Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi congratulates K P Sharma Oli on his appointment as Nepal Prime Minister
15 JUL 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Shri K P Sharma Oli on being appointed as the Prime Minister of Nepal. He expressed hope to work closely to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship and expand the mutually beneficial cooperation between India and Nepal.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Congratulations @kpsharmaoli on your appointment as the Prime Minister of Nepal. Look forward to working closely to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship between our two countries and to further expand our mutually beneficial cooperation for the progress and prosperity of our peoples. @PM_nepal_”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନେପାଳର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ କେ ପି ଶର୍ମା ଓଲିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
15 JUL 2024 11:39AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ନେପାଳର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ କେ ପି ଶର୍ମା ଓଲିଙ୍କୁ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଭାରତ ଓ ନେପାଳ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ସହ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଉପଯୋଗୀ ସହଯୋଗିତା ଉପରେ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ସେ ଆଶା ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରି ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ @kpsharmaoli ନେପାଳର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ । ଭାରତ ଓ ନେପାଳର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଗତି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧତା ପାଇଁ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ଗୁଢ଼ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ସହ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଉପଯୋଗୀ ସହଯୋଗିତାକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରୁଛି ।@PM_nepal ”