Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says, transformative decision of abrogation of Article 370 and 35A has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh
Today marks five years since the historic abrogation of Article 370 and 35A under PM Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership
The region's youth have driven socio-economic growth and cultural revival, making the Modi govt's efforts to foster peace and comprehensive development a grand success
We thank Modi Ji for this landmark decision and reaffirm our dedication to advancing the region's aspirations and transformative progress
05 AUG 2024 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that transformative decision of abrogation of Article 370 and 35A has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Today marks five years since the historic abrogation of Article 370 and 35A under PM Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership. This transformative decision has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh. The region's youth have driven socio-economic growth and cultural revival, making the Modi govt's efforts to foster peace and comprehensive development a grand success. We thank Modi Ji for this landmark decision and reaffirm our dedication to advancing the region's aspirations and transformative progress.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, 370 এবং 35(A) অনুচ্ছেদ বিলোপের মতো রূপান্তরকারী সিদ্ধান্ত জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর এবং লাদাখে তৃণমূল স্তরে গণতন্ত্রকে শক্তিশালী করবে এবং প্রান্তিক শ্রেণীর ক্ষমতায়নে নতুন যুগ নিয়ে আসবে
05 AUG 2024 5:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন যে, 370 এবং 35(A) অনুচ্ছেদ বিলোপের রূপান্তরকারী সিদ্ধান্ত প্রান্তিক শ্রেণীর ক্ষমতায়নে নতুন যুগ নিয়ে আসবে এবং জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর এবং লাদাখে তৃণমূল স্তরের গণতন্ত্রকে শক্তিশালী করবে।
এক্স প্ল্যাটফর্মে একটি পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন যে,
“আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে 370 এবং 35(A) অনুচ্ছেদের ঐতিহাসিক বিলোপের ৫ বছর পূর্ণ হল। এই রূপান্তরকারী সিদ্ধান্ত প্রান্তিক শ্রেণির ক্ষমতায়নে নতুন যুগ নিয়ে আসবে এবং জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর এবং লাদাখে তৃণমূল স্তরের গণতন্ত্রকে শক্তিশালী করবে। এই অঞ্চলের যুব সমাজ আর্থ-সামাজিক বৃদ্ধি এবং সাংস্কৃতিক পুনর্জাগরণকে চালিত করে মোদী সরকারের শান্তি প্রতিষ্ঠা এবং সার্বিক উন্নয়নের প্রয়াসকে বিপুলভাবে সাফল্যমণ্ডিত করেছে। আমরা এই ঐতিহাসিক সিদ্ধান্তের জন্য মোদীজিকে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন করি এবং এই অঞ্চলের প্রত্যাশ্যা এবং রূপান্তরকারী অগ্রগতিকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে আমাদের নিষ্ঠার কথা আবার জানাই।”