Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVAL SHIP TABAR CONDUCTS MPX WITH SEA LYNX OF GERMAN NAVY
07 AUG 2024 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Navy’s frontline frigate, INS Tabar during her return leg from St Petersburg, Russia conducted Maritime Partnership Exercise (MPX) with German Navy off Kiel Canal on 05 Aug 24. INS Tabar had earlier visited Hamburg, Germany from 17 - 20 July 24. These engagements are aimed at strengthening the maritime relations between both the nations.
The conduct of MPX between Indian Navy and German Navy off Kiel Canal signifies Indian Navy’s outreach and sustenance efforts also marking a significant milestone in the maritime cooperation between the two countries.
The MPX with the Sea Lynx of 3rd Squadron Naval Air Wing 5 (MFG5) of the German Navy involved a series of advanced maritime operations such as Ship Controlled Approaches, Winching exercises and VERTREP serials. Units from both the navies demonstrated high levels of professionalism and commitment to enhance collaborative efforts.
India and Germany share a relationship built on a foundation of shared values, democratic principles and a commitment to global peace and security.
The Indian Navy remains committed to fostering partnerships with navies across the world. The MPX with the German navy reinforces the strong bilateral naval ties and our ability to work together in maritime security operations.
RH8P.jpeg)
ZGG3.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی بحری جہاز تبر نےجرمن بحریہ کے سمندری لنکس کے ساتھ ایم پی ایکس مشق کا انعقاد کیا
07 AUG 2024 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی بحریہ کے فرنٹ لائن فریگیٹ، آئی این ایس تبرنے سینٹ پیٹرزبرگ، روس سے واپسی کے دوران 5 اگست 2024 کو کیل کینال کے قریب جرمن بحریہ کے ساتھ میری ٹائم پارٹنرشپ ایکسرسائز (ایم پی ایکس) کا انعقاد کیا۔ آئی این ایس تبر پہلے 17 جولائی سے 20 جولائی 2024 تک جرمنی کے ہمبرگ کا دورہ کرچکا ہے۔ ان مصروفیات کا مقصد دونوں ممالک کے درمیان سمندری تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔
کیل کینال پر ہندوستانی بحریہ اور جرمن بحریہ کے درمیان ایم پی ایکس کا انعقاد ہندوستانی بحریہ کی رسائی ، بقا اور رکھ رکھاؤ کی کوششوں کو بھی ظاہر کرتا ہے جو دونوں ممالک کے درمیان سمندری تعاون میں ایک اہم سنگ میل ہے۔
جرمن بحریہ کے تیسرے اسکواڈرن نیول ایئر ونگ 5 (ایم ایف جی5) کے سی لنکس کے ساتھ ایم پی ایکس میں جدید بحری کارروائیوں کا ایک سلسلہ جیسے کہ جہاز سے کنٹرول شدہ اپروچز، ونچنگ ایکسرسائز اور ورٹریپ سیریلز شامل تھا ۔ دونوں بحری افواج کی یونٹس نے اعلیٰ سطح کی پیشہ ورانہ مہارت اور باہمی تعاون کی کوششوں کو بڑھانے کے عزم کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
ہندوستان اور جرمنی مشترکہ اقدار، جمہوری اصولوں اور عالمی امن اور سلامتی کے عزم کی بنیاد پر بنائے گئے تعلقات کا اشتراک کرتے ہیں۔
ہندوستانی بحریہ دنیا بھر کی بحریہ کے ساتھ شراکت داری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ جرمن بحریہ کے ساتھ ایم پی ایکس مضبوط دوطرفہ بحری تعلقات اور میری ٹائم سیکورٹی آپریشنز میں مل کر کام کرنے کی ہماری صلاحیت کو تقویت دیتا ہے۔
RH8P.jpeg)
ZGG3.jpeg)