Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan inspects the program site of the Lakpati Didi Conference to be held in Jalgaon
In the presence of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, 11 lakh Lakhpati Didi will be given certificates on Sunday
24 AUG 2024 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan inspected the venue of the Lakhpati Didi conference today to be held in Jalgaon in the presence of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and took stock of the arrangements with the officials. Shri Chouhan inspected the arrival of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the venue, the stage and meeting arrangements and gave important instructions to the concerned officials.
It is noteworthy that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Lakhpati Didi program organized in Jalgaon, Maharashtra on Sunday and will distribute certificates to 11 lakh Lakhpati Didis. Apart from this, the Prime Minister will also release revolving fund and loan of about five thousand crores to self-help groups.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान यांनी महाराष्ट्रातील जळगाव येथे होणाऱ्या लखपती दीदी संमेलनाच्या कार्यक्रमस्थळाची केली पाहणी
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या उपस्थितीत रविवारी 11 लाख लखपती दीदींना प्रमाणपत्र देण्यात येणार
24 AUG 2024 9:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 24 ऑगस्ट 2024
केंद्रीय ग्रामविकास, कृषी आणि कृषक कल्याण मंत्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान यांनी महाराष्ट्रातील जळगाव येथे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या उपस्थितीत होणाऱ्या लखपती दीदी संमेलनाच्या ठिकाणाची आज पाहणी केली तसेच अधिकाऱ्यांसोबत व्यवस्थेचा आढावा घेतला. चौहान यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या कार्यक्रमस्थळी आगमनाचा मार्ग, मंच आणि बैठक व्यवस्थेची पाहणी करून संबंधित अधिकाऱ्यांना महत्त्वपूर्ण सूचना दिल्या.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी रविवारी महाराष्ट्रातील जळगाव येथे आयोजित लखपती दीदी कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होणार असून ते या कार्यक्रमात 11 लाख लखपती दीदींना प्रमाणपत्रांचे वाटप करणार आहेत. याशिवाय पंतप्रधान या कार्यक्रमात बचत गटांना सुमारे पाच हजार कोटी रूपयांचा फिरता निधी आणि कर्जही प्रदान करणार आहेत.