Prime Minister's Office
PM to address inaugural session of CII post Budget conference on 30th July
29 JUL 2024 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of ‘Journey Towards Viksit Bharat: A Post Union Budget 2024-25 Conference’ at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 30 July, 2024 at 12 noon.
The Conference is being organised by the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) and is aimed at presenting the outline for Government’s larger vision for growth and industry’s role in this endeavour.
More than 1000 participants from Industry, Government, Diplomatic community, Think tanks among others will attend the conference in person while many would connect from the various CII centres across the country and overseas.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୁଲାଇ ୩୦ରେ ସିଆଇଆଇର ବଜେଟ୍ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନୀ ସମାରୋହକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
29 JUL 2024 12:08PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୩୦ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୪ ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟାହ୍ନ ୧୨ ଟା ସମୟରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଭବନଠାରେ ‘ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଦିଗରେ ଯାତ୍ରା : ୨୦୨୪-୨୫ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବଜେଟ୍ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ’ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନୀ ସମାରୋହକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ସଂଘ (ସିଆଇଆଇ) ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଛି । ଏହା ଜରିଆରେ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବୃହତ୍ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଏବଂ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ତଥା ଶିଳ୍ପର ଭୂମିକା ନିମନ୍ତେ ରୂପରେଖ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି ।
ଶିଳ୍ପ, ସରକାରୀ, କୂଟନୈତିକ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ ଓ ଥିଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୟାଙ୍କର ୧୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ଏବଂ ଦେଶ ଓ ବିଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସିଆଇଆଇ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ବହୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଜଡିତ ହେବେ ।