன் பத்திரங்களுக்கு சந்தா செலுத்த இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
சர்வதேச நிதிக் கழகம் என்பது 1956-ம் ஆண்டில் நிறுவப்பட்ட ஒரு சர்வதேச நிறுவனமாகும், இது தனியார் துறை வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவிப்பதன் மூலம் அதன் வளரும் உறுப்பு நாடுகளில் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை மேம்படுத்துகிறது. இது உலக வங்கி குழுமத்தின் உறுப்பினராக உள்ளது. தனியார் துறை முதலீட்டிற்கு நிதியளிப்பதன் மூலமும், சர்வதேச நிதிச் சந்தைகளில் மூலதனத்தைத் திரட்டுவதன் மூலமும், வணிகங்கள் மற்றும் அரசுகளுக்கு ஆலோசனை சேவைகளை வழங்குவதன் மூலமும் வளரும் நாடுகளுக்கு நிலையான வளர்ச்சியை அடைய சர்வதேச நிதிக்கழகம் உதவுகிறது.
நேபினோ நிறுவனம் இந்தியாவில் ஆட்டோமோட்டிவ் எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் மற்றும் உதிரிபாகங்கள் வணிகத்தில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது. இது முதன்மையாக 2-சக்கர, 3-சக்கர, 4-சக்கர வாகனங்களின் ஒரு சிறிய பிரிவுக்கான மின் மற்றும் மின்னணு தயாரிப்புகளை உற்பத்தி செய்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2018635