Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Simran Sharma for winning Bronze in women’s 200m running
08 SEP 2024 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Simran Sharma for winning Bronze in women’s 200m T12 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Simran Sharma as she wins a Bronze medal in the Women's 200M T12 event at the #Paralympics2024! Her success will inspire several people. Her commitment towards excellence and skills are noteworthy.
#Cheer4Bharat”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
വനിതകളുടെ 200 മീറ്ററിൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ സിമ്രാൻ ശർമയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
08 SEP 2024 8:31AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പാരിസ് പാരാലിമ്പിക്സിൽ വനിതകളുടെ 200 മീറ്റർ ടി 12ൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ സിമ്രാൻ ശർമയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റ്:
“പാരാലിമ്പിക്സിൽ #paralympics2024 വനിതകളുടെ 200 മീറ്റർ ടി 12 വെങ്കലം നേടിയ സിമ്രാൻ ശർമയ്ക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ! അവരുടെ വിജയം നിരവധിപേർക്ക് പ്രചോദനമാണ്. മികവിനായും വൈദഗ്ധ്യത്തിനായുമുള്ള അവരുടെ പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധത ശ്രദ്ധേയമാണ്.
#Cheer4Bharat”