Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah reassumes charge as Union Home Minister in North Block, New Delhi today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the MHA will remain committed to the security of the nation and its people, as it always has been – Shri Amit Shah
Modi 3.0 will take its efforts for India's security to the next level and build Bharat as a bulwark against terrorism, insurgency, and naxalism
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to martyred police personnel at National Police memorial today
11 JUN 2024 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Amit Shah reassumed charge as Union Home Minister in North Block, New Delhi today. In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) will remain committed to the security of the nation and its people, as it always has been. Union Home Minister said that Modi 3.0 will take its efforts for India's security to the next level and build Bharat as a bulwark against terrorism, insurgency, and naxalism.
IMG_9904 (1)
Earlier today, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to martyred police personnel at National Police memorial. He said that remembering the martyrs of our police forces who laid down their lives guarding the honor of the nation and whose saga of sacrifice immortalised the fervour of patriotism forever.
VIS03019
072A8966

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં નોર્થ બ્લોકમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી તરીકેનો કાર્યભાર સંભાળ્યો
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં ગૃહ મંત્રાલય દેશ અને તેના લોકોની સુરક્ષા માટે હંમેશાની જેમ પ્રતિબદ્ધ રહેશે – શ્રી અમિત શાહ
મોદી 3.0 ભારતની સુરક્ષા માટેના તેના પ્રયત્નોને આગલા સ્તર પર લઈ જશે અને ભારતને આતંકવાદ, વિદ્રોહ અને નક્સલવાદ સામેના એક બળ તરીકે બનાવશે
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે રાષ્ટ્રીય પોલીસ સ્મારક ખાતે શહીદ થયેલા પોલીસ કર્મચારીઓને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
11 JUN 2024 5:40PM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં નોર્થ બ્લોકમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી તરીકેનો કાર્યભાર ફરી શરૂ કર્યો હતો. 'એક્સ' પર પોતાની પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું હતું કે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં ગૃહ મંત્રાલય (એમએચએ) દેશ અને તેના લોકોની સુરક્ષા માટે હંમેશાની જેમ પ્રતિબદ્ધ રહેશે. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે મોદી 3.0 ભારતની સુરક્ષા માટે પોતાના પ્રયાસોને આગલા સ્તર પર લઈ જશે અને ભારતને આતંકવાદ, વિદ્રોહ અને નક્સલવાદ વિરુદ્ધ એક બળના રૂપમાં બનાવશે.
IMG_9904 (1)
આ અગાઉ આજે કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે રાષ્ટ્રીય પોલીસ સ્મારક ખાતે શહીદ થયેલા પોલીસ કર્મચારીઓને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી હતી. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આપણા પોલીસ દળોના શહીદોને યાદ કરીએ છીએ જેમણે રાષ્ટ્રના સન્માનની રક્ષા માટે પોતાનું જીવન સમર્પિત કરી દીધું હતું અને જેમની બલિદાનની ગાથાએ દેશભક્તિના જુસ્સાને હંમેશા માટે અમર કરી દીધો હતો.
VIS03019
072A8966