UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2023
12 SEP 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2023 was declared vide Press Note dated 22.11.2023 recommending 401 candidates in order of merit for appointment.
2. The Commission, in accordance with the Rule 13(iv) and Rule 13(v) of Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2023, has maintained a consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. Now, as per the requisition placed by the Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, the Commission hereby recommends 81 candidates (including 58-Unreserved, 17- Other Backward Classes and 06-Economically Weaker Section) to fill up the remaining vacancies based on the Engineering Services Examination, 2023. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
4. The candidature of the following 03 (Three)candidate is provisional:
0502083, 0807832, 2100783
5. The offer of appointment to the candidates, whose results have been kept provisional, will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from the candidates. The provisionality of the candidates will remain valid only for a period of 3 months from the date of declaration of Reserve List. In case the candidates fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, their candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence will be entertained in this regard.
ENGINEERING SERVICES EXAMINATION (MAIN)-2023 (RESERVE LIST)
इंजी नि यरी सेवा (प्रधा न) परी क्षा , 2023 (आरक्षि त सूची )

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن كی جانب سے 2023 كے انجینئرنگ سروسیز كے امتحان کے نتائج کا اعلان
12 SEP 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
انجینئرنگ سروسیز كے 2023 كےامتحان کا نتیجے كا 22.11.2023 کے پریس نوٹ کے ذریعے اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔ اِس میں میرٹ کے لحاظ سے تقرری کے لیے 401 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی۔
2۔کمیشن نے 2023 كے انجینئرنگ سروسیز ایگزامینیشن کے ضوابط کے قاعدہ 13(4) اور قاعدہ 13(5) کے مطابق آخری تجویز کردہ امیدوار سے کم میرٹ کے لحاظ سے ایک مستحکم ریزرو فہرست کو برقرار رکھا ہے۔
3۔اب وزارتِ مواصلات كے ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن كے محكمے کی طرف سے کی جانے والی درخواست کے مطابق کمیشن اس کے ذریعے (بشمول 58غیر محفوظ، 17 دیگر پسماندہ طبقات اور 06اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقہ) كے81 امیدواروں کی سفارش کرتا ہے تاكہ 2023 كے انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان كی بنیاد پر باقی خالی آسامیوں کو پُر کیا جا سكے۔ ان امیدواروں کی فہرست منسلک ہے۔ وزارت مواصلات كا ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کا محکمہ ان تجویز کردہ امیدواروں سے براہ راست بات چیت کرے گا۔
4۔درج ذیل 03 (تین) امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
0502083، 0807832، 2100783
5۔اُن امیدواروں کو جن کے نتائج کو عارضی رکھا گیا ہے،تقرری کی پیشکش اس وقت تک جاری نہیں کی جائے گی جب تک کمیشن امیدواروں سے منتظر اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کر لیتا۔ ریزرو لسٹ کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 3 ماہ کی مدت کے لیے امیدواروں کی عارضی حیثیت برقرار رہے گی۔ اگر امیدوار اس مدت کے اندر کمیشن کی طرف سے مطلوبہ دستاویزات جمع کرانے میں ناکام رہے تو ان کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید کوئی خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔
انجینئرنگ خدمات کا امتحان (مین) - 2023 (ریزرو لسٹ)
इंजी निरी सेवा (प्रधा ) परी क्षा , 2023 (क्षि सूची )