Ministry of Finance
Goods and Services Tax Network (GSTN) is organising GST Analytics Hackathon to drive innovation in tax compliance through predictive analytics
Hackathon would take place over 45 days from the start of registration to the final date for submission of developed prototypes
23 AUG 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Goods and Services Tax Network (GSTN) is organising the GST Analytics Hackathon, an initiative to drive innovation in tax compliance through predictive analytics. This challenge invites Indian students, researchers, and professionals from startups and companies to develop a predictive model for GST analytics framework. The Hackathon would take place over 45 days from the start of registration to the final date for submission of developed prototypes.
The eligibility, prize and other details of the GST Analytics Hackathon are:
Eligibility: Open to Indian nationals affiliated with academic institutions or business organizations.
Prizes: Participants can compete for a total prize pool of ₹50 lakhs, which includes a first prize of ₹25 lakh, a second prize of ₹12 lakh, a third prize of ₹7 lakh, and consolation prizes worth ₹1 lakh. Additionally, a special prize of ₹5 lakhs will be awarded to the best performing all-women team.
Registration and Participation: Prospective participants can register and access detailed information, including data sets and competition guidelines, at:
https://event.data.gov.in/event/gst-analytics-hackathon/
All eligible innovators are invited to join in creating an advanced analytics model in GST. This initiative by GSTN provides an excellent opportunity to innovate and contribute towards nation building, with scope for personal rewards at the same time.

وزارت خزانہ
اشیاء اور خدمات ٹیکس نیٹ ورک (جی ایس ٹی این) پیش بین اینالائیٹکس کے ذریعے ٹیکس کی تعمیل میں جدت کی خاطر جی ایس ٹی اینالائیٹکس ہیکاتھون کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے
ہیکاتھون رجسٹریشن کے آغاز سے لے کر تیار شدہ پروٹو ٹائپس جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ تک 45 دنوں میں منعقد ہو گی
23 AUG 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
اشیاء اور خدمات ٹیکس نیٹ ورک (جی ایس ٹی این) جی ایس ٹی اینا لائیٹکس ہیکاتھون کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے، جو کہ پیش بین اینا لائیٹکس کے ذریعے ٹیکس کی تعمیل میں جدت لانے کی پہل ہے۔ یہ چیلنج ہندوستانی طلباء، محققین، اور اسٹارٹ اپس اور کمپنیوں کے پیشہ ور افراد کو جی ایس ٹی اینا لائیٹکس فریم ورک کے لیے ایک پیش گوئی کا ماڈل تیار کرنے کی دعوت دیتا ہے۔ ہیکاتھون رجسٹریشن کے آغاز سے تیار شدہ پروٹو ٹائپس جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ تک 45 دنوں میں منعقد ہوگی۔
جی ایس ٹی اینالائیٹکس ہیکاتھون کی اہلیت، انعام اور دیگر تفصیلات یہ ہیں:
اہلیت: تعلیمی اداروں یا کاروباری تنظیموں سے وابستہ ہندوستانی شہریوں کے لیے کھلا ہے۔
انعامات: شرکاء 50 لاکھ روپے کی کل انعامی رقم کے لیے مقابلہ کر سکتے ہیں، جس میں 25 لاکھ روپے کا پہلا انعام، 12 لاکھ روپے کا دوسرا انعام، 7 لاکھ روپے کا تیسرا انعام، اور 1 لاکھ روپے کا کنسولیشن انعام شامل ہے۔ مزید برآں، بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والی آل ویمن ٹیم کو 5 لاکھ روپے کا خصوصی انعام دیا جائے گا۔
رجسٹریشن اور شرکت: ممکنہ شرکاء https://event.data.gov.in/event/gst-analytics-hackathon/ پر ڈاٹا سیٹ اور مسابقتی رہنما خطوط سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں اور اس میں اندراج کراسکتے ہیں۔
تمام اہل اختراع کاروں کو جی ایس ٹی میں ایک جدید تجزیاتی ماڈل بنانے میں شامل ہونے کی دعوت دی جاتی ہے۔ جی ایس ٹی این کی طرف سے یہ پہل ایک ہی وقت میں ذاتی انعامات کی گنجائش کے ساتھ ملک کی تعمیر میں جدت لانے اور اپنا تعاون کرنے کا ایک بہترین موقع فرا ہم کرتی ہے۔