Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Distributes Appointment Letters to Newly Inducted Officers of Central Labour Service
Union Minister expresses gratitude to Prime Minister for the opportunity to engage and distribute appointment letters to young officers as Labour & Employment Minister
06 AUG 2024 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya distributed appointment letters to newly inducted officers joining the Central Labour Service (CLS) in New Delhi today. The event was also graced by Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Smt. Shobha Karandlaje.
In his address, Dr. Mandaviya expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the opportunity to engage and distribute appointment letters to young officers as Labour & Employment Minister.
"Keep the nation first in your mind while working. If you combine commitment with your work, results will surely follow," Union Minister stated.
Union Minister stressed the critical need for maintaining harmonious industrial relations in the country through the prevention and settlement of industrial disputes. He further underscored the importance of a systematic approach to the implementation and enforcement of various labour laws in the central sphere. He said that the newly appointed officers will play a pivotal role in ensuring that these laws are adhered to, thereby safeguarding the rights and welfare of workers across the nation.
Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Smt. Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, also addressed the gathering, underscoring the importance of implementing labour laws and maintaining harmonious industrial relations between management and workmen. She commended the efforts of the CLS officers in upholding these principles and contributing to a stable and fair labour environment.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈوِیا نے مرکزی لیبر سروس کے نئے شامل ہونے والے افسران کو تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے
مرکزی وزیر نے محنت و روزگار کے وزیر کے طور پر، نوجوان افسران کو تقرری نامے تقسیم کرنے اور ان سے ملاقات کا موقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے وزیراعظم کے تئیں اظہار تشکر کیا
06 AUG 2024 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اور روزگار اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈوِیا نے آج نئی دہلی میں سنٹرل لیبر سروس (سی ایل ایس) میں شامل ہونے والے نئے شامل ہونے والے افسران کو تقرری نامے تقسیم کئے۔ اس تقریب میں محنت اور روزگار کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے بھی شرکت کی۔
اپنے خطاب میں، ڈاکٹر مانڈوِیا نے وزیرِ محنت اور روزگار کے طور پر نوجوان افسروں کو تقرری کے خطوط فراہم کرنے اور ان کو تقسیم کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا، "کام کرتے وقت قوم کو سب سے پہلے اپنے ذہن میں رکھیں۔ اگر آپ اپنے کام کے ساتھ عزم کو جوڑیں گے، تو نتائج ضرور سامنے آئیں گے"۔
مرکزی وزیر نے صنعتی تنازعات کی روک تھام اور تصفیہ کے ذریعے ملک میں ہم آہنگ صنعتی تعلقات کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہم ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے مرکزی دائرے میں مختلف لیبر قوانین کے نفاذ اور ان کے نفاذ کے لیے ایک منظم نقطہ نظر کی اہمیت پر مزید زور دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نئے تعینات ہونے والے افسران ان قوانین پر عمل درآمد کو یقینی بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کریں گے، اس طرح ملک بھر میں کارکنوں کے حقوق اور فلاح و بہبود کا تحفظ کیا جائے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے محنت اور روزگار، محترمہ سوشری شوبھا کرندلاجے نے بھی اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے لیبر قوانین کو لاگو کرنے اور انتظامیہ اور کارکنوں کے درمیان ہم آہنگ صنعتی تعلقات کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے ان اصولوں کو برقرار رکھنے اور ایک مستحکم اور منصفانہ مزدور ماحول میں حصہ ڈالنے میں سی ایل ایس افسران کی کوششوں کو سراہا۔