Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country
Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps to make a Cyber Secure country
Union Home Minister thanks renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat
Shri Amitabh Bachchan in his video message says I4C is relentlessly working to curb cyber crime in the country
Joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, says Shri Amitabh Bachchan
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that the Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps in this direction. Union Home Minister thanked renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat.
Megastar Shri Amitabh Bachchan said in his video message that the increasing cyber crime in the country and the world is a matter of concern. The Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is relentlessly working to curb the cyber crime. Shri Bachchan added that he has joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah. He said that we should all join together to free the country from this problem. A bit of our alertness and precautions can save us from the cyber criminals.

गृह मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या ध्येयाचा पाठपुरावा करत,गृह मंत्रालयाने देशात सुरक्षित सायबर स्पेस निर्माण करण्याचा संकल्प केला आहे-केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांचे प्रतिपादन
भारतीय सायबर गुन्हे समन्वय केंद्राने (I4C) देश सायबर सुरक्षित करण्यासाठी अनेक पावले उचलली आहेत.
सायबर-सुरक्षित भारत निर्माण करण्याच्या मोहिमेला गती देण्यासाठी प्रसिद्ध अभिनेते अमिताभ बच्चन यांचे दिलेल्या सक्रीय सहभागाबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी आभार मानले
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या ध्येयाचा पाठपुरावा करत, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्रालयाने देशात सुरक्षित सायबर स्पेस निर्माण करण्याचा संकल्प केला आहे, असे प्रतिपादन केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी केले आहे
आपल्या ‘एक्स’ प्लॅटफॉर्मवरील एका पोस्टमध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले,की भारतीय सायबर गुन्हे समन्वय केंद्राने (I4C) या दिशेने अनेक पावले उचलली आहेत. सायबर-सुरक्षित भारत निर्माण करण्याच्या मोहिमेला गती देण्यासाठी प्रसिद्ध अभिनेते अमिताभ बच्चन यांनी दिलेल्या सक्रीय योगदानाबद्दल त्यांचे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी आभार मानले.
देशात आणि जगातील वाढती सायबर गुन्हेगारी ही चिंतेची बाब आहे, असे प्रसिद्ध चित्रपट अभिनेते अमिताभ बच्चन यांनी आपल्या व्हिडिओ संदेशात म्हटले आहे की,गृह मंत्रालयाच्या अंतर्गत येणारे भारतीय सायबर गुन्हे समन्वय केंद्र,सायबर गुन्ह्यांना आळा घालण्यासाठी अथक परिश्रम करत आहे. केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या विनंतीवरून आपण या मोहिमेत सहभागी झालो असल्याचेबच्चन यांनी सांगितले. देशाला या समस्येतून मुक्त करण्यासाठी आपण सर्वांनी एकत्र यायला हवे, असेही ते यावेळी म्हणाले.आपली थोडी सतर्कता आणि सावधगिरी आपल्याला सायबर गुन्हेगारांपासून वाचवू शकते.