Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi welcomes Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi
Two leaders held productive talks to Strengthen India-UAE Ties
09 SEP 2024 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi in New Delhi. Both leaders held fruitful talks on wide range of issues.
Shri Modi lauded Sheikh Khaled’s passion to enhance the India-UAE friendship.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“It was a delight to welcome HH Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi. We had fruitful talks on a wide range of issues. His passion towards strong India-UAE friendship is clearly visible.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
అబుధాబి యువరాజుకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ స్వాగతం
భారత్-యూఏఈ సంబంధాల బలోపేతానికి ఇరు నేతల చర్చలు
09 SEP 2024 8:40PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సోమవారం న్యూఢిల్లీలో అబుధాబి యువరాజు షేక్ ఖలీద్ బిన్ మొహమ్మద్ బిన్ జాయెద్ అల్ నహ్యాన్‌కు స్వాగతం పలికారు. ఇరువురు నేతలు పలు అంశాలపై ఫలవంతమైన చర్చలు జరిపారు.
భారత్-యూఏఈ మైత్రిని పెంపొందించేందుకు షేక్ ఖలీద్ చూపిన కృషిని ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ కొనియాడారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి ఎక్స్ పోస్టులో;
'అబుధాబి యువరాజు హెచ్‌హెచ్ షేక్ ఖలీద్ బిన్ మహ్మద్ బిన్ జాయెద్ అల్ నహ్యాన్‌కు స్వాగతం పలకడం ఆనందంగా ఉంది. పలు అంశాలపై ఫలవంతమైన చర్చలు జరిపాం. భారత్-యూఏఈ మధ్య బలమైన స్నేహం పట్ల ఆయనకున్న ఉత్సాహం స్పష్టంగా కనిపిస్తోంది.'