Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan inspects the program site of the Lakpati Didi Conference to be held in Jalgaon
In the presence of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, 11 lakh Lakhpati Didi will be given certificates on Sunday
24 AUG 2024 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan inspected the venue of the Lakhpati Didi conference today to be held in Jalgaon in the presence of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and took stock of the arrangements with the officials. Shri Chouhan inspected the arrival of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the venue, the stage and meeting arrangements and gave important instructions to the concerned officials.
It is noteworthy that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Lakhpati Didi program organized in Jalgaon, Maharashtra on Sunday and will distribute certificates to 11 lakh Lakhpati Didis. Apart from this, the Prime Minister will also release revolving fund and loan of about five thousand crores to self-help groups.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے جلگاؤں میں ہونے والی لکھ پتی دیدی کانفرنس کے پروگرام کی جگہ کا معائنہ کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی موجودگی میں اتوار کو 11 لاکھ لکھ پتی دیدی کو سرٹیفکیٹ دیا جائے گا
24 AUG 2024 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی دیہی ترقی اور زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے آج جلگاؤں میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی موجودگی میں منعقد ہونے والی لکھ پتی دیدی کانفرنس کے مقام کا معائنہ کیا اور عہدیداروں کے ساتھ انتظامات کا جائزہ لیا۔ جناب چوہان نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی پنڈال میں آمد، اسٹیج اور میٹنگ کے انتظامات کا معائنہ کیا اور متعلقہ عہدیداروں کو اہم ہدایات دیں۔
قابل ذکر ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اتوار کو مہاراشٹر کے جلگاؤں میں منعقد ہونے والے لکھ پتی دیدی پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے اور 11 لاکھ لکھ پتی دیدیوں کو سرٹیفکیٹ سے نوازیں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ وزیر اعظم سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کو ریوالونگ فنڈ اور تقریباً پانچ ہزار کروڑ کا قرض بھی جاری کریں گے۔