Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
22 AUG 2024 6:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap at a factory in Anakapalle. Condolences to those who lost their near and dear ones. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের আনাকাপল্লীতে একটি কারখানায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
22 AUG 2024 6:56AM by PIB Agartala
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের আনাকাপল্লীতে একটি কারখানায় দুর্ঘটনায় বহু লোকের জীবনহানিতে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। শ্রী মোদী এই দুর্ঘটনায় আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন।
দুর্ঘটনায় মৃতদের নিকট আত্মীয়ের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা ও আহতদের জন্য ৫০ হাজার টাকা অর্থ সাহায্য ঘোষণা করেছেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দফতর থেকে ‘এক্স’-এ এক বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে ;
“আনাকাপল্লীর কারখানায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে অত্যন্ত মর্মাহত। এই দুর্ঘটনায় যারা তাঁদের নিকট আত্মীয়দের হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের প্রতি রইল সমবেদনা। আহতরা দ্রুত আরোগ্য লাভ করুন। দুর্ঘটনায় মৃতদের নিকট আত্মীয়ের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা ও আহতদের জন্য ৫০ হাজার টাকা অর্থ সাহায্য করা হবে”।