Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country
Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps to make a Cyber Secure country
Union Home Minister thanks renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat
Shri Amitabh Bachchan in his video message says I4C is relentlessly working to curb cyber crime in the country
Joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, says Shri Amitabh Bachchan
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that the Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps in this direction. Union Home Minister thanked renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat.
Megastar Shri Amitabh Bachchan said in his video message that the increasing cyber crime in the country and the world is a matter of concern. The Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is relentlessly working to curb the cyber crime. Shri Bachchan added that he has joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah. He said that we should all join together to free the country from this problem. A bit of our alertness and precautions can save us from the cyber criminals.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ଅନୁସରଣ କରି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦେଶରେ ଏକ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ସାଇବର କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାକୁ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ନେଇଛି ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ସାଇବର ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ଦେଶ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ସାଇବର ଅପରାଧ ସମନ୍ୱୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ଆଇ୪ସି) ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛି
ସାଇବର ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ ଅଭିନେତା ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତାଭ ବଚ୍ଚନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତାଭ ବଚ୍ଚନ ତାଙ୍କ ଭିଡିଓ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଦେଶରେ ସାଇବର ଅପରାଧକୁ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଇ୪ସି ନିରନ୍ତର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତାଭ ବଚ୍ଚନ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଅନୁରୋଧକ୍ରମେ ସେ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନରେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ଅନୁସରଣ କରି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦେଶରେ ଏକ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ସାଇବର ସ୍ଥାନ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାକୁ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ନେଇଛି ।
'ଏକ୍ସ' ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସାଇବର ଅପରାଧ ସମନ୍ୱୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ଆଇ୪ସି) ଏ ଦିଗରେ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛି। କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ ଅଭିନେତା ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତାଭ ବଚ୍ଚନଙ୍କୁ ସାଇବର ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଯୋଗଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ମେଗାଷ୍ଟାର ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତାଭ ବଚ୍ଚନ ତାଙ୍କ ଭିଡିଓ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଦେଶ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ବଢୁଥିବା ସାଇବର ଅପରାଧ ଚିନ୍ତାର ବିଷୟ । ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନରେ ଥିବା ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ୍ ସାଇବର କ୍ରାଇମ କୋଅର୍ଡିନେସନ୍ ସେଣ୍ଟର ସାଇବର ଅପରାଧକୁ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି। କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଅନୁରୋଧକ୍ରମେ ସେ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନରେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ବଚ୍ଚନ କହିଛନ୍ତି। ଦେଶକୁ ଏହି ସମସ୍ୟାରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ମିଳିମିଶି ଏକାଠି ହେବା ଦରକାର ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି। ଆମର ସାମାନ୍ୟ ସତର୍କତା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଆମକୁ ସାଇବର ଅପରାଧୀଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ରକ୍ଷା କରିପାରିବ ।