Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare issues guidelines for Nationwide Digital Life Certificate Campaign 3.0
The DLC Campaign 3.0 will promote Digital Empowerment of Pensioners with saturation approach using face authentication technology along with other technology options
Pension Disbursing Banks, India Post Payments Bank, Pensioners Welfare Associations, Ministries/ Departments, UIDAI to collaborate in the month long campaign
10 AUG 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare notified the guidelines for the 3rd Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate campaign which will be held in 800 cities/ Districts across India from November 1-30, 2024.
Pensioners have to submit Life Certificate every year in the month of November for continuation of pension., for digital empowerment of pensioners to submit digital life certificates using bio-metric devices, iris scanner, video-KYC, through the Gramin Dak Sevaks using the IPPB App and door step delivery of service by Public Sector Banks for Super Senior Pensioners.
The Nation-wide Campaign will be coordinated by Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare in collaboration with Ministries/ Departments, Pension Disbursing Banks, Pensioners’ Welfare Associations, CGDA, UIDAI & MeitY.
The DLC 1.0 campaign was held in 37 cities in the month of November 2022, under which 35 lakh Central Government Pensioners submitted DLC’s across India. The DLC Campaign 2.0 was held at 597 locations in 100 cities in November, 2023 under which 45.46 lakh Central Government Pensioners submitted their DLC’s. The DLC Campaign 3.0 will be the largest ever campaign and seeks to achieve higher digital empowerments of pensioners with a saturation approach.
The DLC Campaign 3.0 will be monitored on the DLC campaign portal on real-time basis. All Pension Disbursing Banks will formulate the Campaign plans including Camp locations/ dates/ nodal officers which will be shared on the DLC campaign portal. The Pensioner Welfare Associations will coordinate with the Pension Disbursing Banks for dissemination of information to all Pensioners. Central Government Pensioners, Defence Pensioners and EPFO Pensioners can submit the DLC’s under the DLC Campaign 3.0.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشن پانے والوں کی بہبود کے محکمے نے ملک گیر ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ مہم 3.0 کے لیے رہنما خطوط جاری کیے
ڈی ایل سی مہم 3.0 ٹکنالوجی کےدیگر اختیارات کے ساتھ چہرے کی تصدیق کی ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے مکمل نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ پنشن پانے والوں کے ڈیجیٹل طور پربااختیار بنانے کو فروغ دے گی
پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینک، انڈیا پوسٹ پیمنٹس بینک، پنشنرز ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشنز، وزارتیں/محکمے، یو آئی ڈی اے آئی ایک ماہ طویل مہم میں تعاون کریں گے
10 AUG 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن پانے والوں کی بہبود کے محکمے نے 1-30 نومبر، 2024 تک ہندوستان بھر کے 800 شہروں/اضلاع میں منعقد ہونے والی تیسری ملک گیر ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ مہم کے لیے رہنما خطوط کو مطلع کیا ہے۔
پنشنرز کو پنشن کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے ہر سال نومبر کے مہینے میں لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرانا ہوتا ہے، پنشنرز کو ڈیجیٹل بااختیار بنانے کے لیے، آئی پی پی بی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے گرامین ڈاک سیوک کے ذریعے بائیو میٹرک ڈیوائسز، آئیرس اسکینر، ویڈیو-کے وائی سی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کروانا ہوتا ہے۔ سپر سینئر پنشنرز کے لیے پبلک سیکٹر بینکوں کے ذریعے ایپ اور ڈور اسٹیپ ڈیلیوری سروس مہیا ہوتی ہے۔
ملک گیر مہم کو محکمہ پنشن اور پنشنرز ویلفیئر وزارتوں/محکموں، پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں، پنشنرز ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشنز، سی جی ڈی اے، یو آئی ڈی اے اائی اور الیکٹرانکس اینڈ انفارمیشن ٹیکنولوجی کی وزارت کے ساتھ مل کر چلائے گا۔
ڈی ایل سی 1.0 مہم نومبر 2022 کے مہینے میں 37 شہروں میں منعقد کی گئی تھی، جس کے تحت 35 لاکھ مرکزی حکومت کے پنشنرز نے پورے ہندوستان میں ڈی ایل سی جمع کرائے تھے۔ ڈی ایل سی مہم 2.0 نومبر 2023 میں 100 شہروں میں 597 مقامات پر منعقد کی گئی تھی جس کے تحت 45.46 لاکھ مرکزی حکومت کے پنشنرز نے اپنے ڈی ایل سی جمع کرائے تھے۔ ڈی ایل سی مہم 3.0 اب تک کی سب سے بڑی مہم ہو گی اور مکم نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ پنشنرز کو اعلیٰ ڈیجیٹل بااختیار بنانے کی کوشش کرے گی۔
ڈی ایل سی مہم 3.0 کی نگرانی ڈی ایل سی مہم پورٹل پر حقیقی وقت کی بنیاد پر کی جائے گی۔ تمام پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینک کیمپین کے مقامات/ تاریخوں/ نوڈل افسران سمیت مہم کے منصوبے تیار کریں گے جنہیں ڈی ایل سی مہم کے پورٹل پر شیئر کیا جائے گا۔ پنشنر ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشن تمام پنشنرز کو معلومات کی فراہمی کے لیے پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں کے ساتھ رابطہ قائم کریں گی۔ مرکزی حکومت کے پنشنرز، ڈیفنس پنشنرز اور ای پی ایف او ​​پنشنرز ڈی ایل سی مہم 3.0 کے تحت ڈی ایل سی جمع کر سکتے ہیں۔