Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says, transformative decision of abrogation of Article 370 and 35A has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh
Today marks five years since the historic abrogation of Article 370 and 35A under PM Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership
The region's youth have driven socio-economic growth and cultural revival, making the Modi govt's efforts to foster peace and comprehensive development a grand success
We thank Modi Ji for this landmark decision and reaffirm our dedication to advancing the region's aspirations and transformative progress
05 AUG 2024 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that transformative decision of abrogation of Article 370 and 35A has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Today marks five years since the historic abrogation of Article 370 and 35A under PM Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership. This transformative decision has ushered in a new era of empowerment for marginalized sections and strengthened grassroots democracy in Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh. The region's youth have driven socio-economic growth and cultural revival, making the Modi govt's efforts to foster peace and comprehensive development a grand success. We thank Modi Ji for this landmark decision and reaffirm our dedication to advancing the region's aspirations and transformative progress.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે, કલમ 370 અને 35A નાબૂદ કરવાના પરિવર્તનકારી નિર્ણયથી વંચિત વર્ગો માટે સશક્તીકરણના નવા યુગની શરૂઆત થઈ છે અને જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર અને લદ્દાખમાં પાયાની લોકશાહીને મજબૂત બનાવી છે
આજે પીએમ શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં કલમ 370 અને 35A ના ઐતિહાસિક નાબૂદીને પાંચ વર્ષ પૂરા થયા છે
આ પ્રદેશના યુવાનોએ સામાજિક-આર્થિક વિકાસ અને સાંસ્કૃતિક પુનરુત્થાનને આગળ વધાર્યું છે, જેનાથી શાંતિ અને વ્યાપક વિકાસને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાના મોદી સરકારના પ્રયાસોને ભવ્ય સફળતા મળી છે
અમે આ સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ નિર્ણય માટે મોદીજીનો આભાર માનીએ છીએ અને પ્રદેશની આકાંક્ષાઓ અને પરિવર્તનકારી પ્રગતિને આગળ વધારવા માટેના અમારા સમર્પણની પુનઃ પુષ્ટિ કરીએ છીએ
05 AUG 2024 5:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું છે કે કલમ 370 અને 35A નાબૂદ કરવાના પરિવર્તનકારી નિર્ણયથી હાંસિયામાં ધકેલાઈ ગયેલા વર્ગો માટે સશક્તીકરણના નવા યુગની શરૂઆત થઈ છે અને જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર અને લદ્દાખમાં પાયાની લોકશાહીને મજબૂત બનાવી છે.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે, “PM શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં કલમ 370 અને 35Aની ઐતિહાસિક નાબૂદીને આજે પાંચ વર્ષ પૂરા થયા છે. આ પરિવર્તનકારી નિર્ણયે હાંસિયામાં ધકેલાઈ ગયેલા વર્ગો માટે સશક્તિકરણના નવા યુગની શરૂઆત કરી છે અને જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર અને લદ્દાખમાં પાયાની લોકશાહીને મજબૂત બનાવી છે. પ્રદેશના યુવાનોએ સામાજિક-આર્થિક વિકાસ અને સાંસ્કૃતિક પુનરુત્થાનને આગળ વધાર્યું છે, જેનાથી શાંતિ અને વ્યાપક વિકાસને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાના મોદી સરકારના પ્રયાસોને ભવ્ય સફળતા મળી છે. અમે આ સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ નિર્ણય માટે મોદીજીનો આભાર માનીએ છીએ અને પ્રદેશની આકાંક્ષાઓ અને પરિવર્તનશીલ પ્રગતિને આગળ વધારવા માટેના અમારા સમર્પણની પુનઃ પુષ્ટિ કરીએ છીએ.