President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF MILAD-UN-NABI
15 SEP 2024 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the birthday of Prophet Muhammad, celebrated as Milad-un-Nabi, I extend my warm greetings to all fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad inspired us to strengthen the feelings of love and brotherhood. He stressed on the importance of equality and harmony in society. He encouraged people to be compassionate towards others and serve the humanity.
Let us imbibe the pious teachings of the Holy Quran and resolve to build a peaceful society”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने मिलाद-उन-नबी की पूर्व संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
15 SEP 2024 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने मिलाद-उन-नबी की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है:-
पैगंबर मुहम्मद के जन्मदिन पर, जिसे मिलाद-उन-नबी के रूप में मनाया जाता है, मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेष रूप से हमारे मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को अपनी हार्दिक बधाई देती हूं।
पैगंबर मुहम्मद ने हमें प्रेम और भाईचारे की भावनाओं को मजबूत करने के लिए प्रेरित किया। उन्होंने समाज में समानता और सद्भाव के महत्व पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने लोगों को दूसरों के प्रति दयालु होने और मानवता की सेवा करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
आइए, हम पवित्र कुरान की पवित्र शिक्षाओं को आत्मसात करें और एक शांतिपूर्ण समाज बनाने का संकल्प लें।’’
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश पढ़ने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें