Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country
Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps to make a Cyber Secure country
Union Home Minister thanks renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat
Shri Amitabh Bachchan in his video message says I4C is relentlessly working to curb cyber crime in the country
Joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, says Shri Amitabh Bachchan
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that the Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps in this direction. Union Home Minister thanked renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat.
Megastar Shri Amitabh Bachchan said in his video message that the increasing cyber crime in the country and the world is a matter of concern. The Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is relentlessly working to curb the cyber crime. Shri Bachchan added that he has joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah. He said that we should all join together to free the country from this problem. A bit of our alertness and precautions can save us from the cyber criminals.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক অনুসৰণ কৰি গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দেশত এক সুৰক্ষিত চাইবাৰ স্থান গঢ়াৰ বাবে সংকল্পবদ্ধ হৈছে
ভাৰতীয় চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ সমন্বয় কেন্দ্ৰ(১৪চি)ই চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষিত দেশ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ একাধিক পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে
চাইবাৰ-সুৰক্ষিত ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণৰ অভিযান ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ বাবে সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে জড়িত হোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰখ্যাত অভিনেতা শ্ৰী অমিতাভ বচ্চনক ধন্যবাদ জনালে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী অমিতাভ বচ্চনে এক ভিডিঅ’ বাৰ্তাত কয় যে ১৪চিয়ে দেশত চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ ৰোধৰ বাবে অদম্যভাৱে কাম কৰি আছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ অনুৰোধত এই অভিযানত যোগদান কৰা বুলি কয় শ্ৰী অমিতাভ বচ্চনে
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক অনুসৰণ কৰি গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দেশত এক সুৰক্ষিত চাইবাৰ স্থান গঢ়িবলৈ সংকল্পবদ্ধ হৈছে।
‘এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ভাৰতীয় চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ সমন্বয় কেন্দ্ৰ(১৪চি)ই এই দিশত একাধিক পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষিত ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ অভিযান ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ বাবে সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰখ্যাত অভিনেতা শ্ৰী অমিতাভ বচ্চনক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
মেগাষ্টাৰ শ্ৰী অমিতাভ বচ্চনে তেওঁৰ ভিডিঅ’ বাৰ্তাত কয় যে দেশ আৰু বিশ্বত বৃদ্ধি পোৱা চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ উদ্বেগজনক বিষয়। গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনস্থ ভাৰতীয় চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ সমন্বয় কেন্দ্ৰই চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ ৰোধৰ বাবে অহৰহ কাম কৰি আছে। শ্ৰী বচ্চনে লগতে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ অনুৰোধত তেওঁ এই অভিযানত যোগদান কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে আমি সকলোৱে মিলি এই সমস্যাৰ পৰা দেশক মুক্ত কৰিব লাগিব। আমাৰ সামান্য সতৰ্কতা আৰু সাৱধানতাই আমাক চাইবাৰ অপৰাধীৰ পৰা ৰক্ষা কৰিব পাৰে।