Ministry of Science & Technology
Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) -National Physical Laboratory celebrates One Week One Theme Program on Energy & Energy Devices
26 JUN 2024 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) is organizing weeklong activities on One Week One Theme (OWOT) in eight different themes across its 37 laboratories to showcase translatable research leads to marketable/value-added technologies/products, enhancing interactions and connecting to stakeholders to enable ease of technology licensing. The targeted theme "Energy and Energy Devices (EED)" is focused on conventional, non-conventional, sustainable, and innovative approaches for energy generation and storage solutions during 24-28 June, 2024 in New Delhi.
Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) -National Physical Laboratory (CSIR-NPL) is also organizing two days event on 26th and 27th June, 2024, under the OWOT:EED program by displaying technical strengths and achievements in the areas of Photovoltaic Metrology, Flexible solar cells (Silicon & Perovskite), Energy gas (Hydrogen & Alternative Fuels) Metrology and Agricultural waste to Biocoal, through a series of events including expert presentations, industry meet, laboratory visits, demonstration of working facilities etc.
Dr. Sushil Kumar, Convener of the event gave an overview of CSIR-NPL energy based technology driven research. He also spoke about OWOT:EED program of CSIR-NPL on Energy & Energy Devices. Dr. S.R. Dhakate, officiating director CSIR-NPL, emphasized on the importance of renewable energy and technology on solar, bio mass, hydrogen, and its potential to prevent global warming. Throwing some light on the contribution of CSIR-NPL on solar energy and converting bio-mass into bio-coal technology., he added that CSIR-NPL is going to provide primary reference solar cells calibration service in next 2-3 months and asked solar industry to get benefit of it. About 40 participants from PV industry and 80 students from various institute participated in the event. A session on green energy, gas and biomass to biocoal on 27 June 2024.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کی کونسل (سی ایس آئی آر) - نیشنل فزیکل لیبارٹری نے توانائی اور توانائی کے آلات پر ایک ہفتہ ایک تھیم پروگرام منعقد کیا
26 JUN 2024 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
کونسل آف سائنٹفک اینڈ انڈسٹریل ریسرچ (سی ایس آئی آر) اپنی 37 لیبارٹریوں میں آٹھ مختلف تھیمز میں ون ویک ون تھیم (اوڈبلیو اوٹی) پر ہفتہ بھر کی سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے تاکہ ٹیکنالوجی لائسنسنگ کی آسانی کو فعال کرنے کے لئے قابل منتقل تحقیق کو مارکیٹ میں قابل قدر/ویلیو ایڈڈ ٹیکنالوجیز/مصنوعات، تعاملات کو بڑھانا اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز سے منسلک کیا جا سکے۔ نئی دہلی میں 24-28 جون، 2024 کے دوران ٹارگٹڈ تھیم "انرجی اینڈ انرجی ڈیوائسز (ای سی ڈی)" توانائی کی پیداوار اور ذخیرہ کرنے کے حل کے لیے روایتی، غیر روایتی، پائیدار، اور اختراعی طریقوں پر مرکوز ہے۔
کونسل آف سائنٹفک اینڈ انڈسٹریل ریسرچ (سی ایس آئی آر)-نیشنل فزیکل لیبارٹری (سی ایس آئی آر-این پی ایل) بھی او ڈبلیو اوٹی:ای ای ڈی پروگرام کے تحت 26 اور 27 جون 2024 کو فوٹو وولٹک میٹرولوجی ،لچکدار شمسی خلیات (سلیکون اور پیرووسکائٹ)، توانائی کی گیس (ہائیڈروجن اور متبادل ایندھن) میٹرولوجی اور بائیو کول کو زرعی فضلہ،کے شعبوں میں تکنیکی طاقتوں اور کامیابیوں کو ظاہر کرتے ہوئے دو روزہ پروگرام کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ پروگراموں کی ایک سیریز کے ذریعے جس میں ماہرین کی پریزنٹیشنز، انڈسٹری میٹنگ، لیبارٹری کے دورے، کام کرنے کی سہولیات کا مظاہرہ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
پروگرام کے کنوینر ڈاکٹر سشیل کمار نے سی ایس آئی آر-این پی ایل توانائی پر مبنی ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی تحقیق کا ایک جائزہ پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے توانائی اور توانائی کے آلات پر سی ایس آئی آر-این پی ایل کے اوڈبلیو اوٹی:ای ای ڈی پروگرام کے بارے میں بھی بات کی۔ آفیشیٹنگ ڈائریکٹر سی ایس آئی آر-این پی ایل، ڈاکٹر ایس آر دکاٹے نے شمسی، بایو ماس، ہائیڈروجن پر قابل تجدید توانائی اور ٹیکنالوجی کی اہمیت اور گلوبل وارمنگ کو روکنے کے لیے اس کی صلاحیت پر زور دیا۔ شمسی توانائی پر سی ایس آئی آر-این پی ایل کے تعاون اور بائیو ماس کو بائیو کول ٹیکنالوجی میں تبدیل کرنے پر کچھ روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے، انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ سی ایس آئی آر-این پی ایل اگلے 2-3 مہینوں میں بنیادی حوالہ سولر سیل کیلیبریشن سروس فراہم کرنے جا رہا ہے اور کہا کہ شمسی توانائی صنعت کو اس سے فائدہ حاصل کرناچاہئے۔ تقریب میں پی وی انڈسٹری کے تقریباً 40 شرکاء اور مختلف انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے 80 طلباء نے شرکت کی۔27 جون 2024 کو گرین انرجی، گیس اور بائیو ماس سے بائیکوئل پر ایک سیشن منعقد کیاجائےگا۔