युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
खेलो इंडिया योजना के तहत खेल अवसंरचना का विकास
खेलो इंडिया योजना के तहत खेल अवसंरचना के लिए राज्यवार निधि का आवंटन
22 JUL 2024 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
लोक सभा में ‘खेल अवसंरचना के विकास के लिए जारी धनराशि’ से जुड़े एक प्रश्न पर, केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने आज एक लिखित उत्तर में निम्नलिखित जानकारी दी।
खेलो इंडिया योजना के अंतर्गत खेल अवसंरचना के विकास के लिए सरकार द्वारा जारी धनराशि का राज्य/ केंद्र शासित क्षेत्रवार विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
क्र. सं.
राज्य/ यूटी
जारी धनराशि (करोड़ रुपये में)
1.
आंध्र प्रदेश
21.91
1.
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
148.91
1.
असम
43.68
1.
बिहार
20.34
1.
छत्तीसगढ़
19.66
1.
दिल्ली
69.99
1.
गोवा
4.24
1.
गुजरात
426.13
1.
हरियाणा
66.59
1.
हिमाचल प्रदेश
17.48
1.
जम्मू और कश्मीर
18.84
1.
झारखंड
9.63
1.
कर्नाटक
109.11
1.
केरल
50.00
1.
लद्दाख
13.58
1.
मध्य प्रदेश
94.06
1.
महाराष्ट्र
87.43
1.
मणिपुर
46.71
1.
मेघालय
15.28
1.
मिजोरम
31.73
1.
नागालैंड
45.75
1.
ओडिशा
34.25
1.
पुडुचेरी
8.75
1.
पंजाब
78.02
1.
राजस्थान
107.33
1.
सिक्किम
24.64
1.
तमिलनाडु
20.40
1.
तेलंगाना
17.77
1.
त्रिपुरा
32.30
1.
उत्तर प्रदेश
438.27
1.
उत्तराखंड
23.78
1.
पश्चिम बंगाल
22.22
कुल
2168.78
इसके अलावा, 2020-21 में योजना के संशोधन के दौरान खेलो इंडिया योजना का तीसरे पक्ष द्वारा मूल्यांकन किया गया। तीसरे पक्ष के मूल्यांकन का विवरण खेलो इंडिया योजना के डैशबोर्ड पर https://mdsd.kheloindia.gov.in/ पर उपलब्ध है।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Development of Sports Infrastructure under Khelo India Scheme
State-wise Allocation of Funds for Sports Infrastructure Under Khelo India Scheme
22 JUL 2024 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
On the question of ‘Funds released for the development of sports infrastructure’ in Lok Sabha, Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, stated the following in a written reply today.
State/UT-wise details of funds released by the Government for the development of sports infrastructure under Khelo India Scheme since its inception are given below:
S. No.
State/UT
Funds released (in Rs. crore)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
21.91
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
148.91
1.
Assam
43.68
1.
Bihar
20.34
1.
Chhattisgarh
19.66
1.
Delhi
69.99
1.
Goa
4.24
1.
Gujarat
426.13
1.
Haryana
66.59
1.
Himachal Pradesh
17.48
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
18.84
1.
Jharkhand
9.63
1.
Karnataka
109.11
1.
Kerala
50.00
1.
Ladakh
13.58
1.
Madhya Pradesh
94.06
1.
Maharashtra
87.43
1.
Manipur
46.71
1.
Meghalaya
15.28
1.
Mizoram
31.73
1.
Nagaland
45.75
1.
Odisha
34.25
1.
Puducherry
8.75
1.
Punjab
78.02
1.
Rajasthan
107.33
1.
Sikkim
24.64
1.
Tamil Nadu
20.40
1.
Telangana
17.77
1.
Tripura
32.30
1.
Uttar Pradesh
438.27
1.
Uttarakhand
23.78
1.
West Bengal
22.22
Total
2168.78
Further, a third-party evaluation of the Khelo India Scheme was done during the revision of the scheme in 2020-21. Details of the third-party evaluation are available on Dashboard of Khelo India Scheme at https://mdsd.kheloindia.gov.in/.