Ministry of Rural Development
Union Rural Development Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan approves rural roads of Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Kerala
11 SEP 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan approved roads of Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Kerala. Union Rural Development Minister today approved following:
-60 roads of 152.44 km of Madhya Pradesh, 745.286 km of Maharashtra and approval also given to 117 roads and 11 bridges in Kerala.
-Under PM Janman Yojana, 60 roads of 152.44 km at a cost of 113.58 crores were approved in Madhya Pradesh.
-In Madhya Pradesh, 10 roads of Anuppur, 05 roads of Ashok Nagar, 04 roads of Balaghat, 08 roads of Chhindwara, 04 roads of Guna district were approved.
-One road each of Gwalior, Jabalpur, Katni, Morena, Sheopur district were approved.
- 07 Shivpuri, 05 roads of Sidhi, 06 Umaria and 06 roads of Vidisha district were approved.
-745.286 km road work approved under PM Gram Sadak Yojana in Maharashtra.
-Approval given to construction work of 117 roads in Maharashtra at a cost of 655.66 crores.
-Approval given to 11 bridges at a cost of 55.28 crores under PM Gram Sadak Yojana-3 in Kerala state.

ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் கேரளாவின் கிராமப்புற சாலைகளுக்கு மத்திய ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை அமைச்சர் சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார்
11 SEP 2024 4:56PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பிரதேசம், மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் கேரளாவின் சாலைகளுக்கு மத்திய ஊரக வளர்ச்சித்துறை அமைச்சர் சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார். ஒப்புதல் அளித்த திட்டங்களின் விவரம் வருமாறு:
-மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் 152.44 கி.மீ நீளமுள்ள 60 சாலைகள், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 745.286 கி.மீ சாலைகள் கேரளாவில் 117 சாலைகள் மற்றும் 11 பாலங்கள்.
- பிரதமரின் ஜன்மன் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் 113.58 கோடி செலவில் 152.44 கி.மீ நீளமுள்ள 60 சாலைகள்.
- மத்திய பிரதேசத்தில், அனுப்பூரின் 10 சாலைகள், அசோக் நகரின் 05 சாலைகள், பாலகாட்டின் 04 சாலைகள், சிந்த்வாராவின் 08 சாலைகள், குணா மாவட்டத்தின் 04 சாலைகள்.
- குவாலியர், ஜபல்பூர், கட்னி, மொரேனா, சியோப்பூர் மாவட்டங்களில் தலா ஒரு சாலை.
- 07 ஷிவ்புரி, சித்தியின் 05 சாலைகள், 06 உமாரியா மற்றும் விதிஷா மாவட்டத்தின் 06 சாலைகள் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டன.
- மகாராஷ்டிராவில் பிரதமரின் கிராம சாலை திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 745.286 கி.மீ சாலைப் பணிகள்.
-மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 655.66 கோடி மதிப்பில் 117 சாலைகள்
- கேரள மாநிலத்தில் பிரதமரின் கிராம சாலைகள் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 55.28 கோடி மதிப்பீட்டில் 11 பாலங்கள்.