NITI Aayog
Young innovators shine at the ‘Student Entrepreneurship Program - Seed the Future Entrepreneurs’ finale organized by Atal Innovation Mission and La Fondation Dassault Systemes India
13 JUN 2024 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) in collaboration with La Fondation Dassault Systemes India celebrated the culmination of its flagship program for school students, ‘Made in 3D – Seed the Future Entrepreneurs’ under AIM’s Student Entrepreneurship Program (SEP) season – 2023-24 during the grand finale held in Pune. This event marked the conclusion of an eight-month journey dedicated to fostering innovation and entrepreneurship among young minds.
The season 2023-24 of this program witnessed a special focus on connecting students with Krishi Vigyan Kendras, resulting in a significant number of projects centered around the rural ecosystem theme. From 140 schools across India, the top 12 teams showcased remarkable innovation in product design and demonstrated a keen understanding of finance, business, and marketing strategies in their start-up pitches.
Esteemed dignitaries, including Mission Director of the Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog Dr. Chintan Vaishnav, Managing Director of Dassault Systemes India Deepak NG, CEO of Dassault Systemes Solutions Lab Sudarshan Mogasale, and Technology Advisor of Akshara International School, Pune Jayesh Rathore, graced the award ceremony with their presence. Dr. Chintan Vaishnav delivered an inspiring address highlighting the importance of innovation in the Indian education landscape and the program's relevance in nurturing future innovators and entrepreneurs.
Securing the coveted first place were students from Shri Dada Maharaj Natekar Vidyalay, Chikhali, a village school from Maharashtra. Orchid School, Pune, clinched the second spot, while Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan, Delhi, secured the third position. These successes underscore the transformative impact of the program in nurturing India's next generation of innovators and entrepreneurs.
The Programme is jointly organized by AIM, NITI Aayog, and La Fondation Dassault Systemes’ to instill an innovation and entrepreneurship mindset among school students across India. Top-performing teams from the ATL Marathon conducted by AIM are nominated to participate in this prestigious program.
In this program selected schools form a team of six students and a teacher to form a pseudo startup. As a startup, the students have to identify a dream product to address challenges they see around them, design it using 3D digital technology, manufacture it, and create a marketing campaign which consists of a product brochure, product advertisement video and pricing strategy.
In the 2023 season alone, 140 schools from 29 states and union territories participated, showcasing the program's widespread impact in nurturing young entrepreneurs and igniting a passion for innovation among students.

नीति आयोग
अटल नवाचार मिशन और ला फाउंडेशन डसॉल्ट सिस्टम्स इंडिया की ओर से आयोजित ‘छात्र उद्यमशीलता कार्यक्रम- सीड द फ्यूचर एंटरप्रेन्योर्स’ के समापन समारोह में युवा नवप्रवर्तनकर्ताओं ने अपनी चमक बिखेरी
13 JUN 2024 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
अटल नवाचार मिशन (एआईएम) ने ला फाउंडेशन डसॉल्ट सिस्टम्स इंडिया की सहभागिता में पुणे में आयोजित ग्रैंड फिनाले के दौरान एआईएम के छात्र उद्यमिता कार्यक्रम (एसईपी) सीजन- 2023-24 के तहत विद्यालय के छात्रों के लिए अपने प्रमुख कार्यक्रम ‘मेड इन 3डी- सीड द फ्यूचर आंत्रप्रेन्योर’ के समापन का उत्सव मनाया। यह युवा मस्तिष्कों में नवाचार और उद्यमशीलता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए समर्पित आठ महीने की यात्रा के समापन पर आयोजित किया गया।
इस कार्यक्रम के सत्र 2023-24 में छात्रों को कृषि विज्ञान केंद्रों से जोड़ने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया। इसके परिणामस्वरूप ग्रामीण इकोसिस्टम विषयवस्तु पर केंद्रित बड़ी संख्या में परियोजनाएं सामने आईं। पूरे देश के 140 विद्यालयों से शीर्ष 12 टीमों ने उत्पाद डिजाइन में उल्लेखनीय नवाचार का प्रदर्शन किया और अपने स्टार्ट-अप विचारों में वित्त, व्यवसाय व विपणन रणनीतियों की गहरी समझ को दिखाया।
प्रतिष्ठित गणमान्य व्यक्ति, जिनमें नीति आयोग के अटल नवाचार मिशन के मिशन निदेशक डॉ. चिंतन वैष्णव, डसॉल्ट सिस्टम्स इंडिया के प्रबंध निदेशक दीपक एनजी, डसॉल्ट सिस्टम्स सॉल्यूशन्स लैब के सीईओ सुदर्शन मोगासले और पुणे स्थित अक्षरा इंटरनेशनल स्कूल के प्रौद्योगिकी सलाहकार डॉ. जयेश राठौर ने अपनी उपस्थिति से पुरस्कार समारोह की गरिमा बढ़ाई। डॉ. चिंतन वैष्णव ने भारतीय शिक्षा क्षेत्र में नवाचार के महत्व और भविष्य के नवप्रवर्तकों व उद्यमियों को पोषित करने में कार्यक्रम की प्रासंगिकता को रेखांकित किया और एक प्रेरक भाषण दिया।
महाराष्ट्र के चिखली गांव स्थित श्री दादा महाराज नाटेकर विद्यालय के विद्यार्थियों ने पहला स्थान प्राप्त किया। वहीं, पुणे स्थित ऑर्किड स्कूल ने दूसरा और दिल्ली के धौला कुआं स्थित स्प्रिंगडेल्स स्कूल ने तीसरा स्थान प्राप्त किया। इन विद्यालयों की सफलताएं भारत के अगली पीढ़ी के नवप्रवर्तकों और उद्यमियों को पोषित करने में कार्यक्रम के परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव को रेखांकित करती हैं।
यह कार्यक्रम एआईएम, नीति आयोग और ला फाउंडेशन डसॉल्ट सिस्टम्स द्वारा संयुक्त रूप आयोजित किया गया। इसका उद्देश्य पूरे भारत में स्थित विद्यालय के छात्रों में नवाचार और उद्यमशीलता की सोच उत्पन्न करना था। एआईएम द्वारा आयोजित एटीएल मैराथन में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वाली टीमों को इस प्रतिष्ठित कार्यक्रम में हिस्सा लेने के लिए नामित किया जाता है।
इस कार्यक्रम में चयनित विद्यालय छह छात्रों और एक शिक्षक की टीम बनाकर एक छद्म स्टार्टअप शुरू करते हैं। इसके बाद छात्रों को एक स्टार्टअप को संचालित करने के लिए अपने आस-पास की चुनौतियों का समाधान करने को लेकर एक ड्रीम प्रोडक्ट (उत्पाद) की पहचान करनी होती है, फिर उसे 3डी डिजिटल प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग करके डिजाइन करना होता है और उसका निर्माण करना होता है। इसके बाद एक विपणन (मार्केटिंग) अभियान तैयार करना होता है, जिसमें उत्पाद विवरणिका, उत्पाद विज्ञापन वीडियो और मूल्य निर्धारण रणनीति शामिल होती है।
अकेले साल 2023 के सत्र में 29 राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के 140 विद्यालयों ने हिस्सा लिया। इसके परिणामस्वरूप युवा उद्यमियों को पोषित करने और छात्रों में नवाचार को लेकर उत्साह उत्पन्न करने में कार्यक्रम के व्यापक प्रभाव का प्रदर्शन हुआ।