President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF MILAD-UN-NABI
15 SEP 2024 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the birthday of Prophet Muhammad, celebrated as Milad-un-Nabi, I extend my warm greetings to all fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad inspired us to strengthen the feelings of love and brotherhood. He stressed on the importance of equality and harmony in society. He encouraged people to be compassionate towards others and serve the humanity.
Let us imbibe the pious teachings of the Holy Quran and resolve to build a peaceful society”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
عید میلاد النبیؐ کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی جانب سے مبارکباد
15 SEP 2024 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے عید میلاد النبیؐ کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا –
’’پیغمبر محمدؐ کے یوم پیدائش ، جسے میلاد النبیؐ کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے، کے موقع پر میں تمام شہریوں بالخصوص ہمارے مسلم بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو گرمجوشی کے ساتھ مبارکباد پیش کرتی ہوں۔
پیغمبر محمدؐ نے ہمیں محبت و اخوت کے جذبات کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ترغیب فراہم کی۔ انہوں نے معاشرے میں مساوات اور ہم آہنگی کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے لوگوں کو دوسروں کے تئیں ہمدردی کا جذبہ رکھنے اور انسانیت کی خدمت کرنے کا حوصلہ فراہم کیا۔
آیئے ہم قرآنِ پاک کی پاکیزہ تعلیمات کو اپنائیں اور ایک پر امن معاشرے کی تعمیر کا عزم کریں۔‘‘
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا پیغام ملاحظہ کرنے کے لیے براہِ کرم یہاں کلک کریں-