Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya assumes charge of Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
11 JUN 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya assumes charge as Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports in Shastri Bhawan today. He also holds the portfolio of Union Minister of Labour & Employment. Secretary, Department of Sports and Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs along with the senior officials of the Ministry, welcomed the Minister. The Minister of State for Youth Affairs and Sports Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse was also present on the occasion.
Union Ministers were briefed by senior officials of the Ministry about the schemes and initiatives of the ministry. Previously he held the charge of Union Minister of chemicals and fertilisers & Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare.

ಯುವಜನ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಶ್ರೀ ಮನ್ಸುಖ್ ಮಾಂಡವೀಯ ಅವರು ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಉಸ್ತುವಾರಿ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು
11 JUN 2024 4:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಶ್ರೀ ಮನ್ಸುಖ್ ಮಾಂಡವೀಯ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಶಾಸ್ತ್ರಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು. ಅವರು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಖಾತೆಯನ್ನೂ ಸಹ ಹೊಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಮತ್ತು ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಸಚಿವರನ್ನು ಸ್ವಾಗತಿಸಿದರು. ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ರಕ್ಷಾ ನಿಖಿಲ್ ಖಾಡ್ಸೆ ಅವರು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರುಗಳಿಗೆ ವಿವರಿಸಿದರು. ಈ ಹಿಂದೆ ಡಾ. ಮನ್ಸುಖ್ ಮಾಂಡವೀಯ ಅವರು, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದರು.