Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE), GoI to organise the 4th Global Renewable Energy Investment Meet & Expo (RE-INVEST) from 16-18 September 2024 at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Prime Minister to inaugurate the 4th Global RE-INVEST at Gandhi Nagar on 16th September 2024 : Shri Pralhad Joshi
State governments to give their firm commitments in the form of Shapath-Patra specifying their plans/targets for Renewable Energy sector : Shri Pralhad Joshi
09 SEP 2024 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for New and Renewable Energy,Shri Pralhad Joshi said “The Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) is organising the 4th Global Renewable Energy Investors Meet & Expo (RE-INVEST 2024) from 16 to 18 September 2024 in Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.”
Union Minister while addressing the media in Gandhinagar today informed that Hon’ble Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the investment meet and exposition on 16th September. He also informed that the valedictory session of the conference will be chaired by Hon’ble Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankar.
The RE-INVEST 2024 aims to highlight India’s significant achievement in the renewable energy sector including manufacturing and deployment. India recognizes the importance of building a green sustainable future for the next generation, and at the core of this lies the Prime Minister's vision of Panchamrit and installing 500 GW of non-fossil power by 2030.
Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi informed that Australia, Denmark, Germany and Norway are the Partner Countries for the 4th RE-INVEST.
Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Telangana, Rajasthan, Karnataka & Uttar Pradesh are the Partner States for the event.
Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi further said “The Event will also have various State governments giving their firm commitments in the form of Shapath-Patra specifying their plans/targets for Renewable Energy sector. All major Banks, financial Institutions will also be giving Shapath Patra about their proposed loans/funding in Renewable Energy sector, apart from this the ShapathPatra will also be given by Developers, manufacturers, private equities investors, top vendors”.
Delegations from Australia, Denmark, Germany, Norway, Singapore, Hongkong, USA, UK, Belgium, European Union, Oman, UAE and many more are expected at the event. The event will comprise of policy makers, industries, financial institutions etc. Union Minister remarked that the German and Danish delegations will be led by their Ministers.
The event will include a two-and-a-half-day conference on renewable energy, innovative financing for the RE Sector, Green Hydrogen, future energy choices, capacity building and an exhibition of renewable-related manufacturers, developers, investors and innovators.
Shri Pralhad Joshi also informed that the conference is expected to see participation of over 10,000 delegates. It will constitute 44 sessions, including a Chief Ministerial Plenary, a CEO Roundtable and several State, country, and technical sessions.
Apart from this, a special session on Women as Leaders in Accelerating Energy Transition: Challenges and opportunities and on start-ups where 10 Solar X Challenge India winners will be pitching for investments, will be the key attractions in the conference.
Apart from the conference, there will be exhibition by Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Government of India, various State Governments including the host state of Gujarat Public and private sector companies, Startups etc. RE-INVEST 2024 will help increase investment in the RE sector with the opportunity of a large number of B2B, B2G and G2G meetings. For RE-INVEST 2024, a facility for B2B interactions is being provided through a dedicated B2B digital platform which can be accessed at RE-INVEST official website https://re-invest.in/
A multiple round Multimedia Quiz on all aspects of Renewable Energy will also be concluded during the RE-INVEST. The preliminary round of the quiz was held in the month of August 2024.
There will be huge industry participation both from India and abroad. The Confederation of Indian Industry is the industry partner for RE-INVEST 2024.
RE-INVEST has a strong legacy. The first edition was organized in February 2015 in New Delhi, the second in October 2018 in Delhi NCR, and the third on a virtual platform in November 2020 due to COVID-19 constraints. Each edition of REINVEST has seen large number of participants, including international attendees. All previous editions have been inaugurated by the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India.
Today, India is well set on a path to achieve 500 GW of non-fossil Power capacity by 2030. It has emerged as one of the world’s most attractive renewable energy markets. India stands 4th globally in the renewable energy installed capacity, providing proactive policy support by boosting manufacturing through the PLI Scheme, allowing 100% Foreign Direct Investment under automatic route, ISTS charges waiver for renewable energy purchases, green energy corridor, VGF for offshore wind projects and financial assistance for hydrogen and electrolyser manufacturing projects. India has launched pathbreaking schemes like PM KUSUM & PM Surya Ghar: Muft Bijli Yojana to benefit farmers and households. India aims to accelerate renewable energy capacity additions in the next few years. RE-INVEST will contribute to these efforts and connect the global investment community with all Indian Renewable Energy stakeholders.

ਨਵੀਂਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਈ), ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਮੰਦਰ, ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿਖੇ 16-18 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਚੌਥੀ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਰੀਨਿਊਏਬਲ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਮੈਂਟ ਮੀਟ ਐਂਡ ਐਕਸਪੋ (ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ) ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 16 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2024 ਨੂੰ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਨਗਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਿਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ
ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ/ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਲਫ਼ਨਾਮੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵਾ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਿਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ
09 SEP 2024 7:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਿਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਨਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਈ) ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਮੰਦਰ, ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ 16 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਚੌਥੀ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਰੀਨਿਊਏਬਲ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਰਸ ਮੀਟ ਐਂਡ ਐਕਸਪੋ (ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ 2024) ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।"
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਨਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 16 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਨਯੋਗ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਗਦੀਪ ਧਨਖੜ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ 2024 ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਤੈਨਾਤੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅਗਲੀ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਲਈ ਹਰਿਆ ਭਰਿਆ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਨੂੰ ਪਛਾਣਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਮੂਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਪੰਚਾਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਦਾ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 2030 ਤੱਕ 500 ਗੀਗਾਵਾਟ ਗੈਰ-ਜੈਵਿਕ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਿਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ, ਡੈਨਮਾਰਕ, ਜਰਮਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਰਵੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਮੁੜ-ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਭਾਈਵਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਹਨ।
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਭਾਗੀ ਰਾਜ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਿਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਇਸ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ, ਜੋ ਹਲਫ਼ਨਾਮਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੇਣਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ/ਟੀਚੇ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ। ਸਾਰੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਬੈਂਕ, ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਕਰਜ਼ਿਆਂ/ਫੰਡਿੰਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਹਲਫ਼ਨਾਮੇ ਵੀ ਦੇਣਗੇ, ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਰਾਂ, ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ, ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਇਕੁਇਟੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕਾਂ, ਚੋਟੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਰੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਵੀ ਹਲਫ਼ਨਾਮੇ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ, ਡੈਨਮਾਰਕ, ਜਰਮਨੀ, ਨਾਰਵੇ, ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ, ਹਾਂਗਕਾਂਗ, ਅਮਰੀਕਾ, ਯੂ.ਕੇ., ਬੈਲਜੀਅਮ, ਯੂਰਪੀਅਨ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ, ਓਮਾਨ, ਯੂਏਈ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਉਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੀਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ, ਉਦਯੋਗ, ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਜਰਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਡੈਨਿਸ਼ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ 'ਤੇ ਢਾਈ-ਦਿਨ ਦੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ, ਆਰਈ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਕਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਤ, ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਜਨ, ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀਆਂ ਊਰਜਾ ਚੋਣਾਂ, ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ-ਸਬੰਧਤ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ, ਡਿਵੈਲਪਰਾਂ, ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਿਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ 10,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਡੈਲੀਗੇਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ। ਇਹ 44 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਪਲੇਨਰੀ, ਇੱਕ ਸੀਈਓ ਗੋਲਮੇਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਰਾਜ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਐਕਸਲੇਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਜਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੀਡਰਜ਼ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ : ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਤੇ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਜਿੱਥੇ 10 ਸੋਲਰ ਐਕਸ ਚੈਲੇਂਜ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਪਿਚਿੰਗ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਣ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਨਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨ ਰਾਜ ਸਮੇਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ, ਜਨਤਕ ਅਤੇ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ, ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਆਦਿ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਲਗਾਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ 2024 ਆਰਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ 2024 ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀ2ਬੀ, ਬੀ2ਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਜੀ2ਜੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਰਈ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ 2024 ਲਈ, ਬੀ2ਬੀ ਇੰਟਰੈਕਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਬੀ2ਬੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੱਕ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸਨੂੰ ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ https://re-invest.in/ 'ਤੇ ਐਕਸੈਸ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਕਈ ਗੇੜਾਂ ਵਾਲਾ ਮਲਟੀਮੀਡੀਆ ਸਵਾਲ ਜਵਾਬ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਵੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਦੌਰ ਅਗਸਤ 2024 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਕਨਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਫ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਇੰਡਸਟਰੀ ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ 2024 ਲਈ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਭਾਈਵਾਲ ਹੈ।
ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਹੈ। ਪਹਿਲਾ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਫਰਵਰੀ 2015 ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਦੂਜਾ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2018 ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਐੱਨਸੀਆਰ ਵਿੱਚ, ਅਤੇ ਤੀਜਾ ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੀਆਂ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਰੀਨ ਸਮੇਤ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ ਸਨ। ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਲੋਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ, ਭਾਰਤ 2030 ਤੱਕ 500 ਗੀਗਾਵਾਟ ਗੈਰ-ਜੈਵਿਕ ਊਰਜਾ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗ 'ਤੇ ਚੰਗੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਕ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਜੋਂ ਉਭਰਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਸਥਾਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਹੈ, ਪੀਐੱਲਆਈ ਸਕੀਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਰਿਆਸ਼ੀਲ ਨੀਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਆਟੋਮੈਟਿਕ ਰੂਟ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 100% ਸਿੱਧੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਖਰੀਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਈਐੱਸਟੀਐੱਸ ਚਾਰਜ ਛੋਟ, ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਊਰਜਾ ਕੋਰੀਡੋਰ, ਆਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਵਿੰਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਲਈ ਵੀਜੀਐੱਫ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਜਨ ਤੇ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੋਲਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੁਸਮ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸੂਰਯ ਘਰ: ਮੁਫਤ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਅਗਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਰੀ-ਇਨਵੈਸਟ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜੇਗਾ।