Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remembers Sir M Visvesvaraya on occasion of Engineers Day
15 SEP 2024 8:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the contributions of Sir M Visvesvaraya on occasion of Engineers Day. He also conveyed his greetings to all engineers on the occasion.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Engineers Day greetings to all engineers who are driving progress in every field, innovating and solving critical challenges. Remembering Sir M. Visvesvaraya, whose contribution to engineering is widely known.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इंजीनियर्स दिवस के अवसर पर सर एम. विश्वेश्वरैया को याद किया
15 SEP 2024 8:34AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इंजीनियर्स दिवस के अवसर पर सर एम. विश्वेश्वरैया के योगदान को याद किया। उन्होंने इस अवसर पर सभी इंजीनियरों को शुभकामनाएं भी दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“इंजीनियर्स दिवस पर उन सभी इंजीनियरों को बधाई, जो हर क्षेत्र में प्रगति कर रहे हैं, नवाचार कर रहे हैं और महत्वपूर्ण चुनौतियों का समाधान कर रहे हैं। सर एम. विश्वेश्वरैया को याद कर रहा हूं, जिनके इंजीनियरिंग में योगदान को व्यापक रूप से जाना जाता है।”