Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVAL SHIP TABAR CONDUCTS MARITIME PARTNERSHIP EXERCISE (MPX) WITH RUSSIAN NAVAL SHIP SOOBRAZITELNY
02 AUG 2024 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Navy’s frontline frigate, INS Tabar arrived St. Petersburg, Russia on 25 Jul 24 for a four day visit to participate in 328th Russian Navy Day Parade celebrations. India and Russia share warm bilateral relations and maritime co-operation that span diverse fields. The visit by INS Tabar aimed to strengthen this longstanding friendship and also explore newer avenues of bolstering the relationship between the two countries.
INS Tabar, on departure from St. Petersburg, Russia successfully conducted Maritime Partnership Exercise (MPX) with the Russian Navy Ship Soobrazitelny on 30 Jul 2024. Participation of Indian Navy Ship Tabar in the 328th Russian Navy Day Parade and conduct of MPX marks a significant milestone in the maritime cooperation between India and Russia, reinforcing the commitment of both nations to maintain peace, stability and security in the region. The MPX involved a series of complex naval manoeuvers, including communication drills, Search & Rescue tactics and Replenishment at Sea serials. Ships from both navies demonstrated high levels of professionalism and interoperability.
The Indian Navy remains committed to fostering partnerships with navies across the world. The MPX with the Russian Navy reinforces the strong bilateral naval ties, further strengthening our resolve and commitment towards ensuring enhanced cooperation in the maritime domain.
(1)8DUQ.jpeg)
(1)V9DW.jpeg)
ZQQW.jpeg)

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौदल जहाज तबर ने रशियाचे नौदल जहाज सूब्राझिटलनी बरोबर केला सागरी भागीदारी सराव
02 AUG 2024 6:03PM by PIB Mumbai
भारतीय नौदलाचे आघाडीचे जहाज आयएनएस तबर रशियाच्या 328 व्या नौदल दिन संचलन सोहळ्यात सहभागी होण्यासाठी 25 जुलै 24 रोजी सेंट पीटर्सबर्ग, रशिया येथे पोहोचले. भारत आणि रशिया यांच्यात प्रगाढ द्विपक्षीय संबंध आणि विविध क्षेत्रात सागरी सहकार्य आहे. आयएनएस तबरच्या भेटीचा उद्देश ही दीर्घकालीन मैत्री दृढ करणे आणि दोन्ही देशांमधील संबंधांना बळकटी देण्यासाठी नवीन संधींचा शोध घेणे हा आहे.
सेंट पीटर्सबर्ग येथून निघाल्यावर आयएनएस तबर ने 30 जुलै 2024 रोजी रशियन नौदलाच्या सूब्राज़िटेलनी जहाजासोबत सागरी भागीदारी सराव (एमपीएक्स ) यशस्वीपणे पार पाडला. 328 व्या रशियन नौदल दिन संचलनात भारतीय नौदलाच्या जहाज तबरचा सहभाग आणि एमपीएक्स चे संचलन भारत आणि रशिया यांच्यातील सागरी सहकार्यातील मैलाचा दगड असून या क्षेत्रात शांतता, स्थैर्य आणि सुरक्षा राखण्याप्रति दोन्ही देशांच्या वचनबद्धतेला अधिक बळ देणारे आहे. एमपीएक्समध्ये संचार अभ्यास , शोध आणि बचाव रणनीती आणि समुद्रात पुनःपूर्ति सह अनेक जटिल नौदल कवायतींचा समावेश होता . दोन्ही नौदलाच्या जहाजांनी उच्च स्तरीय व्यावसायिकता आणि आंतर -संचालन कार्यक्षमतेचे दर्शन घडवले.
भारतीय नौदल जगभरातील नौदलांसोबत भागीदारी वृद्धिंगत करण्यासाठी वचनबद्ध आहे. रशियन नौदलासह एमपीएक्स मजबूत द्विपक्षीय नौदल संबंध मजबूत करते आणि सागरी क्षेत्रामध्ये अधिक सहकार्य सुनिश्चित करण्याप्रति आपला संकल्प आणि वचनबद्धता अधिक दृढ करते.
(1)8DUQ.jpeg)
(1)V9DW.jpeg)
ZQQW.jpeg)