Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments on TRAI’s consultation paper on issues related to critical devices in the M2M Sector and Transfer of Ownership of M2M SIMs
22 JUL 2024 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on ‘The Issues Related to Critical Services in the M2M Sector, and Transfer of Ownership of M2M SIMs’ on 24.06.2024. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper from stakeholders was fixed as 22.07.2024 and for counter comments as 05.08.2024.
Keeping in view the requests of a few stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 19.08.2024 and 02.09.2024 respectively.
The comments/counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-20907758.

కమ్యూనికేషన్లు- సమాచార సాంకేతిక విజ్ఞాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఎం 2 ఎం రంగంలో క్లిష్టమైన పరికరాలకు సంబంధించిన సమస్యలు, ఎం 2 ఎం సిమ్‌ల యాజమాన్య బదిలీ సంబంధిత సమస్యలపై ట్రాయ్ సంప్రదింపుల పత్రం పై వ్యాఖ్యలు స్వీకరించడానికి చివరి తేదీ పొడిగింపు
22 JUL 2024 6:20PM by PIB Hyderabad
టెలికాం రెగ్యులేటరీ అథారిటీ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా (ట్రాయ్) 24.06.2024న ‘ఎం 2 ఎం రంగంలో క్లిష్టమైన సేవలు, ఎం 2 ఎం సిమ్‌ల యాజమాన్య బదిలీ సంబంధిత సమస్యలు’ అనే అంశంపై ఒక సంప్రదింపుల పత్రాన్ని విడుదల చేసింది. ఈ సంప్రదింపుల పత్రం లో ప్రస్తావించిన అంశాలపై లబ్ధిదారులు లిఖిత వ్యాఖ్యలను చివరి తేదీ 22.07.2024 లోగా , కౌంటర్ వ్యాఖ్యలను చివరి తేదీ 05.08.2024లోగా సమర్పించాలని నిర్ణయించారు.
వ్యాఖ్యలు సమర్పించడానికి సమయం పొడిగించమని కొందరు లబ్ధిదారులు చేసిన అభ్యర్థనల దృష్ట్యా, లిఖిత వ్యాఖ్యలు మరియు కౌంటర్ వ్యాఖ్యలు సమర్పించడానికి చివరి తేదీని వరుసగా 19.08.2024 మరియు 02.09.2024 వరకు పొడిగించాలని నిర్ణయించారు.
వ్యాఖ్యలు/కౌంటర్-వ్యాఖ్యలు, ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ రూపంలో, ట్రాయ్ సలహాదారు (నెట్‌వర్క్స్, స్పెక్ట్రం & లైసెన్సింగ్) శ్రీ అఖిలేష్ కుమార్ త్రివేది గారికి advmn@trai.gov.in పంపవచ్చు. ఏదైనా స్పష్టీకరణ/సమాచారం కోసం, ట్రాయ్ సలహాదారు (నెట్‌వర్క్స్, స్పెక్ట్రం & లైసెన్సింగ్) శ్రీ అఖిలేష్ కుమార్ త్రివేది గారిని టెలిఫోన్ నంబర్ +91-11-20907758 పై సంప్రదించవచ్చు.