President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
09 MAY 2024 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 9, 2024).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Padma Awardees

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
സിവിൽ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റിച്ചർ ചടങ്ങ്-II-ൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പദ്മ അവാർഡുകൾ സമ്മാനിച്ചു
09 MAY 2024 8:51PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: 9 മെയ് 2024
ഇന്ന് (മെയ് 9, 2024) രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ നടന്ന സിവിൽ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റിച്ചർ ചടങ്ങ്-II-ൽ വച്ച് 2024 ലെ പത്മവിഭൂഷൺ, പത്മഭൂഷൺ, പത്മശ്രീ പുരസ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു സമ്മാനിച്ചു.
ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്ത പ്രമുഖരിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി എന്നിവരും ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
പത്മ പുരസ്കാര ജേതാക്കളുടെ പട്ടിക:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2024/may/doc202459335801.pdf