Ministry of Finance
LAND REFORM AND ACTIONS TO BE INCENTIVISED FOR COMPLETION WITHIN NEXT 3 YEARS
RURAL LAND RELATED ACTIONS TO FACILITATE CREDIT FLOW AND OTHER AGRICULTURAL SERVICES
LAND RECORDS IN URBAN AREAS TO BE DIGITIZED WITH GIS MAPPING
23 JUL 2024 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
While presenting the Union Budget 2024-25 in Parliament today, the Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman said land-related reforms and actions, both in rural and urban areas, will be incentivized for completion within the next 3 years through appropriate fiscal support. The reforms will cover land administration, planning and management, urban planning, usage and building bylaws.
Smt. Sitharaman elaborated that rural land related actions will include assignment of Unique Land Parcel Identification Number (ULPIN) or Bhu-Aadhaar for all lands, digitization of cadastral maps, survey of map sub-divisions as per current ownership, establishment of land registry and linking to the farmers registry. These actions will also facilitate credit flow and other agricultural services.
Regarding urban land related actions, the Finance Minister said that land records in urban areas will be digitized with GIS mapping. An IT based system for property record administration, updating, and tax administration will be established. These will also to facilitate improving the financial position of urban local bodies, she added.

ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭୂମି ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ସଂସ୍କାର ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ଆଗାମୀ ତିନି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସରକାରୀ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ
ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ଭୂମି ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ସମସ୍ତ ସଂସ୍କାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରୁ ଋଣ ପ୍ରବାହ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କୃଷି ସେବା ମଧ୍ୟ ସୁମଗ ହୋଇପାରିବ
ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭୂମି ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ସଂସ୍କାର ରେକର୍ଡକୁ ଜିଆଇଏସ ମ୍ୟାପିଂ ସହିତ ଡିଜିଟାଲକରଣ କରାଯିବ
23 JUL 2024 12:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥ ଏବଂ କର୍ପୋରେଟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ନିର୍ମଳା ସୀତାରମଣ ଆଜି ସଂସଦରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବଜେଟ ୨୦୨୪-୨୫ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଉଭୟ ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ, ଭୂମି ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ସଂସ୍କାର ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ସରକାରୀ ସହାୟତା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆଗାମୀ ତିନି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ । ଏହିସବୁ ସଂସ୍କାର ଭୂମି ପ୍ରଶାସନ, ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧନ, ତଥା ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ଯୋଜନା, ଉପଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ନିର୍ମାଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ଆଇନରେ ସାମିଲ କରାଯିବ ।
ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ସୀତାରମଣ ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ବିବରଣୀ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ଭୂମି ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଭୂ-ଖଣ୍ଡ ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିଶେଷ ଭୂଖଣ୍ଡ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ସଂଖ୍ୟା (ୟୁଏଲପିଆଇଏନ) ଅଥବା ଭୂ-ଆଧାର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ କରିବା, ସମ୍ବର୍ଗୀୟ ମାନଚିତ୍ରର ଡିଜିଟାଲିକରଣ , ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଅନୁସାରେ ମାନଚିତ୍ର ଉପ-ପ୍ରଭାଗର ସର୍ବେକ୍ଷଣ, ଭୂ-ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀର ସ୍ଥାପନା ଏବଂ କୃଷକ ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀ ସହିତ ଏହାକୁ ସଂଯୋଗ କରାଯିବା ଆଦି ସାମିଲ । ଏହିସବୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଋଣ ପ୍ରବାହ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କୃଷି ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ସେବାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସୁଗମ ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ଭୂମି ସହିତ ସଂଶ୍ଳିଷ୍ଟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭୂମି ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ରେକର୍ଡଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଜିଆଇଏସ ମ୍ୟାପିଂ କରାଯିବ ସହିତ ଡିଜିଟାଲିକରଣ କରାଯିବ । ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ଅଭିଲେଖ ପ୍ରଶାସନ, ଆଧୁନିକୀକରଣ ଏବଂ କର ପ୍ରଶାସନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରାଦ୍ୟୋଗିକ ଆଧାରିତ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯିବ । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହା ଫଳରେ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାମାନଙ୍କର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସୁଧାରର ସୁବିଧା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହୋଇପାରିବ ।