Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0 from 02nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024
15 SEP 2024 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals, in collaboration with its attached office (NPPA), autonomous bodies (NIPERs), PSUs (HAL, KAPL, and BCPL), and society (PMBI), will actively participate for the 4th consecutive year of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0 during 02 October 2024 to 31 October 2024. This initiative aims to address all pending matters, building on the significant achievements of previous campaigns in meeting the targets set by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
Achievements from Special Campaign 3.0 (02 October 2023 – August 2024):
The Department of Pharmaceuticals achieved notable progress during SCDPM 3.0, with key results as follows:
• Responded to 13 out of 19 pending MP references.
• Resolved 731 out of 800 public grievances.
• Closed 78 out of 87 PG appeals.
• Addressed all PMO, State Government, and IMC references.
• Fulfilled 11 out of 20 parliamentary assurances.
• Cleaned 9,651 identified outdoor sites nationwide, including 9,600 Jan Aushadhi Kendras, in partnership with PMBI, raising public awareness on the importance of cleanliness and hygiene. PMRUs cleaned 25 outdoor and 43 indoor sites across 24 states, with 803 participants contributing over 1,341 man-hours.
• Reviewed 5,823 physical files and weeded out 1,400 by NPPA, HAL, and BCPL.
• Reviewed 3,261 recently ‘parked’ e-files, deciding on their retention for future reference.
• Generated revenue of ₹3,71,387 from scrap disposal in collaboration with three NIPERs during the campaign.
• Implemented eight best practices focused on ease of living, reclaiming office space, recreation, and citizen engagement in environmental betterment. These practices were introduced by NIPER-Ahmedabad, NIPER-Guwahati, HAL Pune, NIPER-Hajipur, NPPA, and PMRUs.
• Issued guidelines on 31 October 2023 for the safe disposal of expired/near-expiry medicines, ensuring environmental protection.
• Promoted campaign initiatives through PIB and social media platforms like Facebook, X (Twitter), YouTube, LinkedIn, and Instagram, with 192 posts across the department and its organizations, including 69 tweets uploaded on the SCDPM 3.0 portal.
The Department is fully prepared for the effective implementation of SCDPM 4.0, having already issued necessary instructions to all organizations under its jurisdiction. Target identification will commence on 17 September 2024, following the timeline provided in the campaign guidelines.
The Department has reached a saturation point in weeding out old files, disposing of obsolete equipment, and is now recognized by DARPG for operating with 100% e-Office/e-files.
Additionally, 45 Digital Signature Certificates (DSCs) have been issued to officers, enhancing transparency and e-file movement. Moving forward, the focus will shift to supporting other organizations under the Department's jurisdiction to reach similar milestones.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
زیر االتوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے کےلئے دو اکتوبر 2024 سے اکتیس اکتوبر2024 کے درمیان خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم)4.0
15 SEP 2024 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
فارماسوٹیکل کا محکمہ اپنے ملحقہ دفتر (این پی پی اے) خود مختار اداروں (این آئی پی ای آر)، پی ایس یو (ایچ اے ایل،کے اے پی ایل اور بی پی سی ایل) اور اپنی سوسائٹی (پی ایم بی آئی ) کے اشتراک سے زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے لئے دو اکتوبر 2024 سے اکتیس اکتوبر 2024 کے درمیان خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) 4.0 میں سرگرمی کے ساتھ شرکت کرے گا۔ اس پہل کا مقصد سبھی زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانا اور انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کی جانب سے گزشتہ مہم میں طے کردہ حصولیابیوں کا احاطہ کرنا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 (دو اکتوبر 2023۔ اگست 2024) کی حصولیابیاں: فارموسوٹیکل کے محکمے نے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 3.0 کے دوران درج ذیل قابل ذکر نتائج حاصل کئے:
• انیس میں سے تیرہ اراکین پارلیمنٹ کی شکایات کا جواب دیا گیا۔
• آٹھ سو میں سے سات اکتیس عوامی شکایات کا جواب دیا گیا۔
• ستاسی میں سے اٹھہتر پی جی اپیلوں کو نمٹایا گیا۔
• وزیر اعظم دفتر، ریاستی حکومت اور آئی ایم سی سے متعلق سبھی مراسلوں کا جواب دیا۔
• بیس میں سے گیارہ پارلیمانی تیقنات کو پورا کیا گیا۔
• ملک بھر میں طے کردہ 9651 مقامات کو صاف کیا گیا جن میں 9600 جن اوشدھی کیندر شامل ہیں۔ یہ کام پی ایم بی آئی کی ساجھیداری سے صفائی ستھرائی اور صاف ماحول کی اہمیت سے متعلق عوامی بیداری پیدا کرتے ہوئے کیا گیا۔ پی ایم آر یونے 24 ریاستوں میں 25 باہری اور 43 اندرونی مقامات کی صفائی کی۔ اس کام میں 803 شرکا نے 1341 سے زیادہ افرادی گھنٹے کام کیا۔
• 5823 دفتری فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور این پی پی اے، ایچ اے ایل اور بی پی سی ایل کی جانب سے 1400 فائلوں کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا۔
• زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی پیدا کرنے، دفتری جگہ میں وسعت حاصل کرنے اور ماحولیاتی بہتری میں عوامی شمولیت کےلئے آٹھ بہترین طریقہ کار پر عمل کیا گیا۔ یہ طریقہ کار این آئی پی ای آر۔ احمدرآباد، این آئی پی ای آر۔ گوہاٹی، ایچ اے ایل ۔ پونے، این آئی پی ای آر۔ حاجی پور، این پی پی اے اور پی ایم آر یو کی جانب سے متعارف کرائے گئے۔
• ماحولیاتی تحفظ کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے مدت گزر چکی/ مدت گزرنے کے قریب دواؤں کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے لئے اکتیس اکتوبر 2023 کو رہنما خطوط جاری کئے گئے۔
• پی آئی بی اور فیس بک ، ایکس (ٹوئیٹر) ، یوٹیوب، لنکڈ ان اور انسٹا گرام جیسے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز کے ذریعہ خصوصی مہم کی پہل کی 192 پوسٹ کے ذریعہ تشہیر کی گئی ۔ ان میں 69 ٹوئٹس بھی شامل ہیں جو ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 3.0 پورٹل پر اپلوڈ کئے گئے۔
محکمہ ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 4.0 کے مؤثر نفاذ کے لئے پوری طرح تیار ہے اور اس نے اپنے دائرہ اختیار کے سبھی اداروں کو ضروری ہدایات جاری کررکھی ہیں۔
مہم کے رہنما خطوط پر عمل آوری کرتے ہوئے نشانوں کے تعین کا کام 17 ستمبر 2024 سے شروع ہوگا۔ پرانی فائلوں کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور ناقابل استعمال آلات کا بندو بست کرنے میں محکمے نے اپنی پوری صلاحیت کا استعمال کیا ہے اور ڈی اے آر پی جی کی جانب سے اسے 100فیصد ای ۔ آفس/ ای فائلس قرار دیا گیا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ شفافیت اور ای۔ فائل چلانے کے لئے افسران کو 45 ڈیجیٹل سگنیچر سرٹیفکیٹ (ڈی ایس سی) جاری کئے گئے۔ اس کے بعد محکمے کے زیر اختیار اداروں کو بھی اس جانب راغب کرتے ہوئے اسی طرح کے سنگ میل حاصل کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔