Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi congratulates K P Sharma Oli on his appointment as Nepal Prime Minister
15 JUL 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Shri K P Sharma Oli on being appointed as the Prime Minister of Nepal. He expressed hope to work closely to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship and expand the mutually beneficial cooperation between India and Nepal.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Congratulations @kpsharmaoli on your appointment as the Prime Minister of Nepal. Look forward to working closely to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship between our two countries and to further expand our mutually beneficial cooperation for the progress and prosperity of our peoples. @PM_nepal_”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ કેપી શર્મા ઓલીને નેપાળના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે નિમણૂક થવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
15 JUL 2024 11:39AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​શ્રી કેપી શર્મા ઓલીને નેપાળના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે નિયુક્ત થવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા. તેમણે ભારત અને નેપાળ વચ્ચે મિત્રતાના ઊંડા સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા અને પરસ્પર લાભદાયી સહયોગને વિસ્તારવા માટે પરસ્પર લાભદાયી સહયોગને વિસ્તારવા માટે નજીકથી કામ કરવાની આશા વ્યક્ત કરી હતી.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં લખ્યું:
“નેપાળના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે તમારી નિમણૂક બદલ @kpsharmaoli ને અભિનંદન. આપણાં બંને દેશો વચ્ચેના મિત્રતાના ઊંડા બંધનોને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા અને આપણાં લોકોની પ્રગતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ માટે આપણાં પરસ્પર લાભદાયી સહકારને વધુ વિસ્તૃત કરવા માટે હળીમળીને કામ કરવા માટે આતુર છીએ. @PM_nepal_”