Ministry of Defence
TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT FUND SCHEME
02 AUG 2024 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The steps taken by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) towards the goal of Self-reliance through Technology Development Fund scheme are:
• TDF scheme aligns perfectly with the vision of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ by bringing new industries especially Startups & MSMEs in the fold of design and manufacturing of defence technology. Funding of upto Rs. 50 Cr is provided to the industry as grant.
• A total of 78 projects under TDF scheme at a cost of Rs. 333.21 Cr approx. has been sanctioned.
• So far, 27 technologies under 10 projects have been successfully developed under TDF scheme.
The details of the projects sanctioned under the TDF scheme during the current year (January 01, 2024 to June 30, 2024) are given below:
S No
Name of the Project
Name of DA
Industry Status MSME/
Large/Startup (DA)
Industry Type (DA)
1.
IRNSS based Timing Acquisition and Dissemination System
M/s Acord Software & System Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
Large
Pvt. Ltd.
2.
Underwater Launched Unmanned Aerial System
M/s Sagar Defence Engg. Pvt. Ltd., Pune
Start-up
Pvt. Ltd.
3.
Development of Indigenous Scenario & Sensor Simulation Toolkit
M/s Oxygen 2 Innovation Pvt. Ltd., Noida
Start-up
Pvt. Ltd.
4.
Development of ICE Detection Sensor
M/s Craftlogic Labs Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
MSME
Pvt. Ltd.
5.
Long Range ROV for UW object detection and neutralization
M/s IROV Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Kochi
Start-up
Pvt. Ltd.
6.
Development of Graphene Based Smart and E-Textiles for Multifunctional wearable application as EXP
M/s Aloha Tech Ventures Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore
Start-up
Pvt. Ltd.
7.
75 KVA Constant Frequency Alternators EXP
M/s VEM Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
MSME
Pvt. Ltd.
8.
Radar Signal Processor with Active Antenna Array Simulator
M/s Data Patterns (India) Limited, Chennai
Large
Limited
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth in a written reply to Shri Vijay Baghel and others in the Lok Sabha today.

وزارت دفاع
ٹیکنالوجی ترقیاتی فنڈ اسکیم
02 AUG 2024 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب سنجے سیٹھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں جناب وجے بگھیل اور دیگر ارکان کو تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ٹیکنالوجی ترقیاتی فنڈ اسکیم کے ذریعہ خود انحصاری کے مقصد کے تئیں دفاعی تحقیق اور ترقی کے ادار ے (ڈی آر ڈی او) کی جانب سے کیے گئے اقدامات حسب ذیل ہیں:
• ٹی ڈی ایف اسکیم نئی صنعتوں خاص طور پر اسٹارٹ اپس اورایم ایس ایم ایز کو دفاعی ٹیکنالوجی کے ڈیزائن اور مینوفیکچرنگ کے دائرے میں لا کر ’آتم نربھر بھارت‘ کے وژن کے ساتھ بالکل ہم آہنگ ہے۔ 50 کروڑ روپے تک کی فنڈنگ ،صنعت کو گرانٹ فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔
• ٹی ڈی ایف اسکیم کے تحت 333.21 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سےکل 78 پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
• ٹی ڈی ایف اسکیم کے تحت اب تک 10 پروجیکٹوں کے لیے 27 ٹیکنالوجیز کامیابی سے تیار کی جا چکی ہیں۔
رواں سال (یکم جنوری 2024 سے 30 جون 2024) کے دوران ٹی ڈی ایف اسکیم کے تحت منظور کیے گئے منصوبوں کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
نمبر شمار
منصوبوں کے نام
ڈی اے کا نام
صنعت اسٹیٹس ایم ایس ایم ای/ بڑی/ اسٹارٹ اپ (ڈی اے)
صنعت کی طرز
(ڈی اے)
1.
IRNSS based Timing Acquisition and Dissemination System
M/s Acord Software & System Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
بڑی
پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
2.
Underwater Launched Unmanned Aerial System
M/s Sagar Defence Engg. Pvt. Ltd., Pune
اسٹارٹ -اپ
پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
3.
Development of Indigenous Scenario & Sensor Simulation Toolkit
M/s Oxygen 2 Innovation Pvt. Ltd., Noida
اسٹارٹ -اپ
پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
4.
Development of ICE Detection Sensor
M/s Craftlogic Labs Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
ایم ایس ایم ای
پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
5.
Long Range ROV for UW object detection and neutralization
M/s IROV Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Kochi
اسٹارٹ -اپ
پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
6.
Development of Graphene Based Smart and E-Textiles for Multifunctional wearable application as EXP
M/s Aloha Tech Ventures Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore
اسٹارٹ -اپ
پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
7.
75 KVA Constant Frequency Alternators EXP
M/s VEM Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
ایم ایس ایم ای
پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
8.
Radar Signal Processor with Active Antenna Array Simulator
M/s Data Patterns (India) Limited, Chennai
بڑی
لمیٹڈ