Prime Minister's Office
PM to address inaugural session of CII post Budget conference on 30th July
29 JUL 2024 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of ‘Journey Towards Viksit Bharat: A Post Union Budget 2024-25 Conference’ at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 30 July, 2024 at 12 noon.
The Conference is being organised by the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) and is aimed at presenting the outline for Government’s larger vision for growth and industry’s role in this endeavour.
More than 1000 participants from Industry, Government, Diplomatic community, Think tanks among others will attend the conference in person while many would connect from the various CII centres across the country and overseas.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 30 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਸੀਆਈਆਈ (CII) ਦੀ ਬਜਟ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
29 JUL 2024 12:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 30 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12 ਵਜੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਤਰਫ਼ ਯਾਤਰਾ: ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ 2024-25 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ’ (‘Journey Towards Viksit Bharat: A Post Union Budget 2024-25 Conference’) ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਹ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਕਨਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਵ੍ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ (ਸੀਆਈਆਈ- CII) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਦੀ ਰੂਪਰੇਖਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਉਦਯੋਗ, ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਡਿਪਲੋਮੈਟਿਕ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ, ਥਿੰਕ ਟੈਂਕਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਤੋਂ 1000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਇਸ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ, ਜਦਕਿ ਹੋਰ ਲੋਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੀਆਈਆਈ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ (CII centres) ਤੋਂ ਜੁੜਨਗੇ।