Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah reassumes charge as Union Home Minister in North Block, New Delhi today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the MHA will remain committed to the security of the nation and its people, as it always has been – Shri Amit Shah
Modi 3.0 will take its efforts for India's security to the next level and build Bharat as a bulwark against terrorism, insurgency, and naxalism
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to martyred police personnel at National Police memorial today
11 JUN 2024 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Amit Shah reassumed charge as Union Home Minister in North Block, New Delhi today. In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) will remain committed to the security of the nation and its people, as it always has been. Union Home Minister said that Modi 3.0 will take its efforts for India's security to the next level and build Bharat as a bulwark against terrorism, insurgency, and naxalism.
IMG_9904 (1)
Earlier today, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to martyred police personnel at National Police memorial. He said that remembering the martyrs of our police forces who laid down their lives guarding the honor of the nation and whose saga of sacrifice immortalised the fervour of patriotism forever.
VIS03019
072A8966

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی کے نارتھ بلاک میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ کے طور پر دوبارہ چارج سنبھالا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، وزارت داخلہ ملک اور اس کے لوگوں کی سلامتی کے لیے پرعزم رہے گا، جیسا کہ ہمیشہ رہا ہے - جناب امت شاہ
مودی 3.0ہندوستان کی سلامتی کے لیے اپنی کوششوں کو اگلی سطح تک لے جائے گی اور دہشت گردی، شورش اور نکسل ازم کے خلاف ایک مضبوط ہتھیار کے طور پر بھارت کی تعمیر کرے گی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج نیشنل پولیس میموریل میں شہید پولیس اہلکاروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
11 JUN 2024 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی کے نارتھ بلاک میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ کے طور پر دوبارہ چارج سنبھالا۔ 'ایکس' پر اپنی پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں وزارت داخلہ(ایم ایچ اے) ملک اور اس کے لوگوں کی سلامتی کے لیے عہد بند رہے گی، جیسا کہ یہ ہمیشہ رہی ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مودی 3.0 ہندوستان کی سلامتی کے لیے اپنی کوششوں کو اگلے درجے تک لے جائے گا اور بھارت کو دہشت گردی، شورش اور نکسل ازم کے خلاف ایک مضبوط ہتھیار کے طور پر تعمیر کرے گا۔
IMG_9904 (1)
اس سے پہلے آج مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے نیشنل پولیس میموریل میں شہید پولیس اہلکاروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اپنی پولیس فورسز کے شہداء کو یاد کرتے ہیں جنہوں نے قوم کی عزت کی حفاظت کرتے ہوئے اپنی جانوں کا نذرانہ پیش کیا اور جن کی قربانیوں کی داستان نے حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو ہمیشہ کے لیے امر کر دیا۔
VIS03019
072A8966
ش ح۔ا ک ۔ رب
U:7334