Ministry of Women and Child Development
INCLUSION OF REGIONAL LANGUAGES IN POSHAN TRACKER
26 JUL 2024 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Poshan Tracker is available in the following 24 languages, i.e. Hindi, English, Malayalam, Punjabi, Bengali, Assamese, Telugu, Kannada, Tamil, Gujarati, Marathi, Maithili, Urdu, Garo, Khasi, Manipuri, Kashmiri, Oriya, Nepali, Sindhi, Konkani, Dogri, Bodo and Santhali.
Mission Poshan 2.0 has provided smartphones to Anganwadi workers to be procured by States/UTs. In the guidelines issued on 28th March 2023, States/ UTs have been advised to procure ‘high-quality devices/smartphones’ with 4G/5G support. The AWWs are also provided Rs. 2000 per annum for internet connectivity.
Poshan Tracker Application is being used to report data on various nutrition indicators such as registration of beneficiaries, delivery of Take Home Ration (THR – not raw ration) and Hot Cooked Meal (HCM), updating growth (height and weight) of children, and monitoring nutritional indicators (such as stunting, wasting and underweight) of children.
As per the data available on Poshan Tracker for the month of June 2024, 10.26 crore beneficiaries (Pregnant women & Lactating mothers – 1,12,20,991, Children below 6 years – 8,91,73,482 and Adolescent girls – 22,38,643) from across 36 States/UTs are registered on the Poshan Tracker.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Women and Child Development Smt. Annpurna Devi in the Lok Sabha in reply to a question today.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
போஷன் டிராக்கரில் பிராந்திய மொழிகளைச் சேர்த்தல்
26 JUL 2024 7:58PM by PIB Chennai
ஊட்டச்சத்து டிராக்கர், இந்தி, ஆங்கிலம், மலையாளம், பஞ்சாபி, பெங்காலி, அசாமி, தெலுங்கு, கன்னடம், தமிழ், குஜராத்தி, மராத்தி, மைதிலி, உருது, காரோ, காசி, மணிப்புரி, காஷ்மீரி, ஒரியா, நேபாளி, சிந்தி, கொங்கனி, டோக்ரி, போடோ மற்றும் சந்தாலி ஆகிய 24 மொழிகளில் கிடைக்கிறது,
ஊட்டச்சத்து இயக்கம் 2.0 அங்கன்வாடி தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களால் கொள்முதல் செய்ய ஸ்மார்ட்போன்களை வழங்கியுள்ளது. 28 மார்ச் 2023 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்களில், 4G/5G ஆதரவுடன் 'உயர்தர சாதனங்கள்/ஸ்மார்ட்போன்களை' வாங்குமாறு மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. அங்கன்வாடி பணியாளர்களுக்கு இணையதள வசதிக்காக ஆண்டுக்கு ரூ.2000 வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
பயனாளிகளின் பதிவு, வீட்டிற்கு எடுத்துச் செல்லும் ரேஷன் மற்றும் சூடான சமைத்த உணவு, குழந்தைகளின் வளர்ச்சியை (உயரம் மற்றும் எடை) புதுப்பித்தல், குழந்தைகளின் ஊட்டச்சத்து குறிகாட்டிகளை கண்காணித்தல் (வளர்ச்சி குறைதல், உடல் எடை குறைதல் போன்றவை) போன்ற பல்வேறு ஊட்டச்சத்து குறியீடுகள் குறித்த தரவைப் புகாரளிக்க போஷன் டிராக்கர் பயன்பாடு பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
ஜூன் 2024 மாதத்திற்கான போஷன் டிராக்கரில் கிடைக்கும் தரவுகளின்படி, 36 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 10.26 கோடி பயனாளிகள் (கர்ப்பிணிப் பெண்கள் மற்றும் பாலூட்டும் தாய்மார்கள் - 1,12,20,991, 6 வயதுக்குட்பட்ட குழந்தைகள் - 8,91,73,482 மற்றும் இளம் பெண்கள் - 22,38,643) போஷன் டிராக்கரில் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு பதிலளித்த மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி அன்னபூர்ணா தேவி இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.