Ministry of Rural Development
Union Rural Development Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan approves rural roads of Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Kerala
11 SEP 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan approved roads of Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Kerala. Union Rural Development Minister today approved following:
-60 roads of 152.44 km of Madhya Pradesh, 745.286 km of Maharashtra and approval also given to 117 roads and 11 bridges in Kerala.
-Under PM Janman Yojana, 60 roads of 152.44 km at a cost of 113.58 crores were approved in Madhya Pradesh.
-In Madhya Pradesh, 10 roads of Anuppur, 05 roads of Ashok Nagar, 04 roads of Balaghat, 08 roads of Chhindwara, 04 roads of Guna district were approved.
-One road each of Gwalior, Jabalpur, Katni, Morena, Sheopur district were approved.
- 07 Shivpuri, 05 roads of Sidhi, 06 Umaria and 06 roads of Vidisha district were approved.
-745.286 km road work approved under PM Gram Sadak Yojana in Maharashtra.
-Approval given to construction work of 117 roads in Maharashtra at a cost of 655.66 crores.
-Approval given to 11 bridges at a cost of 55.28 crores under PM Gram Sadak Yojana-3 in Kerala state.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکزی دیہی ترقی کے وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹرا اور کیرالہ میں دیہی سڑکوں کو منظوری دی
11 SEP 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی دیہی ترقی کے وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹرا اور کیرالہ میں سڑکوں کی تعمیر کو منظوری دی۔ مرکزی دیہی ترقی کے وزیر نے آج مندرجہ ذیل کو منظوری دی:
-مدھیہ پردیش کی 152.44 کلومیٹر کی 60 سڑکیں، مہاراشٹر کی 745.286 کلومیٹر اور کیرالہ میں 117 سڑکوں اور 11 پلوں کو بھی منظوری دی گئی۔
-پی ایم جن من یوجنا کے تحت مدھیہ پردیش میں 113.58 کروڑ کی لاگت سے 152.44 کلومیٹر کی 60 سڑکوں کو منظوری دی گئی۔
-مدھیہ پردیش کے انوپ پورمیں 10 سڑکیں، اشوک نگر کی 05 سڑکیں، بالاگھاٹ کی 04 سڑکیں، چھندواڑہ کی 08 سڑکیں، گنا ضلع کی 04 سڑکوں کو منظوری دی گئی۔
-گوالیار، جبل پور، کٹنی، مورینا، شیوپور ضلع میں سے ایک ایک سڑک کو منظوری دی گئی۔
- شیو پوری کی07 ، سیدھی کی 05سڑکیں، امریا کی06 اور ودیشا ضلع کی 06 سڑکوں کو منظوری دی گئی۔
-مہاراشٹر میں پی ایم گرام سڑک یوجنا کے تحت 745.286 کلومیٹر سڑک کے کام کو منظوری دی گئی۔
-مہاراشٹر میں 655.66 کروڑ کی لاگت سے 117 سڑکوں کے تعمیراتی کام کو منظوری دی گئی۔
-کیرالہ ریاست میں پی ایم گرام سڑک یوجنا-3 کے تحت 55.28 کروڑ کی لاگت سے 11 پلوں کی تعمیرکو منظوری دی گئی۔