Prime Minister's Office
PM to address inaugural session of CII post Budget conference on 30th July
29 JUL 2024 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of ‘Journey Towards Viksit Bharat: A Post Union Budget 2024-25 Conference’ at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 30 July, 2024 at 12 noon.
The Conference is being organised by the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) and is aimed at presenting the outline for Government’s larger vision for growth and industry’s role in this endeavour.
More than 1000 participants from Industry, Government, Diplomatic community, Think tanks among others will attend the conference in person while many would connect from the various CII centres across the country and overseas.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی 23جولائی کو ہندوستانی صنعت کی کنفیڈریشن (سی آئی آئی ) کانفرنس سے خطاب کریں گے، یہ بجٹ کے بعد کی پہلی کانفرنس ہے
29 JUL 2024 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں 30جولائی 2024 کو دوپہر 12 بجے ‘وِکست بھارت کی جانب سفر:25-2024 کے مرکزی بجٹ پیش کیے جانے کے بعد کی کانفرنس’ کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔
ہندوستانی صنعت کی کنفیڈریشن (سی آئی آئی) کی جانب سے اس کانفرنس کا اہتمام کیا جارہا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد ترقی کے لیے حکومت کے بڑے وِژن کے لیے خاکہ پیش کرنا ہے اور اس کوشش میں صنعت کے رول کے بارے میں ذکر کرنا ہے۔
اس کانفرنس میں 1000 سے زیادہ صنعت، حکومت ، سفارتی کمیونیٹی کے شرکاء کے علاوہ مفکرین اوردیگر لوگ ذاتی حیثیت سے شرکت کریں گےجبکہ ملک وبیرون ملک میں کئی دیگر لوگ مختلف سی آئی آئی سینٹروں سے اس کانفرنس میں شامل ہوں گے۔