Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVAL SHIP TABAR CONDUCTS MARITIME PARTNERSHIP EXERCISE (MPX) WITH RUSSIAN NAVAL SHIP SOOBRAZITELNY
02 AUG 2024 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Navy’s frontline frigate, INS Tabar arrived St. Petersburg, Russia on 25 Jul 24 for a four day visit to participate in 328th Russian Navy Day Parade celebrations. India and Russia share warm bilateral relations and maritime co-operation that span diverse fields. The visit by INS Tabar aimed to strengthen this longstanding friendship and also explore newer avenues of bolstering the relationship between the two countries.
INS Tabar, on departure from St. Petersburg, Russia successfully conducted Maritime Partnership Exercise (MPX) with the Russian Navy Ship Soobrazitelny on 30 Jul 2024. Participation of Indian Navy Ship Tabar in the 328th Russian Navy Day Parade and conduct of MPX marks a significant milestone in the maritime cooperation between India and Russia, reinforcing the commitment of both nations to maintain peace, stability and security in the region. The MPX involved a series of complex naval manoeuvers, including communication drills, Search & Rescue tactics and Replenishment at Sea serials. Ships from both navies demonstrated high levels of professionalism and interoperability.
The Indian Navy remains committed to fostering partnerships with navies across the world. The MPX with the Russian Navy reinforces the strong bilateral naval ties, further strengthening our resolve and commitment towards ensuring enhanced cooperation in the maritime domain.
(1)8DUQ.jpeg)
(1)V9DW.jpeg)
ZQQW.jpeg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौसेना के जहाज तबर ने रूसी नौसेना के जहाज सूब्राज़िटेलनी के साथ समुद्री साझेदारी अभ्यास (एमपीएक्स) का संचालन किया
02 AUG 2024 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय नौसेना के अग्रणी जहाज, आईएनएस तबर 328वें रूसी नौसेना दिवस परेड समारोह में भाग लेने के लिए चार दिवसीय यात्रा पर 25 जुलाई 24 को सेंट पीटर्सबर्ग, रूस पहुंचा। भारत और रूस के बीच प्रगाढ़ द्विपक्षीय संबंध और समुद्री सहयोग है, जो विविध क्षेत्रों में फैला हुआ है। आईएनएस तबर की यात्रा का उद्देश्य इस दीर्घकालिक मित्रता को मजबूत करना और दोनों देशों के बीच संबंधों को मजबूत करने के नए अवसरों की तलाश करना था।
रूस के सेंट पीटर्सबर्ग से रवाना होने पर आईएनएस तबर ने 30 जुलाई 2024 को रूसी नौसेना के जहाज सूब्राज़िटेलनी के साथ समुद्री साझेदारी अभ्यास (एमपीएक्स) सफलतापूर्वक संचालित किया। 328वें रूसी नौसेना दिवस परेड में भारतीय नौसेना के जहाज तबर की भागीदारी और एमपीएक्स का संचालन, भारत और रूस के बीच समुद्री सहयोग में एक महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि है, जो क्षेत्र में शांति, स्थिरता और सुरक्षा बनाए रखने के लिए दोनों देशों की प्रतिबद्धता को मजबूत करता है। एमपीएक्स में संचार अभ्यास, खोज और बचाव रणनीति और समुद्र में पुनःपूर्ति सहित कई जटिल नौसैनिक युद्धाभ्यास शामिल थे। दोनों नौसेनाओं के जहाजों ने उच्च स्तरीय पेशेवर दृष्टिकोण और अंतर-संचालन योग्य क्षमता का प्रदर्शन किया।
भारतीय नौसेना दुनिया भर की नौसेनाओं के साथ साझेदारी को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। रूसी नौसेना के साथ एमपीएक्स मजबूत द्विपक्षीय समुद्री संबंधों को सुदृढ़ करता है तथा समुद्री क्षेत्र में बेहतर सहयोग सुनिश्चित करने के प्रति हमारे संकल्प और प्रतिबद्धता को और मजबूती देता है।
(1)8DUQ.jpeg)
(1)V9DW.jpeg)
ZQQW.jpeg)