NITI Aayog
Young innovators shine at the ‘Student Entrepreneurship Program - Seed the Future Entrepreneurs’ finale organized by Atal Innovation Mission and La Fondation Dassault Systemes India
13 JUN 2024 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) in collaboration with La Fondation Dassault Systemes India celebrated the culmination of its flagship program for school students, ‘Made in 3D – Seed the Future Entrepreneurs’ under AIM’s Student Entrepreneurship Program (SEP) season – 2023-24 during the grand finale held in Pune. This event marked the conclusion of an eight-month journey dedicated to fostering innovation and entrepreneurship among young minds.
The season 2023-24 of this program witnessed a special focus on connecting students with Krishi Vigyan Kendras, resulting in a significant number of projects centered around the rural ecosystem theme. From 140 schools across India, the top 12 teams showcased remarkable innovation in product design and demonstrated a keen understanding of finance, business, and marketing strategies in their start-up pitches.
Esteemed dignitaries, including Mission Director of the Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog Dr. Chintan Vaishnav, Managing Director of Dassault Systemes India Deepak NG, CEO of Dassault Systemes Solutions Lab Sudarshan Mogasale, and Technology Advisor of Akshara International School, Pune Jayesh Rathore, graced the award ceremony with their presence. Dr. Chintan Vaishnav delivered an inspiring address highlighting the importance of innovation in the Indian education landscape and the program's relevance in nurturing future innovators and entrepreneurs.
Securing the coveted first place were students from Shri Dada Maharaj Natekar Vidyalay, Chikhali, a village school from Maharashtra. Orchid School, Pune, clinched the second spot, while Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan, Delhi, secured the third position. These successes underscore the transformative impact of the program in nurturing India's next generation of innovators and entrepreneurs.
The Programme is jointly organized by AIM, NITI Aayog, and La Fondation Dassault Systemes’ to instill an innovation and entrepreneurship mindset among school students across India. Top-performing teams from the ATL Marathon conducted by AIM are nominated to participate in this prestigious program.
In this program selected schools form a team of six students and a teacher to form a pseudo startup. As a startup, the students have to identify a dream product to address challenges they see around them, design it using 3D digital technology, manufacture it, and create a marketing campaign which consists of a product brochure, product advertisement video and pricing strategy.
In the 2023 season alone, 140 schools from 29 states and union territories participated, showcasing the program's widespread impact in nurturing young entrepreneurs and igniting a passion for innovation among students.

நித்தி ஆயோக்
அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கம் மற்றும் லா பவுண்டேஷன் டசால்ட் சிஸ்டம்ஸ் இந்தியா ஏற்பாடு செய்த மாணவர் தொழில்முனைவோர் திட்டம்
13 JUN 2024 11:34AM by PIB Chennai
அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கம், லா பவுண்டேஷன் டசால்ட் சிஸ்டம்ஸ் இந்தியா உடன் இணைந்து மாணவர் தொழில்முனைவோர் திட்டத்தின் 2023-24 பருவத்தின் கீழ் பள்ளி மாணவர்களுக்கான அதன் முதன்மைத் திட்டமான 'மேட் இன் 3டி தொழில்முனைவோருக்கான அடித்தளம்’ என்பதைக் கொண்டாடியது. இந்த நிகழ்வு இளம் மனங்களிடையே புத்தாக்கம் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவை வளர்ப்பதற்காக அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்ட எட்டு மாதப் பயணத்தின் முடிவாகும்.
இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் 2023-24 பருவம் மாணவர்களை வேளாண் அறிவியல் மையங்களுடன் இணைப்பதில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தியது. இதன் விளைவாக கிராமப்புற சுற்றுச்சூழல் கருப்பொருளை மையமாகக் கொண்ட குறிப்பிடத்தக்க எண்ணிக்கையிலான திட்டங்கள் உருவாகின. இந்தியா முழுவதும் உள்ள 140 பள்ளிகளிலிருந்து, முதல் 12 அணிகள் தயாரிப்பு வடிவமைப்பில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க புதுமைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தின.
அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கத்தின் திட்ட இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் சிந்தன் வைஷ்ணவ், டசால்ட் சிஸ்டம்ஸ் இந்தியா நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் தீபக் என்ஜி, டசால்ட் சிஸ்டம்ஸ் சொல்யூஷன்ஸ் ஆய்வகத்தின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி சுதர்சன் மொகசலே, புனேயில் உள்ள அக்ஷரா இன்டர்நேஷனல் பள்ளியின் தொழில்நுட்ப ஆலோசகர் ஜெயேஷ் ரத்தோர் உள்ளிட்ட பிரமுகர்கள் இந்த விருது வழங்கும் விழாவில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். டாக்டர் சிந்தன் வைஷ்ணவ் இந்திய கல்வி நிலப்பரப்பில் புதுமையின் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும், எதிர்கால கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்கள் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோரை வளர்ப்பதில் திட்டத்தின் பொருத்தத்தையும் எடுத்துக்காட்டி எழுச்சியூட்டும் உரையை வழங்கினார்.
மகாராஷ்டிராவைச் சேர்ந்த சிகாலி கிராமப் பள்ளியான ஸ்ரீ தாதா மஹராஜ் நடேகர் வித்யாலயைச் சேர்ந்த மாணவர்கள் முதல் இடத்தைப் பிடித்தனர். புனேயில் உள்ள ஆர்க்கிட் பள்ளி இரண்டாவது இடத்தையும், தில்லியின் தவுலா குவானில் உள்ள ஸ்பிரிங்டேல்ஸ் பள்ளி மூன்றாவது இடத்தையும் பிடித்தன. இந்த வெற்றிகள் இந்தியாவின் அடுத்த தலைமுறை கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்கள் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோரை வளர்ப்பதில் திட்டத்தின் மாற்றத்தக்க தாக்கத்தை அடிக்கோடிட்டுக் காட்டுகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2024912