Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
22 AUG 2024 6:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to mishap at a factory in Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap at a factory in Anakapalle. Condolences to those who lost their near and dear ones. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के अनकापल्‍ली की एक फैक्ट्री में हुई दुर्घटना में मृतकों के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
22 AUG 2024 6:56AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के अनकापल्‍ली की एक फैक्ट्री दुर्घटना में लोगों के मारे जाने के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने हादसे में घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रत्येक मृतक के निकट संबंधी को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये तथा घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की भी घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
अनकापल्ली में एक फैक्ट्री में हुए हादसे में लोगों की मृत्‍यु से आहत हूं। अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वालों के प्रति संवेदना। घायलों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे। प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi”