Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes PM Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day as a reflection of government's resolve towards building a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat
PM Modi’s address shows commitment to take the country forward inspired by the successes of last 10 years
Prime Minister Modi's address not only casts a panoramic view of a radiant future on the horizon but also instills in Bharat the power of unwavering belief that it can achieve the same
Home Minister urges all the countrymen to take a pledge to build a strong India by listening to Prime Minister Modi's address
15 AUG 2024 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah described Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day as a reflection of the government's resolve towards building a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
In his post on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that "Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day is a reflection of the government's resolve towards building a developed and self-reliant India. Highlighting themes such as self-reliance through renewable energy, One Nation-One Election, UCC, expansion of medical education, industrial manufacturing and 'Design in India', and women empowerment through SHGs, Modi Ji's address reflected his commitment to take the country forward inspired by the successes of the last 10 years. I urge all the countrymen to listen to this address and take a pledge to build a strong India. "
Union Home Minister said, “PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's address not only casts a panoramic view of a radiant future on the horizon but also instills in Bharat the power of the unwavering belief that it can achieve the same. Over the last 10 years, Bharat has charted a journey of self-transformation through course corrections. It is a new Bharat with citizen-driven governance. It is a new Bharat that firmly believes that 140 crore citizens can certainly achieve the greatness, prosperity and progress they deserve.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் சுதந்திர தின உரை, வளர்ச்சியடைந்த மற்றும் தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை உருவாக்குவதற்கான அரசாங்கத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டின் பிரதிபலிப்பு : மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் அமித் ஷா
15 AUG 2024 12:43PM by PIB Chennai
78-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு, நரேந்திர மோடி ஆற்றிய உரை, வளர்ச்சியடைந்த மற்றும் தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை உருவாக்குவதற்கான அரசாங்கத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டின் பிரதிபலிப்பு என்று மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில், "78-வதுசுதந்திர தின விழாவில் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி ஆற்றிய உரை, வளர்ந்த மற்றும் தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை உருவாக்குவதற்கான அரசாங்கத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மூலம் தற்சார்பு, ஒரே நாடு-ஒரே தேர்தல், பொது சிவில் சட்டம், மருத்துவக் கல்வி விரிவாக்கம், தொழில்துறை உற்பத்தி மற்றும் 'இந்தியாவில் வடிவமைப்பு' மற்றும் சுய உதவிக் குழுக்கள் மூலம் பெண்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் போன்ற கருப்பொருள்களை எடுத்துரைத்த மோடியின் உரை, கடந்த 10 ஆண்டுகளின் வெற்றிகளால் ஈர்க்கப்பட்டு நாட்டை முன்னோக்கி கொண்டு செல்வதற்கான அவரது உறுதிப்பாட்டை பிரதிபலித்தது. இந்த உரையைக் கேட்டு, வலிமையான இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க உறுதி ஏற்க வேண்டும் என்று நாட்டு மக்கள் அனைவரையும் நான் கேட்டுக் கொள்கிறேன். "
"பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் உரை, அடிவானத்தில் ஒரு பிரகாசமான எதிர்காலத்தைப் பற்றிய பரந்த பார்வையை ஏற்படுத்துவது மட்டுமல்லாமல், அதை அடைய முடியும் என்ற அசைக்க முடியாத நம்பிக்கையின் சக்தியை இந்தியாவிற்கு ஏற்படுத்துகிறது. கடந்த 10 ஆண்டுகளில், பாடத்திட்டங்களை திருத்துவதன் மூலம் சுய மாற்றத்திற்கான பயணத்தை இந்தியா வகுத்துள்ளது. இது குடிமக்களால் இயக்கப்படும் நிர்வாகத்துடன் கூடிய புதிய இந்தியா. 140 கோடி குடிமக்களும் நிச்சயமாக மகத்துவம், செழிப்பு மற்றும் முன்னேற்றத்தை அடைய முடியும் என்று உறுதியாக நம்பும் புதிய இந்தியா இது என்று திரு. அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தித்தொகுப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2045545