Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi welcomes Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi
Two leaders held productive talks to Strengthen India-UAE Ties
09 SEP 2024 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi in New Delhi. Both leaders held fruitful talks on wide range of issues.
Shri Modi lauded Sheikh Khaled’s passion to enhance the India-UAE friendship.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“It was a delight to welcome HH Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi. We had fruitful talks on a wide range of issues. His passion towards strong India-UAE friendship is clearly visible.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अबू धाबी के क्राउन प्रिंस का स्वागत किया
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के बीच संबंधों को मजबूत करने के लिए सार्थक बातचीत की
09 SEP 2024 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नई दिल्ली में अबू धाबी के क्राउन प्रिंस शेख खालिद बिन मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान का स्वागत किया। दोनों नेताओं ने कई मुद्दों पर सार्थक बातचीत की।
श्री मोदी ने भारत-संयुक्त अरब अमीरात मैत्री को बढ़ाने के लिए शेख खालिद के जुनून की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट किया;
“अबू धाबी के क्राउन प्रिंस शेख खालिद बिन मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान का स्वागत करते हुए खुशी हुई। हमने कई मुद्दों पर सार्थक बातचीत की। भारत-संयुक्त अरब अमीरात मैत्री को मजबूत करने के लिए उनका जुनून साफ दिखाई देता है।”