Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi welcomes Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi
Two leaders held productive talks to Strengthen India-UAE Ties
09 SEP 2024 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi in New Delhi. Both leaders held fruitful talks on wide range of issues.
Shri Modi lauded Sheikh Khaled’s passion to enhance the India-UAE friendship.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“It was a delight to welcome HH Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi. We had fruitful talks on a wide range of issues. His passion towards strong India-UAE friendship is clearly visible.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆବୁଧାବିର କ୍ରାଉନ୍ ପ୍ରିନ୍ସଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
09 SEP 2024 8:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ-ୟୁଏଇ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ମଝବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲା ଉଭୟ ନେତା
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଆବୁଧାବିର ଯୁବରାଜ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ଖାଲେଦ ବିନ୍ ମହମ୍ମଦ
ବିନ ଜାଏଦ ଅଲ୍ ନାହ୍ୟାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଉଭୟ ନେତା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଭାରତ-ୟୁଏଇ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଶେଖ ଖାଲେଦଙ୍କ ଆଗ୍ରହକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ;
"ଆବୁଧାବିର ଯୁବରାଜ ମହାନ ଶେଖ ଖାଲେଦ ବିନ୍ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାଏଦ ଅଲ୍ ନାହ୍ୟାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରି ମୁଁ ଏକ ଆନନ୍ଦଦାୟକ ଅନୁଭବ କଲି। ଆମେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲୁ। ଭାରତ-ୟୁଏଇ-ବନ୍ଧୁତା ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ଆଗ୍ରହ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଭାବରେ ଦୃଶ୍ୟମାନ।"