NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog to launch ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’
Campaign from 4th July – 30th September 2024, aims to achieve saturation in 6 identified indicators in ADP/ABP Districts and Blocks
03 JUL 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
NITI Aayog is launching ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’, a 3-month campaign from 4th July – 30th September 2024, to undertake a sustained effort to achieve saturation of 6 key indicators in Aspirational Districts and 6 key indicators in Aspirational Blocks across the country. ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ seeks to achieve saturation in each of the 6 identified indicators in the 112 Aspirational Districts and 500 Aspirational Blocks under the Aspirational Districts Programme and Aspirational Blocks Programme.
‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ will focus on the following 6 identified KPIs across all Aspirational Blocks:
1. Percentage of pregnant women registered for Antenatal Care (ANC) within the first trimester
2. Percentage of persons screened for Diabetes against the targeted population in the Block
3. Percentage of persons screened for Hypertension against the targeted population in the Block
4. Percentage of pregnant women taking Supplementary Nutrition under the ICDS Programme regularly
5. Percentage of Soil Health Cards generated against the soil sample collection target
6. Percentage of SHGs that have received a Revolving Fund against the total SHGs in the block
The 6 identified KPIs across Aspirational Districts under ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ are:
1. Percentage of pregnant women registered for Antenatal Care (ANC) within the first trimester
2. Percentage of pregnant women taking Supplementary Nutrition under the ICDS Programme regularly
3. Percentage of children fully immunized (9-11 months) (BCG+DPT3+OPV3+Measles 1)
4. Number of Soil Health Cards distributed
5. Percentage of schools with functional electricity at the secondary level
6. Percentage of schools providing textbooks to children within 1 month of the start of the academic session
NITI Aayog is providing a list of activities that districts and blocks can organize as part of the ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ launch. Additionally, blocks and districts are being encouraged to regularly conduct outreach activities to maintain the campaign's momentum and foster ongoing participation.
To make this effort successful and to deliver a tangible impact on the ground:
1. Districts/Blocks will develop a 3-month Action Plan to saturate the six indicators
2. Districts/Blocks will track progress on saturation each month
3. Implement awareness and behavior change campaigns
4. District officials will conduct concurrent monitoring field visits
NITI Aayog, in collaboration with the relevant Central Ministries and Departments, as well as the Governments of States and Union Territories, will work together to ensure the effective and rapid development of these Districts and Blocks. This collaboration will focus on improved planning and implementation, capacity building, and establishing systems for enhanced and sustainable service delivery.
About Aspirational Districts and Blocks Programme
The Aspirational Districts Programme (ADP) covering 112 Districts was launched in the year 2018 to ensure the speedy development of the relatively backward and remote areas of the country. ADP has had a measurable and tangible impact on improving key indicators that uplift the lives of its citizens. Building on the success of the Aspirational Districts Programme (ADP), the Aspirational Blocks Programme (ABP) was launched by the Hon’ble PM in 2023 and aims for the saturation of essential government services in 500 Blocks across the country in multiple domains such as health, nutrition, education, drinking water and sanitation, agriculture, water resources, financial inclusion, and basic infrastructure.
Aspirational Districts Programme
Aspirational Blocks Programme
Launched in January 2018 by Hon’ble Prime Minister
Launched in January 2023 by Hon’ble Prime Minister
Aims to quickly and effectively transform 112 districts across the country
Aims for saturation of essential government services in 500 Blocks (329 Districts) across the country
Focuses on five themes:
• Health & Nutrition
• Education
• Agriculture & Water Resources
• Financial Inclusion & Skill Development
• Infrastructure
Focuses on five themes:
• Health & Nutrition
• Education
• Agriculture and Allied Services
• Basic Infrastructure
• Social Development
Progress in measured on 81 indicators of development
Progress is measured on 40 indicators of development
Block Profile can be accessed from here.

نیتی آیوگ
نیتی آیوگ ’سمپورنتا ابھیان‘ شروع کرے گا
مورخہ4 جولائی سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک مہم- جس کا مقصد، اے ڈی پی/اے بی پی اضلاع اور بلاکس میں 6 شناخت شدہ اشاریئے میں معموری حاصل کرنا ہے
03 JUL 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
نیتی آیوگ 4 جولائی سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک 3 ماہ کی مہم ’سمپورنتا ابھیان‘ کا آغاز کر رہا ہے، جس میں ملک بھر کے خواہش مند اضلاع میں 6 کلیدی اشار یئے اور 6 کلیدی اشاریوں کی معموری حاصل کرنے کی مسلسل کوشش کی جا رہی ہے۔ ’سمپورنتا ابھیان‘ خواہش مند اضلاع کے پروگرام اور آرزو مند بلاکس پروگرام کے تحت، 112 خواہش مند اضلاع اور 500 خواہش مند بلاکس میں 6 شناخت شدہ اشاریئے میں سے ہر ایک میں معموری حاصل کرنا چاہتا ہے۔
’سمپورنتا ابھیان‘ تمام خواہش مند بلاکس میں درج ذیل 6 شناخت شدہ کے پی آئیز پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا:
1. پہلے سہ ماہی میں قبل از پیدائش کی دیکھ بھال (اے این سی) کے لیے اندراج شدہ حاملہ خواتین کا فیصد
2. بلاک میں ہدف شدہ آبادی کے مقابلے میں ذیابیطس کے لیے اسکرین کیے گئے افراد کا فیصد
3. بلاک میں ہدف شدہ آبادی کے مقابلے میں ہائی بلڈ پریشر کے لیے اسکرین کیے گئے افراد کا فیصد
4. آئی سی ڈی سی پروگرام کے تحت باقاعدگی سے اضافی تغذیہ لینے والی حاملہ خواتین کا فیصد
5. مٹی کے نمونے جمع کرنے کے ہدف کے مقابلے میں تیار کردہ سوائل ہیلتھ کارڈز کا فیصد
6. ایس ایچ جیز کا فیصد، جنہوں نے بلاک میں کل ایس ایچ جیز کے مقابلے میں مدوری فنڈ حاصل کیا ہے
’سمپورنتا ابھیان‘ کے تحت خواہش مند اضلاع میں 6 شناخت شدہ کے پی آئیز یہ ہیں:
1. پہلے سہ ماہی میں قبل از پیدائش کی دیکھ بھال (اے این سی) کے لیے اندراج شدہ حاملہ خواتین کا فیصد
2. آئی سی ڈی ایس پروگرام کے تحت باقاعدگی سے اضافی تغذیہ لینے والی حاملہ خواتین کا فیصد
3. مکمل طور پر حفاظتی ٹیکے لگائے گئے بچوں کا فیصد (9 سے 11 ماہ) (بی سی جی+ڈی پی ٹی3 +او پی وی3+خسرہ 1)
4. تقسیم شدہ سوائل ہیلتھ کارڈز کی تعداد
5. ثانوی سطح پر فعال بجلی سے لیس اسکولوں کا فیصد
6. تعلیمی سال کے آغاز کے ایک ماہ کے اندر بچوں کو نصابی کتب فراہم کرنے والے اسکولوں کا فیصد
نیتی آیوگ، ان سرگرمیوں کی ایک فہرست فراہم کر رہا ہے، جسے اضلاع اور بلاکس ’سمپورنتا ابھیان‘ کے آغاز کے حصے کے طور پر منظم کر سکتے ہیں۔ مزید برآں، بلاکس اور اضلاع کو مہم کی رفتار کو برقرار رکھنے اور جاری شرکت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، باقاعدگی سے پیش رسائی کی سرگرمیاں کرنے کی ترغیب دی جا رہی ہے۔
اس کوشش کو کامیاب بنانے اور زمین پر ٹھوس اثر ڈالنے کے لیے:
1. اضلاع/بلاک چھ اشارے کو پورا کرنے کے لیے 3 ماہ کا ایکشن پلان تیار کریں گے
2. اضلاع/بلاک ہر ماہ معموری پر پیشرفت کو ٹریک کریں گے
3. آگاہی اور رویے کی تبدیلی کی مہمات کو نافذ کریں
4. ضلعی افسران ہمہ وقت مانیٹرنگ فیلڈ وزٹ کریں گے
نیتی آیوگ، متعلقہ مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں کے ساتھ ساتھ، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی سرکاروں کے ساتھ مل کر ان اضلاع اور بلاکوں کی موثر اور تیز رفتار ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مل کر کام کرے گا۔ یہ تعاون، بہتر منصوبہ بندی اور نفاذ، صلاحیت کی تعمیر اور بہتر اور پائیدار خدمات کی فراہمی کے نظام کے قیام پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا۔
خواہش مند اضلاع اور بلاکس پروگرام کے بارے میں
ملک کے نسبتاً پسماندہ اور دور دراز علاقوں کی تیز رفتار ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ، سال 2018 میں 112 اضلاع پر محیط خواہش مند اضلاع پروگرام (اے ڈی پی) شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ اے ڈی پی نے اپنے شہریوں کی زندگیوں میں بہتری لانے والے کلیدی اشاریوں کو بہتر بنانے پر قابل پیمائش اور ٹھوس اثرات مرتب کیے ہیں۔ خواہش مند اضلاع کے پروگرام (اے ڈی پی) کی کامیابی پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے، 2023 میں وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے خواہش مند بلاکس پروگرام (اے بی پی) کا آغاز کیا گیا تھا اور اس کا مقصد، ملک بھر کے 500 بلاکس میں متعدد شعبوں میں ضروری سرکاری خدمات کو پورا کرنا ہے، جن میں صحت، تغذیہ، تعلیم، پینے کا پانی اور صفائی، زراعت، آبی وسائل، مالی شمولیت، اور بنیادی ڈھانچہ شامل ہیں۔
خواہش مند اضلاع پروگرام
خواہش مند بلاکس پروگرام
جنوری 2018 میں وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ شروع کیا گیا
جنوری 2023 میں وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ شروع کیا گیا
اس کا مقصد ملک بھر کے 112 اضلاع کو تیزی سے اور مؤثر طریقے سے تبدیل کرنا ہے
اس کا مقصد ملک بھر کے 500 بلاکس (329 اضلاع) میں ضروری سرکاری خدمات کی معموری ہے
پانچ موضوعات پر فوکس:
• صحت اور تغذیہ
• تعلیم
• زراعت اور آبی وسائل
• مالی شمولیت اور مہارت کی ترقی
• بنیادی ڈھانچہ
پانچ موضوعات پر فوکس:
• صحت اور تغذیہ
• تعلیم
• زراعت اور متعلقہ خدمات
• بنیادی بنیادی ڈھانچہ
• معاشرتی ترقی
ترقی کے 81 اشاریوں سے متعلق پیش رفت کی پیمائش
ترقی کو ترقی کے 40 اشاریوں پر آنکا جاتا ہے۔
یہاں سے بلاک پروفائل تک رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔