Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remembers Sir M Visvesvaraya on occasion of Engineers Day
15 SEP 2024 8:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the contributions of Sir M Visvesvaraya on occasion of Engineers Day. He also conveyed his greetings to all engineers on the occasion.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Engineers Day greetings to all engineers who are driving progress in every field, innovating and solving critical challenges. Remembering Sir M. Visvesvaraya, whose contribution to engineering is widely known.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے انجینئرس ڈے کے موقع پر سر ایم وشویشوریا کو یاد کیا
15 SEP 2024 8:34AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے انجینئرس ڈے کے موقع پر سر ایم وشویشوریا کے تعاون کو یاد کیا۔ انہوں نے اس موقع پر تمام انجینئروں کو بھی مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
’’اُن تمام انجینئروں کو انجینئرس ڈے کی مبارکباد جو ہر میدان میں ترقی کر رہے ہیں، اختراع کر رہے ہیں اور اہم چنوتیوں کو حل کر رہے ہیں۔ ہم سر ایم وشویشوریا کو یاد کر رہے ہیں جن کے انجینئرنگ میں دیے گئے تعاون کو بڑے پیمانے پر تسلیم کیا جاتا ہے۔‘‘