Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes PM Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day as a reflection of government's resolve towards building a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat
PM Modi’s address shows commitment to take the country forward inspired by the successes of last 10 years
Prime Minister Modi's address not only casts a panoramic view of a radiant future on the horizon but also instills in Bharat the power of unwavering belief that it can achieve the same
Home Minister urges all the countrymen to take a pledge to build a strong India by listening to Prime Minister Modi's address
15 AUG 2024 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah described Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day as a reflection of the government's resolve towards building a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
In his post on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that "Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day is a reflection of the government's resolve towards building a developed and self-reliant India. Highlighting themes such as self-reliance through renewable energy, One Nation-One Election, UCC, expansion of medical education, industrial manufacturing and 'Design in India', and women empowerment through SHGs, Modi Ji's address reflected his commitment to take the country forward inspired by the successes of the last 10 years. I urge all the countrymen to listen to this address and take a pledge to build a strong India. "
Union Home Minister said, “PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's address not only casts a panoramic view of a radiant future on the horizon but also instills in Bharat the power of the unwavering belief that it can achieve the same. Over the last 10 years, Bharat has charted a journey of self-transformation through course corrections. It is a new Bharat with citizen-driven governance. It is a new Bharat that firmly believes that 140 crore citizens can certainly achieve the greatness, prosperity and progress they deserve.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
৭৮ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ভাষণক বিকশিত আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ দিশত চৰকাৰৰ সংকল্পৰ প্ৰতিফলন বুলি অভিহিত কৰিলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ ভাষণে বিগত ১০ বছৰৰ সফলতাৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ দেশখনক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ দায়বদ্ধতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ এই ভাষণে নতুন দিগন্তত উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বিহংগম দৃষ্টি নিক্ষেপ কৰাই নহয়, ভাৰতে এই লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’ব পাৰিব বুলি অটল বিশ্বাস জগাই তুলিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ ভাষণ শুনি সকলো দেশবাসীক শক্তিশালী ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি ল’বলৈ আহ্বান জনায় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
15 AUG 2024 12:43PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ৭৮সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ভাষণক এখন উন্নত আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ দিশত চৰকাৰৰ সংকল্পৰ প্ৰতিফলন বুলি অভিহিত কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, “১০ বছৰত লাভ কৰা সফলতাৰ লক্ষ্য ৰাখি মোদী জীৰ এই ভাষণে নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা, এক দেশ–এক নিৰ্বাচন, ইউ চি চি, চিকিৎসা শিক্ষাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ, ঔদ্যোগিক উৎপাদন আৰু ‘ভাৰতত ডিজাইন’ আৰু আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ জৰিয়তে মহিলা সবলীকৰণ আদি বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে, যাৰ সফলতাৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈছে যোৱা ১০ বছৰত দেশখনক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দেখুৱাইছে। সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসীকে এই ভাষণ শুনিবলৈ আৰু শক্তিশালী ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি ল’বলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো।”
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ এই ভাষণে কেৱল দেশৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ এক বহল দৃষ্টিভংগী দাঙি ধৰাই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ এই লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’বলৈ ভাৰতক অদম্য বিশ্বাসৰ শক্তিৰে ভৰাই তোলে। বিগত ১০ বছৰে সংস্কাৰৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰত আত্ম-পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ যাত্ৰাত অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে৷ এইখনেই নতুন ভাৰত য’ত ১৪০ কোটি নাগৰিকে নিশ্চিতভাৱে প্ৰাপ্য মহানতা, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু প্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিব পাৰিব বুলি দৃঢ় বিশ্বাস আছে।