Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan inspects the program site of the Lakpati Didi Conference to be held in Jalgaon
In the presence of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, 11 lakh Lakhpati Didi will be given certificates on Sunday
24 AUG 2024 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan inspected the venue of the Lakhpati Didi conference today to be held in Jalgaon in the presence of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and took stock of the arrangements with the officials. Shri Chouhan inspected the arrival of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the venue, the stage and meeting arrangements and gave important instructions to the concerned officials.
It is noteworthy that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Lakhpati Didi program organized in Jalgaon, Maharashtra on Sunday and will distribute certificates to 11 lakh Lakhpati Didis. Apart from this, the Prime Minister will also release revolving fund and loan of about five thousand crores to self-help groups.

ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
ஜல்கானில் லட்சாதிபதி சகோதரி மாநாடு நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெறும் இடத்தை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் ஆய்வு செய்தார்
24 AUG 2024 8:01PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி முன்னிலையில் ஜல்கானில் லட்சாதிபதி சகோதரி மாநாடு நடைபெறவுள்ள இடத்தை மத்திய ஊரக வளர்ச்சி, வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் பார்வையிட்டு ஏற்பாடுகளை அதிகாரிகளுடன் ஆய்வு செய்தார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் வருகை, மேடை மற்றும் கூட்ட ஏற்பாடுகள் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்த திரு சவுகான், சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அதிகாரிகளுக்கு முக்கிய அறிவுரைகளை வழங்கினார்.
மகாராஷ்டிர மாநிலம் ஜல்கானில் ஞாயிற்றுக்கிழமை நடைபெறும்லட்சாதிபதி சகோதரி நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்று 11 லட்சம்லட்சாதிபதி சகோதரிகளுக்கு சான்றிதழ்களை வழங்குவார் என்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது. இது தவிர, சுழல் நிதி மற்றும் சுய உதவிக் குழுக்களுக்கு சுமார் ஐந்தாயிரம் கோடி கடன் ஆகியவற்றையும் பிரதமர் விடுவிப்பார்.