Ministry of Finance
FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR HIGHER EDUCATION LOANS UPTO ` 10 LAKH TO HELP YOUTH WHO HAVE NOT BEEN ELIGIBLE FOR BENEFIT UNDER GOVERNMENT SCHEMES AND POLICIES
E-VOUCHERS TO BE GIVEN DIRECTLY TO 1 LAKH STUDENTS EVERY YEAR
ANUSANDHAN NATIONAL RESEARCH FUND TO BE OPERATIONALIZED FOR BASIC RESEARCH AND PROTOTYPE DEVELOPMENT
23 JUL 2024 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman announced a financial support for loans upto ` 10 lakh for higher education in domestic institutions for helping youth who have not been eligible for any benefit under government schemes and policies. While presenting the Union Budget 2024-25 in Parliament today, the Union Minister said that E-vouchers for this purpose will be given directly to 1 lakh students every year for annual interest subvention of 3 per cent of the loan amount.
The Union Finance Minister further said that the Anusandhan National Research Fund will be operationalized for basic research and prototype development. Further, a mechanism will be set up for spurring private sector-driven research and innovation at commercial scale with a financing pool of ` 1 lakh crore in line with the announcement in the interim budget.

ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ଓ ନୀତି ଅଧୀନରେ ଲାଭ ପାଇବାକୁ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହେଉନଥିବା ଯୁବକଯୁବତୀଙ୍କୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୧୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା ଋଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା
ପ୍ରତି ବର୍ଷ ୧ ଲକ୍ଷ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଦିଆଯିବ ଇ – ଭାଉଚର
ମୌଳିକ ଗବେଷଣା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରୋଟୋଟାଇପ୍ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହେବ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ଜାତୀୟ ଗବେଷଣା ପାଣ୍ଠି
23 JUL 2024 12:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥ ଓ କର୍ପୋରେଟ୍ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ନିର୍ମଳା ସୀତାରମଣ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ନୀତି ଅଧୀନରେ କୌଣସି ଲାଭ ପାଇବାକୁ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହେଉନଥିବା ଯୁବକଯୁବତୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଘରୋଇ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ୧୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଋଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆଜି ସଂସଦରେ ୨୦୨୪ - ୨୫ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷର ବଜେଟ୍ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବା ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ , ଏଥିପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ୧ ଲକ୍ଷ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଋଣ ରାଶିର ୩ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ବାର୍ଷିକ ସୁଧ ରିହାତି ନିମନ୍ତେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଇ - ଭାଉଚର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।
ମୌଳିକ ଗବେଷଣା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରୋଟୋଟାଇପ୍ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ଜାତୀୟ ଗବେଷଣା ପାଣ୍ଠି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହେବ ବୋଲି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ଅନ୍ତରୀଣ ବଜେଟରେ ଘୋଷଣା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ୧ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଆର୍ଥିକ ଭଣ୍ଡାର ସହିତ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ସ୍ତରରେ ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ଗବେଷଣା ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯିବ ।