Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Simran Sharma for winning Bronze in women’s 200m running
08 SEP 2024 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Simran Sharma for winning Bronze in women’s 200m T12 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Simran Sharma as she wins a Bronze medal in the Women's 200M T12 event at the #Paralympics2024! Her success will inspire several people. Her commitment towards excellence and skills are noteworthy.
#Cheer4Bharat”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એથ્લેટ સિમરન શર્માને મહિલાઓની 200 મીટર દોડમાં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
08 SEP 2024 8:31AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ચાલી રહેલી પેરિસ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સમાં મહિલાઓની 200 મીટર T12 સ્પર્ધામાં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ એથ્લીટ સિમરન શર્માને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“સિમરન શર્માને અભિનંદન કારણ કે તેમણે #Paralympics2024માં મહિલાઓની 200 મીટર T12 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીત્યો છે! તેમની સફળતા ઘણા લોકોને પ્રેરણા આપશે. શ્રેષ્ઠતા અને કૌશલ્ય પ્રત્યેની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા નોંધનીય છે.
#Cheer4Bharat"