Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi welcomes Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi
Two leaders held productive talks to Strengthen India-UAE Ties
09 SEP 2024 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi in New Delhi. Both leaders held fruitful talks on wide range of issues.
Shri Modi lauded Sheikh Khaled’s passion to enhance the India-UAE friendship.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“It was a delight to welcome HH Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi. We had fruitful talks on a wide range of issues. His passion towards strong India-UAE friendship is clearly visible.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ابوظہبی کے ولی عہد کا خیرمقدم کیا
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان-یو اے ای تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کی
09 SEP 2024 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج نئی دہلی میں ابوظہبی کے ولی عہد شیخ خالد بن محمد بن زید النہیان کا استقبال کیا۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے مختلف امور پر نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کی۔
جناب مودی نے ہندوستان-یو اے ای دوستانہ تعلقات کو وسعت دینے کے شیخ خالد کے جذبے کی تعریف کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
ابوظہبی کے ولی عہد شیخ خالد بن محمد بن زید النہیان کا خیرمقدم کرتے ہوئے خوشی ہوئی۔ ہم نے مختلف مسائل پر نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کی۔ ہندوستان-یو اے ای کی مضبوط دوستی کے تئیں ان کا جذبہ واضح طور پر نظر آتا ہے۔