Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes PM Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day as a reflection of government's resolve towards building a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat
PM Modi’s address shows commitment to take the country forward inspired by the successes of last 10 years
Prime Minister Modi's address not only casts a panoramic view of a radiant future on the horizon but also instills in Bharat the power of unwavering belief that it can achieve the same
Home Minister urges all the countrymen to take a pledge to build a strong India by listening to Prime Minister Modi's address
15 AUG 2024 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah described Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day as a reflection of the government's resolve towards building a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
In his post on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that "Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day is a reflection of the government's resolve towards building a developed and self-reliant India. Highlighting themes such as self-reliance through renewable energy, One Nation-One Election, UCC, expansion of medical education, industrial manufacturing and 'Design in India', and women empowerment through SHGs, Modi Ji's address reflected his commitment to take the country forward inspired by the successes of the last 10 years. I urge all the countrymen to listen to this address and take a pledge to build a strong India. "
Union Home Minister said, “PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's address not only casts a panoramic view of a radiant future on the horizon but also instills in Bharat the power of the unwavering belief that it can achieve the same. Over the last 10 years, Bharat has charted a journey of self-transformation through course corrections. It is a new Bharat with citizen-driven governance. It is a new Bharat that firmly believes that 140 crore citizens can certainly achieve the greatness, prosperity and progress they deserve.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ,ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ 78ਵੇਂ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬਿੰਬ ਦੱਸਿਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ
ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਉੱਜਵਲ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਵੀ ਭਰਦਾ ਹੈ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਣ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ
15 AUG 2024 12:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ 78ਵੇਂ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬਿੰਬ ਦੱਸਿਆ।
X ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “78ਵੇਂ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬਿੰਬ ਹੈ। ਰਿਨਿਊਏਬਲ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਨਾਲ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ, One Nation – One Election, UCC, ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ, ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀਅਲ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ‘ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ’ ਅਤੇ SHG ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਾਰੀ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ, ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਣ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਵੋ।”
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮਤੰਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਜਵਲ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਵੀ ਭਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਵੈ-ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ Citizen-driven ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਇਹ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੈ ਕਿ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉਸ ਮਹਾਨਤਾ, ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਉਹ ਹੱਕਦਾਰ ਹਨ।