Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribal Entrepreneurs
25 JUL 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information received from Ministry of Corporate Affairs, the data on registered companies run by Tribal entrepreneurs is not maintained. However, according to the information received from Ministry of Medium, Small & Micro Enterprises (MSMEs), out of the 4,75,04,845 MSMEs registered on Udyam Portal & Udyam Assist Platform (UAP), 15,43,418 MSMEs are owned by persons belonging to Scheduled Tribes from 01.07.2020 to 22.07.2024.
This was informed by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR TRIBAL AFFAIRS, SHRI DURGADAS UIKEY, in a written replies to questions in Lok Sabha today.

பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பழங்குடியின தொழில் முனைவோர்
25 JUL 2024 3:04PM by PIB Chennai
பெரு நிறுவனங்கள் விவகார அமைச்சகத்திலிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட தகவல்களின்படி, பழங்குடியின தொழில்முனைவோர் நடத்தும் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட நிறுவனங்களின் தரவு பராமரிக்கப்படவில்லை. எனினும், குறு,சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவன அமைச்சகத்திலிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட தகவல்களின்படி, உத்யம் தளம், உத்யம் துணை தளம் ஆகியவற்றில் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட 4,75,04,845 தொழில் நிறுவனகளில், 15,43,418 தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் பழங்குடியினருக்கு சொந்தமானவை ஆகும். இது 01.07.2020 முதல் 22.07.2024 வரை உள்ள தரவுகளாகும்.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு துர்காதாஸ் யுகே இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.