Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs invites applications for filling up of two vacancies in National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission
Applications only in online mode, last date for submission is 16th October, 2024
13 SEP 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs under Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution has invited applications to fill up two anticipated vacancies for the post of Members in the National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, which is a quasi-judicial body established under the Consumer Protection Act, 2019. The Commission is headquartered in New Delhi.
The Department of Consumer Affairs has invited application only through Online Mode.
The qualifications, eligibility, salary and other terms and conditions of the appointment of a candidate will be governed by the provisions of the Tribunal Reforms Act and the Tribunal (Conditions of Service) Rules, 2021.
The Search-Cum-Selection Committee constituted under the Tribunal Reforms Act 2021 for recommending names for appointment to the said post shall scrutinize the applications with respect to the suitability of application for the posts by giving due weightage to qualification and experience of candidates and shortlist candidates for conducting personal interaction. The final selection will be done on the basis of overall evaluation of candidates done by the Committee based on the qualification, experience and personal interaction.
The Tribunals Reforms Act, 2021, the Tribunals (conditions of service) Rules, 2021 and the Consumer Protection (Consumer Disputes Redressal Commissions) Rules are also placed on the Ministry’s website “www.consumeraffairs.nic.in” for ready reference.
Applications of eligible and willing candidates are requested online through URL: jagograhakjago.gov.in/ncdrc from 17.09.2024 onwards. The last date of receipt of applications is 16.10.2024. Wherever applicable, a copy of the application submitted online may be submitted through proper channel along-with prescribed documents to Under Secretary (CPU), Department of Consumer Affairs, Room No. 466-A, Krishi Bhavan, New Delhi by 16th October, 2024.

ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ, ಆಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ವಿತರಣಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಆಯೋಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಎರಡು ಖಾಲಿ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳನ್ನು ಭರ್ತಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದೆ
ಜಾಲತಾಣ ಮೂಲಕ ಮಾತ್ರ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಬಹುದು, ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ : 16ನೇ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್, 2024
13 SEP 2024 12:37PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು, ಆಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ವಿತರಣಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿನ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಆಯೋಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಸದಸ್ಯರ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಾಗಿ ನಿರೀಕ್ಷಿತ ಎರಡು ಖಾಲಿ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳನ್ನು ಭರ್ತಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದೆ, ಇದು ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ಸಂರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಕಾಯ್ದೆ-2019ರಡಿ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲಾದ ಅರೆ-ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಆಯೋಗದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಛೇರಿಯು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಜಾಲತಾಣ (ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಮೋಡ್) ಮೂಲಕ ಮಾತ್ರ ಅರ್ಜಿಯನ್ನು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದೆ.
ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಯ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಯ ಅರ್ಹತೆಗಳು, ಯೋಗ್ಯತೆಗಳು, ವೇತನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ನಿಯಮಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ಷರತ್ತುಗಳು ನ್ಯಾಯಮಂಡಳಿ ಸುಧಾರಣಾ ಕಾಯಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಟ್ರಿಬ್ಯೂನಲ್ (ಸೇವಾ ಷರತ್ತುಗಳು) ನಿಯಮಗಳು, 2021 ರ ನಿಬಂಧನೆಗಳ ಆಧಾರದಲ್ಲಿರುತ್ತದೆ.
ಟ್ರಿಬ್ಯೂನಲ್ ರಿಫಾರ್ಮ್ಸ್ ಆಕ್ಟ್ 2021 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಚಿಸಲಾದ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಯ ಹುಡುಕಾಟ-ಹಾಗೂ-ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಸಮಿತಿಯು ಈ ಹುದ್ದೆಗೆ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಗಾಗಿ ಹೆಸರುಗಳನ್ನು ಶಿಫಾರಸು ಮಾಡಲು, ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳ ಅರ್ಹತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅನುಭವಕ್ಕೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ಮಾನದಂಡವನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೂಕ್ತತೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ಸಂವಹನ ನಡೆಸಿ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಅರ್ಹತೆ, ಅನುಭವ ಮತ್ತು ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ಸಂವಹನದ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಸಮಿತಿಯು ಮಾಡಿದ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳ ಮಾನದಂಡ ಆಧಾರದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಮೌಲ್ಯಮಾಪನ ಮಾಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಂತಿಮ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯನ್ನು ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ನ್ಯಾಯಮಂಡಳಿಗಳ ಸುಧಾರಣಾ ಕಾಯಿದೆ - 2021, ನ್ಯಾಯಮಂಡಳಿಗಳು (ಸೇವಾ ಷರತ್ತುಗಳು) ನಿಯಮಗಳು - 2021 ಮತ್ತು ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ರಕ್ಷಣೆ (ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವಿವಾದಗಳ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಆಯೋಗ) ನಿಯಮಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆಗಾಗಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಜಾಲತಾಣ http://www.consumeraffairs.nic.in ರಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅರ್ಹ ಮತ್ತು ಆಸಕ್ತ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಜಾಲತಾಣ ಕೊಂಡಿ http://jagograhakjago.gov.in/ncdrc ಮೂಲಕ 17.09.2024 ರ ನಂತರ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ವಿನಂತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಯ ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 16.10.2024. ಜಾಲತಾಣ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ಅರ್ಜಿಯ ನಕಲು ಪ್ರತಿಯನ್ನು ನಿಗದಿತ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ (ಅನ್ವಯವಾಗುವಲ್ಲೆಲ್ಲಾ) ಜೊತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇರಿಸಿ ಸರಿಯಾದ ರೀತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ “ ಅಧೀನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ (CPU), ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ಕೊಠಡಿ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 466-A, ಕೃಷಿ ಭವನ, ನವದೆಹಲಿ 110001 ( The Under Secretary (CPU), Department of Consumer Affairs, Room No. 466-A, Krishi Bhavan, New Delhi ) ” ವಿಳಾಸಕ್ಕೆ 16ನೇ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್, 2024 ರೊಳಗೆ ತಲಪುವಂತೆ ಕಳುಹಿಸಿಕೊಡಬಹುದು.