President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
09 MAY 2024 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 9, 2024).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Padma Awardees

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह-II में पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
09 MAY 2024 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (9 मई 2024) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह-II में वर्ष 2024 के पद्म विभूषण, पद्म भूषण और पद्म श्री पुरस्कार प्रदान किए।
इस अवसर पर उपस्थित गणमान्य व्यक्तियों में उपराष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री और केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री शामिल थे।
पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची