Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country
Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps to make a Cyber Secure country
Union Home Minister thanks renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat
Shri Amitabh Bachchan in his video message says I4C is relentlessly working to curb cyber crime in the country
Joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, says Shri Amitabh Bachchan
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that the Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps in this direction. Union Home Minister thanked renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat.
Megastar Shri Amitabh Bachchan said in his video message that the increasing cyber crime in the country and the world is a matter of concern. The Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is relentlessly working to curb the cyber crime. Shri Bachchan added that he has joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah. He said that we should all join together to free the country from this problem. A bit of our alertness and precautions can save us from the cyber criminals.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विज़न को आगे बढ़ाते हुए गृह मंत्रालय देश में सुरक्षित साइबर स्पेस निर्माण के लिए कृत संकल्प
भारतीय साइबर अपराध समन्वय केन्द्र (I4C) ने इस दिशा में अनेक कदम उठाए हैं
गृह मंत्री ने एक साइबर-सुरक्षित भारत के निर्माण के मिशन को गति प्रदान करने में प्रसिद्ध अभिनेता श्री अमिताभ बच्चन के सक्रिय योगदान के लिए उनका आभार प्रकट किया
श्री अमिताभ बच्चन ने अपने वीडियो संदेश में कहा, भारतीय साइबर अपराध समन्वय केन्द्र देश में साइबर अपराध के नियंत्रण की दिशा में कार्य कर रहा है
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह जी के आग्रह पर इस अभियान से जुड़ा हूँ – श्री अमिताभ बच्चन
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विज़न को आगे बढ़ाते हुए गृह मंत्रालय देश में सुरक्षित साइबर स्पेस निर्माण के लिए कृत संकल्प है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि भारतीय साइबर अपराध समन्वय केन्द्र (I4C) ने इस दिशा में अनेक कदम उठाए हैं। गृह मंत्री ने एक साइबर-सुरक्षित भारत के निर्माण के मिशन को गति प्रदान करने में प्रसिद्ध अभिनेता श्री अमिताभ बच्चन के सक्रिय योगदान के लिए उनका आभार प्रकट किया।
मेगा स्टार श्री अमिताभ बच्चन ने अपने एक वीडियो संदेश में कहा कि देश और दुनिया में बढ़ रहा साइबर अपराध चिंता का विषय है। गृह मंत्रालय का भारतीय साइबर अपराध समन्वय केन्द्र इसके नियंत्रण की दिशा में कार्य कर रहा है। श्री बच्चन ने कहा कि केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह जी के आग्रह पर वे इस अभियान से जुड़े हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि हम सब साथ मिलकर देश को इस समस्या से मुक्त कराएं। हमारी थोड़ी सी समझदारी और सावधानी हमें साइबर अपराधियों से बचा सकती है।