Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.02% GS 2031’, and (ii) ‘7.46% GS 2073’
09 SEP 2024 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.02% Government Security 2031” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method and (ii) “7.46% Government Security 2073” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on September 13, 2024 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 13, 2024. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 13, 2024 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 17, 2024 (Tuesday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i) سرکاری تمسکات 2031 کے 7.02 فیصداور(ii) سرکاری تمسکات2073 کے 7.46فیصد کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (ازسرنو اجراء)
09 SEP 2024 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے(1) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 11000کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے عوض ’7.02 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2031‘، (2) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 11,000 کروڑ روپے(برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے عوض’7.46فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2073 ‘ کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (ازسرنواجراء) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر تمسکات کے سامنے 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامیاں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ 13 ستمبر2024(جمعہ) کو کی جائیں گی۔
سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق سکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 13 ستمبر2024کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای۔کوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائے جائیں ۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے اور11:00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے اور 11:30 کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں ۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 13 ستمبر 2024 (بروز جمعہ )کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 17 ستمبر 2024 (منگل ) کرنی ہوگی۔
وقتا فوقتا کی جانے والی ترمیم کے مطابق ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی25/19-2018 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے توسط سے جاری کردہ ’سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز‘ میں وین ایشوڈ ٹرانزیکشنز ، کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق یہ سیکورٹیز ’’ وین ایشوڈ‘‘ ٹریڈنگ کے لئے اہل ہوں گی۔