Ministry of Finance
Goods and Services Tax Network (GSTN) is organising GST Analytics Hackathon to drive innovation in tax compliance through predictive analytics
Hackathon would take place over 45 days from the start of registration to the final date for submission of developed prototypes
23 AUG 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Goods and Services Tax Network (GSTN) is organising the GST Analytics Hackathon, an initiative to drive innovation in tax compliance through predictive analytics. This challenge invites Indian students, researchers, and professionals from startups and companies to develop a predictive model for GST analytics framework. The Hackathon would take place over 45 days from the start of registration to the final date for submission of developed prototypes.
The eligibility, prize and other details of the GST Analytics Hackathon are:
Eligibility: Open to Indian nationals affiliated with academic institutions or business organizations.
Prizes: Participants can compete for a total prize pool of ₹50 lakhs, which includes a first prize of ₹25 lakh, a second prize of ₹12 lakh, a third prize of ₹7 lakh, and consolation prizes worth ₹1 lakh. Additionally, a special prize of ₹5 lakhs will be awarded to the best performing all-women team.
Registration and Participation: Prospective participants can register and access detailed information, including data sets and competition guidelines, at:
https://event.data.gov.in/event/gst-analytics-hackathon/
All eligible innovators are invited to join in creating an advanced analytics model in GST. This initiative by GSTN provides an excellent opportunity to innovate and contribute towards nation building, with scope for personal rewards at the same time.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி கட்டமைப்பு (ஜிஎஸ்டிஎன்), முன்கணிப்பு பகுப்பாய்வு மூலம் வரி இணக்கத்தில் புதுமையை ஊக்குவிக்க ஜிஎஸ்டி பகுப்பாய்வு ஹேக்கத்தானுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
23 AUG 2024 3:46PM by PIB Chennai
சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி கட்டமைப்பு, ஜிஎஸ்டி பகுப்பாய்வு ஹேக்கத்தானுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இது முன்கணிப்பு பகுப்பாய்வு மூலம் வரி இணக்கத்தில் புதுமைகளை இயக்குவதற்கான ஒரு முயற்சியாகும். இந்த சவால், ஜிஎஸ்டி பகுப்பாய்வு கட்டமைப்பிற்கான முன்கணிப்பு மாதிரியை உருவாக்க, புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் தொழில் நிறுவனங்களைச் சேர்ந்த இந்திய மாணவர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் மற்றும் தொழில் வல்லுநர்களை அழைக்கிறது. உருவாக்கப்பட்ட முன்மாதிரிகளை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான பதிவு தொடங்கியதிலிருந்து இறுதி தேதி வரை 45 நாட்களில் ஹேக்கத்தான் நடைபெறும்.
ஜிஎஸ்டி பகுப்பாய்வு ஹேக்கத்தானின் தகுதி, பரிசு மற்றும் பிற விவரங்கள்:
தகுதி: கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள் அல்லது வணிக நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைந்த இந்திய குடிமக்கள் விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம்.
முதல் பரிசாக ரூ.25 லட்சம், இரண்டாம் பரிசாக ரூ.12 லட்சம், மூன்றாம் பரிசாக ரூ.7 லட்சம், ஆறுதல் பரிசு ரூ.1 லட்சம் என மொத்தம் ரூ.50 லட்சம் பரிசுகள் வழங்கப்படும். மேலும், சிறப்பாக செயல்படும் அனைத்து மகளிர் அணிக்கு ரூ.5 லட்சம் சிறப்பு பரிசு வழங்கப்படும்.
பதிவு மற்றும் பங்கேற்பு: வருங்கால பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் தரவுத் தொகுப்புகள் மற்றும் போட்டி வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் உள்ளிட்ட விரிவான தகவல்களை பதிவு செய்து அணுகலாம்:
https://event.data.gov.in/event/gst-analytics-hackathon/
ஜிஎஸ்டியில் மேம்பட்ட பகுப்பாய்வு மாதிரியை உருவாக்குவதில் சேர அனைத்து தகுதியான கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்களும் அழைக்கப்படுகிறார்கள். ஜி.எஸ்.டி.என்-ன் இந்த முன்முயற்சி, புதுமையைப் புகுத்தவும், தேச நிர்மாணத்தில் பங்களிக்கவும் ஒரு சிறந்த வாய்ப்பை வழங்குகிறது, அதே நேரத்தில் தனிப்பட்ட வெகுமதிகளையும் வழங்குகிறது.