Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Distributes Appointment Letters to Newly Inducted Officers of Central Labour Service
Union Minister expresses gratitude to Prime Minister for the opportunity to engage and distribute appointment letters to young officers as Labour & Employment Minister
06 AUG 2024 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya distributed appointment letters to newly inducted officers joining the Central Labour Service (CLS) in New Delhi today. The event was also graced by Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Smt. Shobha Karandlaje.
In his address, Dr. Mandaviya expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the opportunity to engage and distribute appointment letters to young officers as Labour & Employment Minister.
"Keep the nation first in your mind while working. If you combine commitment with your work, results will surely follow," Union Minister stated.
Union Minister stressed the critical need for maintaining harmonious industrial relations in the country through the prevention and settlement of industrial disputes. He further underscored the importance of a systematic approach to the implementation and enforcement of various labour laws in the central sphere. He said that the newly appointed officers will play a pivotal role in ensuring that these laws are adhered to, thereby safeguarding the rights and welfare of workers across the nation.
Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Smt. Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, also addressed the gathering, underscoring the importance of implementing labour laws and maintaining harmonious industrial relations between management and workmen. She commended the efforts of the CLS officers in upholding these principles and contributing to a stable and fair labour environment.

શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય
ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયાએ કેન્દ્રીય શ્રમ સેવાનાં નવા સામેલ અધિકારીઓને નિમણૂકપત્રોનું વિતરણ કર્યું
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીએ શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રી તરીકે યુવાન અધિકારીઓને નિમણૂકપત્રોનું વિતરણ કરવાની તક આપવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રીનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો
06 AUG 2024 7:33PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય શ્રમ અને રોજગાર તથા યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત મંત્રી ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયાએ આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં કેન્દ્રીય શ્રમ સેવા (સીએલએસ)માં સામેલ થયેલા નવા સામેલ અધિકારીઓને નિમણૂંક પત્રોનું વિતરણ કર્યું હતું. આ પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય શ્રમ અને રોજગાર રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રીમતી શોભા કરંદલાજે પણ ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા હતા.
ડૉ. માંડવિયાએ પોતાનાં સંબોધનમાં શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રી તરીકે યુવાન અધિકારીઓને નિમણૂક પત્રોમાં જોડાવાની અને વહેંચવાની તક આપવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનો આભાર માન્યો હતો.
"કામ કરતી વખતે રાષ્ટ્રને તમારા મગજમાં પ્રથમ રાખો. જો તમે તમારા કાર્ય સાથે પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને જોડો છો, તો પરિણામો ચોક્કસપણે આવશે, "કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું હતું.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીએ ઔદ્યોગિક વિવાદોના નિવારણ અને સમાધાન દ્વારા દેશમાં સુમેળભર્યા ઔદ્યોગિક સંબંધો જાળવવાની જરૂરિયાત પર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો. તેમણે કેન્દ્રીય ક્ષેત્રમાં વિવિધ શ્રમ કાયદાઓના અમલીકરણ અને અમલીકરણ માટે વ્યવસ્થિત અભિગમના મહત્વ પર પણ ભાર મૂક્યો હતો. તેમણે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, નવનિયુક્ત અધિકારીઓ આ કાયદાઓનું પાલન થાય એ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવામાં મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવશે, જેથી સમગ્ર દેશમાં કામદારોનાં અધિકારો અને કલ્યાણનું રક્ષણ થશે.
કેન્દ્રીય શ્રમ અને રોજગાર રાજ્યમંત્રી શ્રીમતી સુશ્રી શોભા કરંદલાજેએ પણ ઉપસ્થિત જનમેદનીને સંબોધન કર્યું હતું અને શ્રમ કાયદાઓનો અમલ કરવાનાં મહત્ત્વ પર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો તથા મેનેજમેન્ટ અને કામદારો વચ્ચે સુમેળભર્યા ઔદ્યોગિક સંબંધો જાળવવાનાં મહત્ત્વ પર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો. તેમણે આ સિદ્ધાંતોને જાળવવા અને સ્થિર અને વાજબી શ્રમ વાતાવરણમાં ફાળો આપવા માટે સીએલએસ અધિકારીઓના પ્રયત્નોની પ્રશંસા કરી.