Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto the month of June 2024
31 JUL 2024 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Accounts of the Government of India upto the month of June 2024 have been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹8,34,197 crore (27.1% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts) upto June, 2024 comprising ₹5,49,633 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,80,044 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹4,520 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts, on account of Recovery of Loans. ₹2,79,502 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹42,942 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹9,69,909 crore (20.4% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹7,88,858 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,81,051 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹2,64,052 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹90,174 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
جون 2024 تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 JUL 2024 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
جون 2024 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:-
حکومت ہند نے جون، 2024 تک 8,34,197 کروڑ روپے (2024-25 کے متعلقہ BE کا 27.1 فیصد) حاصل کیا ہے جس میں 5,49,633 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 2,80,044 کروڑ روپے غیر ٹیکس ریونیو اور قرضوں کی وصولی کے حساب سے 4,520 کروڑ روپے غیر قرض دار کیپٹل وصولیابیاں شامل ہیں۔ اس مدت تک حکومت ہند کی طرف سے 2,79,502 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکس کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 42,942 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 9,69,909 کروڑ روپے ہے (2024-25 کے اسی BE کا 20.4 فیصد)، جس میں سے 7,88,858 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 1,81,051 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل محصولات کے اخراجات میں سے، 2,64,052 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں کی وجہ سے ہیں اور 90,174 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈی کی وجہ سے ہیں۔