President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF MILAD-UN-NABI
15 SEP 2024 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the birthday of Prophet Muhammad, celebrated as Milad-un-Nabi, I extend my warm greetings to all fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad inspired us to strengthen the feelings of love and brotherhood. He stressed on the importance of equality and harmony in society. He encouraged people to be compassionate towards others and serve the humanity.
Let us imbibe the pious teachings of the Holy Quran and resolve to build a peaceful society”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
மிலாது நபி விழாவையொட்டி குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வாழ்த்து
15 SEP 2024 6:15PM by PIB Chennai
பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகம்
மிலாது நபி விழாவையொட்டி குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு வெளியிட்டுள்ள வாழ்த்துச் செய்தியில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:-
"மிலாது நபி என்று கொண்டாடப்படும் நபிகள் நாயகத்தின் பிறந்த நாளை முன்னிட்டு, அனைத்து நாட்டு மக்களுக்கும், குறிப்பாக நமது இஸ்லாமிய சகோதர சகோதரிகளுக்கு எனது இதயம் கனிந்த வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
அன்பு மற்றும் சகோதரத்துவ உணர்வுகளை வலுப்படுத்த நபிகள் நாயகம் நமக்கு உணர்த்தியுள்ளார். சமூகத்தில் சமத்துவம் மற்றும் நல்லிணக்கத்தின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். மற்றவர்களிடம் இரக்கம் காட்டவும், மனிதகுலத்திற்கு சேவை செய்யவும் அவர் மக்களை ஊக்குவித்தார்.
புனித குர்ஆனின் புனிதமான போதனைகளை உள்வாங்கி, அமைதியான சமுதாயத்தை உருவாக்க உறுதியேற்போம்".