Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remembers Sir M Visvesvaraya on occasion of Engineers Day
15 SEP 2024 8:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the contributions of Sir M Visvesvaraya on occasion of Engineers Day. He also conveyed his greetings to all engineers on the occasion.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Engineers Day greetings to all engineers who are driving progress in every field, innovating and solving critical challenges. Remembering Sir M. Visvesvaraya, whose contribution to engineering is widely known.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟର୍ସ ଦିବସରେ ଏମ୍.ବିଶ୍ୱେଶ୍ୱରାୟଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
15 SEP 2024 8:34AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟର୍ସ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସାର୍ ଏମ୍ ବିଶ୍ୱେଶ୍ୱରାୟଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନକୁ ମନେ ପକାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ ସମସ୍ତ ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟର୍ମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟର୍ସ ଦିବସରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟର୍ମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା, ଯେଉଁମାନେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ଅଭିନବ ତଥା ଜଟିଳ ଆହ୍ୱାନର ସମାଧାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ସାର୍ ଏମ୍. ବିଶ୍ୱେଶ୍ୱରାୟଙ୍କୁ ମନେ ପକାଉଛି, ଯାହାଙ୍କର ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟରିଂ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅବଦାନ ବେଶ୍ ଜଣାଶୁଣା।”