Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
22 AUG 2024 6:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap at a factory in Anakapalle. Condolences to those who lost their near and dear ones. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ অনকাপল্লীৰ কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা সাহায্য ঘোষণা
22 AUG 2024 6:56AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ অনকাপল্লীৰ এটা কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট-আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰিছে;
“অনকাপল্লীৰ এটা কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছোঁ। মই এই দুৰ্ঘটনাত আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাবলগীয়া হোৱা সকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। আহতসকলে যেন সোনকালে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে। পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট-আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”