Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah reassumes charge as Union Home Minister in North Block, New Delhi today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the MHA will remain committed to the security of the nation and its people, as it always has been – Shri Amit Shah
Modi 3.0 will take its efforts for India's security to the next level and build Bharat as a bulwark against terrorism, insurgency, and naxalism
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to martyred police personnel at National Police memorial today
11 JUN 2024 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Amit Shah reassumed charge as Union Home Minister in North Block, New Delhi today. In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) will remain committed to the security of the nation and its people, as it always has been. Union Home Minister said that Modi 3.0 will take its efforts for India's security to the next level and build Bharat as a bulwark against terrorism, insurgency, and naxalism.
IMG_9904 (1)
Earlier today, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to martyred police personnel at National Police memorial. He said that remembering the martyrs of our police forces who laid down their lives guarding the honor of the nation and whose saga of sacrifice immortalised the fervour of patriotism forever.
VIS03019
072A8966

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨੌਰਥ ਬਲਾਕ ਸਥਿਤ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਮੁੜ ਤੋਂ ਚਾਰਜ ਸੰਭਾਲਿਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ-ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ
ਮੋਦੀ 3.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉੱਚਾਈਆਂ ਮਿਲਣਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਉੱਭਰੇਗਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਮੈਮੋਰੀਅਲ (National Police memorial) ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
11 JUN 2024 5:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨੌਰਥ ਬਲਾਕ ਸਥਿਤ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੜ ਤੋਂ ਚਾਰਜ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਚਾਰਜ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਐਕਸ (‘x’) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ 3.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉੱਚਾਈਆਂ ਮਿਲਣਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਉੱਭਰੇਗਾ।
IMG_9904 (1)
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਸਮਾਰਕ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਭੇਂਟ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪ੍ਰੇਮ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਰਬਉੱਚ ਬਲੀਦਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਅਮਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵੀਰ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੈਂ ਨਮਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
VIS03019
072A8966