Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto the month of June 2024
31 JUL 2024 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Accounts of the Government of India upto the month of June 2024 have been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹8,34,197 crore (27.1% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts) upto June, 2024 comprising ₹5,49,633 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,80,044 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹4,520 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts, on account of Recovery of Loans. ₹2,79,502 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹42,942 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹9,69,909 crore (20.4% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹7,88,858 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,81,051 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹2,64,052 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹90,174 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
जून 2024 तक भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
31 JUL 2024 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
जून 2024 तक भारत सरकार के मासिक खातों को समेकित कर दिया गया है और रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई हैं। मुख्य अंश नीचे दिए गए हैं:-
भारत सरकार को जून, 2024 तक 8,34,197 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संगत बजट अनुमान 2024-25 का 27.1%) प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिसमें 5,49,633 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्व (केंद्र को शुद्ध), 2,80,044 करोड़ रुपये का गैर-कर राजस्व और 4,520 करोड़ रूपये के गैर-ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं, जो ऋणों की वसूली के कारण हैं। इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 2,79,502 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 42,942 करोड़ रुपये अधिक है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय 9,69,909 करोड़ रुपये (संगत बजट अनुमान 2024-25 का 20.4%) है, जिसमें से 7,88,858 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते पर और 1,81,051 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते पर है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 2,64,052 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान पर और 90,174 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी पर व्यय हुए हैं।