Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi congratulates K P Sharma Oli on his appointment as Nepal Prime Minister
15 JUL 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Shri K P Sharma Oli on being appointed as the Prime Minister of Nepal. He expressed hope to work closely to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship and expand the mutually beneficial cooperation between India and Nepal.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Congratulations @kpsharmaoli on your appointment as the Prime Minister of Nepal. Look forward to working closely to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship between our two countries and to further expand our mutually beneficial cooperation for the progress and prosperity of our peoples. @PM_nepal_”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
నేపాల్ ప్రధాని గా నియమితులైన శ్రీ కె.పి. శర్మ ఓలి ని అభినందించిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ
15 JUL 2024 11:39AM by PIB Hyderabad
నేపాల్ ప్రధాని గా నియమితులైన శ్రీ కె.పి. శర్మ ఓలి కి ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అభినందనలు తెలిపారు. భారతదేశానికి, నేపాల్ కు మధ్య ఉన్న ప్రగాఢమైన మైత్రి బంధాలను మరింత దృఢతరం చేయడం కోసం, ఉభయ దేశాల పరస్పర ప్రయోజనకర సహకారాన్ని విస్తరింపచేయడం కోసం కలసి పనిచేయాలన్న ఆకాంక్షనను ప్రధాన మంత్రి వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ‘ఎక్స్’ లో ఈ విధంగా పేర్కొన్నారు :
‘‘శ్రీ @kpsharmaoli , నేపాల్ కు ప్రధాని గా మీరు నియమితులైన సందర్బంగా మీకు అభినందనలు. మన ఇరు దేశాల మధ్య ఉన్న ప్రగాఢ మైత్రీ సంబంధాలను మరింతగా దృఢతరం చేయడం కోసం, మన ఉభయ దేశాల ప్రజల ప్రగతి కోసం, సమృద్ధి కోసం మన మధ్య పరస్పర ప్రయోజనకర సహకారాన్ని విస్తరింపచేయడం కోసం మీతో కలసి పని చేయాలని నేను ఎదురుచూస్తున్నాను. @PM_nepal_’’ .