Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says, transformative decision of abrogation of Article 370 and 35A has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh
Today marks five years since the historic abrogation of Article 370 and 35A under PM Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership
The region's youth have driven socio-economic growth and cultural revival, making the Modi govt's efforts to foster peace and comprehensive development a grand success
We thank Modi Ji for this landmark decision and reaffirm our dedication to advancing the region's aspirations and transformative progress
05 AUG 2024 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that transformative decision of abrogation of Article 370 and 35A has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Today marks five years since the historic abrogation of Article 370 and 35A under PM Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership. This transformative decision has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh. The region's youth have driven socio-economic growth and cultural revival, making the Modi govt's efforts to foster peace and comprehensive development a grand success. We thank Modi Ji for this landmark decision and reaffirm our dedication to advancing the region's aspirations and transformative progress.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
370,35ஏ பிரிவுகள் ரத்து செய்யப்பட்டது ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக் பகுதிக்கு புதிய சகாப்தத்தை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது : மத்திய அமைச்சர் அமித் ஷா
05 AUG 2024 5:38PM by PIB Chennai
370,35ஏ பிரிவுகள் ரத்து செய்யப்பட்டது மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் முடிவு என்றும், இது ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக் பகுதிக்கு புதிய சகாப்தத்தை ஏற்படுத்தியிருப்பதோடு, அடித்தள ஜனநாயகத்தை வலுப்படுத்தி, விளிம்புநிலை மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளித்திருப்பதாகவும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு அமித் ஷா பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது: “பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையின் கீழ் அரசியல் சட்டத்தின் 370,35ஏ பிரிவுகளை ரத்து செய்த வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க நிகழ்வின் 5-வது ஆண்டினை இன்றைய தினம் குறிக்கிறது. மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் இந்த முடிவு, ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக் பகுதிக்கு புதிய சகாப்தத்தை ஏற்படுத்தியிருப்பதோடு, அடித்தள ஜனநாயகத்தை வலுப்படுத்தி, விளிம்புநிலை மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளித்துள்ளது. இந்தப் பிராந்தியத்தின் இளைஞர்கள், சமூக - பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி, கலாச்சார புத்துயிர்ப்பு ஆகியவற்றால் இயக்கப்படுகின்றனர். இது அமைதியையும், விரிவான வளர்ச்சியையும் ஏற்படுத்துவதற்கான மோடி அரசின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு கிடைத்த வெற்றி ஆகும். வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க இந்த முடிவுக்காக திரு மோடிக்கு நாம் நன்றி செலுத்துவோம். இந்தப் பிராந்தியத்தின் விருப்பங்களை நிறைவேற்றவும், முன்னேற்றத்திற்கும் நமது அர்ப்பணிப்பை மீண்டும் உறுதிசெய்வோம்.”