Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi congratulates K P Sharma Oli on his appointment as Nepal Prime Minister
15 JUL 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Shri K P Sharma Oli on being appointed as the Prime Minister of Nepal. He expressed hope to work closely to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship and expand the mutually beneficial cooperation between India and Nepal.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Congratulations @kpsharmaoli on your appointment as the Prime Minister of Nepal. Look forward to working closely to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship between our two countries and to further expand our mutually beneficial cooperation for the progress and prosperity of our peoples. @PM_nepal_”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने के.पी. शर्मा ओली को नेपाल का प्रधानमंत्री नियुक्त होने पर बधाई दी
15 JUL 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री के. पी. शर्मा ओली को नेपाल का प्रधानमंत्री नियुक्त होने पर बधाई दी। उन्होंने भारत एवं नेपाल के बीच मित्रता के गहरे संबंधों को और मजबूत करने तथा पारस्परिक रूप से लाभकारी सहयोग का विस्तार करने हेतु मिलकर काम करने की उम्मीद जताई।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में आपकी नियुक्ति पर @kpsharmaoli को बधाई। मैं हमारे दोनों देशों के बीच मित्रता के गहरे संबंधों को और मजबूत करने तथा हमारे लोगों की प्रगति एवं समृद्धि के लिए पारस्परिक रूप से लाभकारी सहयोग का और विस्तार करने हेतु मिलकर काम करने के लिए उत्सुक हूं। @PM_nepal_”