Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes PM Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day as a reflection of government's resolve towards building a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat
PM Modi’s address shows commitment to take the country forward inspired by the successes of last 10 years
Prime Minister Modi's address not only casts a panoramic view of a radiant future on the horizon but also instills in Bharat the power of unwavering belief that it can achieve the same
Home Minister urges all the countrymen to take a pledge to build a strong India by listening to Prime Minister Modi's address
15 AUG 2024 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah described Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day as a reflection of the government's resolve towards building a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
In his post on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that "Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day is a reflection of the government's resolve towards building a developed and self-reliant India. Highlighting themes such as self-reliance through renewable energy, One Nation-One Election, UCC, expansion of medical education, industrial manufacturing and 'Design in India', and women empowerment through SHGs, Modi Ji's address reflected his commitment to take the country forward inspired by the successes of the last 10 years. I urge all the countrymen to listen to this address and take a pledge to build a strong India. "
Union Home Minister said, “PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's address not only casts a panoramic view of a radiant future on the horizon but also instills in Bharat the power of the unwavering belief that it can achieve the same. Over the last 10 years, Bharat has charted a journey of self-transformation through course corrections. It is a new Bharat with citizen-driven governance. It is a new Bharat that firmly believes that 140 crore citizens can certainly achieve the greatness, prosperity and progress they deserve.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامدادباہمی کےوزیر جناب امت شاہ نے 78 ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے خطاب کو وکست اور آتم نر بھر بھارت کی تعمیر کی سمت میں حکومت کے عزم کا عکاس قرار دیا
وزیراعظم مودی کا خطاب گزشتہ 10 سالوں کی کامیابیوں سے متاثر ہوکر ملک کو آگے لے جانے کے عزم کو ظاہر کرتا ہے
وزیر اعظم مودی کا خطاب نہ صرف ملک کے روشن مستقبل کا ایک وسیع منظرنامہ پیش کرتا ہے بلکہ ہندوستان میں اس ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کےغیرمتزلزل یقین کی توانائی بھی بھرتا ہے
وزیر داخلہ نے تمام ہم وطنوں سے وزیر اعظم مودی کا خطاب سن کر ایک مضبوط ہندوستان کی تعمیر کا عہد کرنے کی اپیل کی
15 AUG 2024 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے 78 ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے خطاب کو وکست اور آتم نر بھر بھارت کی تعمیر کی سمت میں حکومت کے عزم کا عکاس قرار دیا۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر اپنی پوسٹ میں، وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ‘‘78ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا خطاب ایک ترقی یافتہ اور خود انحصار ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا عکاس ہے۔ قابل تجدید توانائی کے ذریعہ خودانحصاری، ون نیشن ون الیکشن، یو سی سی، طبی تعلیم کی توسیع، صنعتی مینوفیکچرنگ اور 'ڈیزائن ان انڈیا'، اورایس ایچ جیز کے ذریعے خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے، جیسے موضوعات پر روشنی ڈالتا ہوا مودی جی کا یہ خطاب پچھلے دس سالوں کی کامیابیوں سے متحرک ملک کو آگے لے جانے کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ میں تمام ہم وطنوں سے گزارش کرتا ہوں کہ وہ اس خطاب کو سنیں اور ایک مضبوط ہندوستان بنانے کا عہد کریں۔’’
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، "وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کا خطاب نہ صرف ملک کے ایک روشن مستقبل کا ایک وسیع منظرنامہ پیش کرتا ہے بلکہ ہندوستان میں اس ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے غیرمتزلزل یقین کی طاقت کو بھی بیدارکرتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ پچھلے 10 برسوں کے دوران، ہندوستان نےاصلاحات کے توسط سے ازخود تبدیلی کا سفر طے کررہا ہے۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ شہریوں پر مرکوز حکمرانی والا اور پختگی کے ساتھ یہ یقین رکھنے والا ایک نیا ہندوستان ہے کہ 140 کروڑ شہری یقینی طور پر اس عظمت، خوشحالی اور ترقی کو حاصل کر سکتے ہیں جس کے وہ حقدار ہیں۔