President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
09 MAY 2024 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 9, 2024).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Padma Awardees

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಸಿವಿಲ್ ಇನ್ವೆಸ್ಟಿಚರ್ ಸಮಾರಂಭ-II ನಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳಿಂದ ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ
09 MAY 2024 8:51PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೆಹಲಿಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು(ಮೇ 9, 2024) ನಡೆದ ಸಿವಿಲ್ ಇನ್ವೆಸ್ಟಿಚರ್ ಸಮಾರಂಭ-IIದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು 2024ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಪದ್ಮವಿಭೂಷಣ, ಪದ್ಮಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಪದ್ಮಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಕರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಗಣ್ಯರು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2024/may/doc202459335801.pdf