Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expresses grief over loss of life in Lucknow mishap, announces ex-gratia for victims
08 SEP 2024 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of life after a building collapsed in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh today.
Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs 2 lakh from the Prime Minister National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs 50,000 for the injured.
The Prime Minister's Office (PMO) posted on X:
"The loss of lives due to a building mishap in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh is saddening. Prayers with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لکھنؤ حادثے میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر دکھ کا اظہار کیا، متاثرین کے لیے معاوضے کا اعلان کیا
08 SEP 2024 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج لکھنؤ، اتر پردیش میں ایک عمارت کے منہدم ہونے سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر دکھ کا اظہار کیا۔
جناب مودی نے ہر مرنے والوں کے لواحقین کے لیے وزیر اعظم نیشنل ریلیف فنڈ (پی ایم این آر ایف) سے 2 لاکھ روپے اور زخمیوں کے لیے 50,000 روپے کے معاوضے کا بھی اعلان کیا۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر (پی ایم او) نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
”اتر پردیش کے لکھنؤ میں عمارت منہدم ہونے کے حادثے کی وجہ سے جانوں کا ضیاع افسوسناک ہے۔ ان لوگوں کے لیے دعا گو ہوں جنہوں نے اپنے پیاروں کو کھو دیا ہے۔ زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کی تمنا کرتا ہوں۔ ہر مرنے والے کے لواحقین کو پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے 2 لاکھ روپے اور زخمیوں کو 50,000 روپے دیے جائیں گے: پی ایم @narendramodi