Prime Minister's Office
PM to address inaugural session of CII post Budget conference on 30th July
29 JUL 2024 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of ‘Journey Towards Viksit Bharat: A Post Union Budget 2024-25 Conference’ at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 30 July, 2024 at 12 noon.
The Conference is being organised by the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) and is aimed at presenting the outline for Government’s larger vision for growth and industry’s role in this endeavour.
More than 1000 participants from Industry, Government, Diplomatic community, Think tanks among others will attend the conference in person while many would connect from the various CII centres across the country and overseas.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৩০ জুলাই সিআইআই-এর বাজেট পরবর্তী সম্মেলনের সূচনা অধিবেশনে ভাষণ দেবেন
29 JUL 2024 12:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯ জুলাই, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৩০ জুলাই, ২০২৪ বেলা ১২টায় নতুন দিল্লির বিজ্ঞান ভবনে ‘বিকশিত ভারতের অভিমুখে যাত্রা : কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট ২০২৪-২৫ পরবর্তী সম্মেলন’-এর সূচনা অধিবেশনে ভাষণ দেবেন।
কনফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্ডাস্ট্রি (সিআইআই)-এর আয়োজনে এই সম্মেলনের লক্ষ্য বিকাশের প্রশ্নে সরকারের সামগ্রিক দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি এবং সেক্ষেত্রে শিল্পমহলের ভূমিকা সম্পর্কে একটা রূপরেখা তুলে ধরা।
শিল্পজগৎ, প্রশাসন, কূটনৈতিক মহল এবং বিশেষজ্ঞদের ১ হাজারেরও বেশি প্রতিনিধি এই সম্মেলনে অংশ নেবেন। দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তে এবং ভিনদেশেও সিআইআই-এর কেন্দ্র থেকে এই অনুষ্ঠানে ভার্চুয়াল মাধ্যমে যোগদান করবেন অনেকে।