Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya assumes charge of Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
11 JUN 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya assumes charge as Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports in Shastri Bhawan today. He also holds the portfolio of Union Minister of Labour & Employment. Secretary, Department of Sports and Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs along with the senior officials of the Ministry, welcomed the Minister. The Minister of State for Youth Affairs and Sports Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse was also present on the occasion.
Union Ministers were briefed by senior officials of the Ministry about the schemes and initiatives of the ministry. Previously he held the charge of Union Minister of chemicals and fertilisers & Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
جناب منسکھ مانڈویہ نے نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی وزارت کا چارج سنبھالا
11 JUN 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
جناب منسکھ مانڈویہ نے آج شاستری بھون میں نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیر کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا۔ ان کے پاس لیبر اور روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر کا قلمدان بھی ہے۔ کھیل کے محکمہ کے سکریٹری اورنوجوانوں کے امور کے محکمہ کے سکریٹری کے ساتھ، وزارت کے سینئر عہدیداروں نے وزیر موصوف کا استقبال کیا۔ نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رکشا نکھل کھڈسے بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھیں۔
مرکزی وزراء کو، وزارت کے سینئر عہدیداروں نے وزارت کی اسکیموں اور اقدامات کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کیں۔ اس سے قبل وہ کیمیکل اور کھاد کے مرکزی وزیر اور صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر کے عہدے پر فائز تھے۔