Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan inspects the program site of the Lakpati Didi Conference to be held in Jalgaon
In the presence of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, 11 lakh Lakhpati Didi will be given certificates on Sunday
24 AUG 2024 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan inspected the venue of the Lakhpati Didi conference today to be held in Jalgaon in the presence of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and took stock of the arrangements with the officials. Shri Chouhan inspected the arrival of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the venue, the stage and meeting arrangements and gave important instructions to the concerned officials.
It is noteworthy that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Lakhpati Didi program organized in Jalgaon, Maharashtra on Sunday and will distribute certificates to 11 lakh Lakhpati Didis. Apart from this, the Prime Minister will also release revolving fund and loan of about five thousand crores to self-help groups.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास तथा कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने महाराष्ट्र के जलगांव में होने वाले लखपति दीदी सम्मेलन के कार्यक्रम स्थल का निरीक्षण किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की उपस्थिति में रविवार को 11 लाख लखपति दीदी को प्रमाणपत्र प्रदान किए जाएंगे
24 AUG 2024 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय ग्रामीण विकास तथा कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की उपस्थिति में जलगांव में आयोजित होने वाले लखपति दीदी सम्मेलन स्थल का निरीक्षण किया और अधिकारियों के साथ व्यवस्थाओं के बारे में जानकारी प्राप्त की। श्री चौहान ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के आगमन कार्यक्रम, मंच स्थल और सभा की व्यवस्थाओं का निरीक्षण किया तथा संबंधित अधिकारियों को महत्वपूर्ण निर्देश दिये।
गौरतलब है कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी रविवार को महाराष्ट्र के जलगांव में आयोजित होने वाले लखपति दीदी कार्यक्रम में हिस्सा लेंगे और 11 लाख लखपति दीदियों को प्रमाणपत्र वितरित करेंगे। इसके अलावा प्रधानमंत्री मोदी स्वयं सहायता समूहों को रिवॉल्विंग फंड और करीब पांच हजार करोड़ का ऋण भी जारी करेंगे।