பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அரசின் முதல் 100 நாட்கள் திட்டமிடலின் ஒரு பகுதியாக 133 இணை, துணை அலுவலகங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளில் மின்னணு அலுவலக முறை அமல்படுத்தப்பட உள்ளது
11 JUL 2024 11:01AM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 2019-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2024-ம் ஆண்டு வரை மின்னணு அலுவலக நடைமுறை மூலம் மத்திய அரசின் செயலகங்கள் 37 லட்சம் கோப்புகளைக் கையாண்டுள்ளது. அதாவது 94 சதவீத கோப்புகள் மின்னணு கோப்புகளாகவும், 95 சதவீத பெறுதல்கள் மின்னணு வாயிலாகவும் கையாளப்பட்டது. இம்முயற்சியை மேலும் நடைமுறைப்படுத்த மின்னணு அலுவலக முறையை அரசு ஊக்குவித்தது. இதற்கிடையே, அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையேயான ஆலோசனைகளுக்குப் பிறகு மத்திய அரசின் முதல் 100 நாட்கள் திட்டமிடலின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, 133 இணை, துணை அலுவலகங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளில் மின்னணு அலுவலக முறை அமல்படுத்தப்பட உள்ளது.
இதனை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிவகைகள், நிர்வாக தொழில்நுட்ப முறைகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்க நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் தலைமையில் அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையேயான கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது. இதில் 133 இணை, துணை அலுவலகங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள், அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளின் அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2032303

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
e-Office to be implemented in 133 Attached, Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies as part of 100 days agenda of the Government
Government lays down implementation guidelines for adoption of e-Office in Attached, Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies, DARPG to be the nodal department and NIC to be the knowledge partner for implementation of e-Office
In the inter-ministerial consultation meeting convened by DARPG on July 10, 2024, Officers of all Ministries/ Departments, Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies of Government of India participated, timelines for on-boarding to e-Office firmed up
11 JUL 2024 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
In the years 2019–2024, the adoption of e-Office gained significant momentum in the Central Secretariat with 37 lac files i.e., 94 percent of files being handled as e-Files and 95 percent of receipts being handled as e-receipts. Government developed e-Office analytics to further deepen the initiative. In the backdrop of the successful implementation of the e-Office platform in the Central Secretariat, Government has decided that e-Office will be implemented in all attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies of the Government of India as part of DARPG’s 100-days agenda of Government. 133 attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies were identified for implementation following inter-ministerial consultations. DARPG issued the guidelines for adoption of e-Office in attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies on 24 June 2024.
The on-boarding roadmap and technical modalities were discussed in an inter-ministerial meeting chaired by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas and attended by officials of all Ministries/ Departments and Senior Officers of 133 attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies. The NIC team, led by Smt. Rachna Srivastava, Deputy Director General, NIC presented the procedural technicalities for the implementation of e-Office. It was decided that all Ministries/ Departments will coordinate with their Attached, Subordinate Offices, and Autonomous bodies, appoint nodal officers, establish data centres and submit requisitions to NIC on number of users/ licences for time-bound on-boarding of e-Office as part of the government’s 100 days agenda.