Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says, transformative decision of abrogation of Article 370 and 35A has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh
Today marks five years since the historic abrogation of Article 370 and 35A under PM Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership
The region's youth have driven socio-economic growth and cultural revival, making the Modi govt's efforts to foster peace and comprehensive development a grand success
We thank Modi Ji for this landmark decision and reaffirm our dedication to advancing the region's aspirations and transformative progress
05 AUG 2024 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that transformative decision of abrogation of Article 370 and 35A has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Today marks five years since the historic abrogation of Article 370 and 35A under PM Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership. This transformative decision has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh. The region's youth have driven socio-economic growth and cultural revival, making the Modi govt's efforts to foster peace and comprehensive development a grand success. We thank Modi Ji for this landmark decision and reaffirm our dedication to advancing the region's aspirations and transformative progress.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, अनुच्छेद 370 और 35ए निरस्त करने के परिवर्तनकारी निर्णय ने marginalized वर्गों के सशक्तिकरण के एक नए युग की शुरुआत की है और जम्मू-कश्मीर और लद्दाख में जमीनी स्तर पर लोकतंत्र को मजबूत किया है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में अनुच्छेद 370 और 35ए को निरस्त किए जाने के ऐतिहासिक निर्णय के आज पांच साल पूरे हो गए हैं
क्षेत्र के युवाओं ने सामाजिक-आर्थिक विकास और सांस्कृतिक पुनरुत्थान को आगे बढ़ाया है, जिससे शांति और व्यापक विकास को बढ़ावा देने के मोदी सरकार के प्रयासों को सफलता मिली है
इस ऐतिहासिक निर्णय के लिए हम मोदी जी को धन्यवाद देते हैं और क्षेत्र की आकांक्षाओं और परिवर्तनकारी प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए अपने समर्पण को दोहराते हैं
05 AUG 2024 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि अनुच्छेद 370 और 35ए निरस्त करने के परिवर्तनकारी निर्णय ने marginalized वर्गों के सशक्तिकरण के एक नए युग की शुरुआत की है और जम्मू-कश्मीर और लद्दाख में जमीनी स्तर पर लोकतंत्र को मजबूत किया है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में अनुच्छेद 370 और 35ए को निरस्त किए जाने के ऐतिहासिक निर्णय के आज पांच साल पूरे हो गए हैं। इस परिवर्तनकारी निर्णय ने marginalized वर्गों के सशक्तिकरण के एक नए युग की शुरुआत की है और जम्मू-कश्मीर और लद्दाख में जमीनी स्तर पर लोकतंत्र को मजबूत किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि क्षेत्र के युवाओं ने सामाजिक-आर्थिक विकास और सांस्कृतिक पुनरुत्थान को आगे बढ़ाया है, जिससे शांति और व्यापक विकास को बढ़ावा देने के मोदी सरकार के प्रयासों को सफलता मिली है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इस ऐतिहासिक निर्णय के लिए हम मोदी जी को धन्यवाद देते हैं और क्षेत्र की आकांक्षाओं और परिवर्तनकारी प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए अपने समर्पण को दोहराते हैं।