Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT to launch BHASKAR: A Revolutionary Platform for India's Startup Ecosystem
15 SEP 2024 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry, is set to launch a groundbreaking digital platform aimed at strengthening India’s startup ecosystem. The Bharat Startup Knowledge Access Registry (BHASKAR) initiative, under the Startup India program, is a platform designed to centralize, streamline, and enhance collaboration among key stakeholders within the entrepreneurial ecosystem, including startups, investors, mentors, service providers, and government bodies.
This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s vision to transform India into a global leader in innovation and entrepreneurship, reinforcing the country’s commitment to the startup movement.
Empowering Innovation Through a Centralized Platform
India, home to over 1,46,000 DPIIT-recognized startups, has rapidly become one of the world’s most dynamic startup hubs. BHASKAR seeks to leverage this potential by providing an all-encompassing, one-stop digital platform that addresses the challenges faced by entrepreneurs and investors alike. By serving as a centralized registry, BHASKAR will enable seamless access to a wide array of resources, tools, and knowledge that will help fuel the entrepreneurial journey from ideation to execution.
BHASKAR is designed to foster a conducive environment for networking, collaboration, and growth within the startup ecosystem. By providing personalized BHASKAR IDs for each stakeholder, the platform will facilitate easier interaction, enhance searchability, and allow for efficient discovery of relevant opportunities and partnerships.
Key Features of BHASKAR
The primary goal of BHASKAR is to build the world’s largest digital registry for stakeholders within the startup ecosystem. To achieve this, the platform will offer several key features:
Networking and Collaboration: BHASKAR will bridge the gap between startups, investors, mentors, and other stakeholders, allowing for seamless interaction across sectors.
Providing Centralized Access to Resources: By consolidating resources, the platform will provide startups with immediate access to critical tools and knowledge, enabling faster decision-making and more efficient scaling.
Creating Personalized Identification: Every stakeholder will be assigned a unique BHASKAR ID, ensuring personalized interactions and tailored experiences across the platform.
Enhancing Discoverability: Through powerful search features, users can easily locate relevant resources, collaborators, and opportunities, ensuring faster decision-making and action.
Supporting India’s Global Brand: BHASKAR will serve as a vehicle for promoting India’s global reputation as a hub for innovation, making cross-border collaborations more accessible to startups and investors alike.
Driving Forward India’s Startup Ecosystem
The launch of BHASKAR marks a significant step forward in the government’s ongoing efforts to promote innovation, entrepreneurship, and job creation. It will serve as a central hub where startups, investors, service providers, and government bodies can come together to collaborate, exchange ideas, and accelerate growth.
By facilitating easy access to knowledge and resources, BHASKAR will help unlock the full potential of India’s startup ecosystem, driving the country’s emergence as a global leader in entrepreneurship. The platform will be pivotal in creating a more resilient, inclusive, and innovation-driven economy, laying the foundation for a prosperous future.
The Government of India invites all stakeholders to become part of this transformative initiative. BHASKAR is poised to redefine India’s startup landscape and create a more connected, efficient, and collaborative environment for entrepreneurship. The platform is set to be launched tomorrow and promises to be a game-changer for India’s innovation ecosystem.
BHASKAR: Shaping the Future of India's Startups
As India’s startup ecosystem continues to grow, BHASKAR will play a critical role in enhancing the country’s global standing in entrepreneurship. By fostering a culture of collaboration, the platform will help startups overcome challenges and build innovative solutions that address the needs of tomorrow.
With the launch of BHASKAR, the Government of India is reinforcing its commitment to making India a leader in global innovation, entrepreneurship, and economic growth.

வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பாஸ்கர் (பிஹெச்ஏஎஸ்கேஏஆர் - BHASKAR) என்ற தளத்தைத் தொடங்குகிறது டிபிஐஐடி : இந்தியாவின் புத்தொழில் சூழல் அமைப்புக்கான ஒரு புரட்சிகர தளம்
15 SEP 2024 7:03PM by PIB Chennai
வர்த்தக - தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் தொழில் - உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை (டிபிஐஐடி), இந்தியாவின் புத்தொழில் சூழல் அமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு அற்புதமான டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தை தொடங்க உள்ளது. ஸ்டார்ட்அப் இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பாரத் புத்தொழில் அறிவு அணுகல் பதிவு (பாஸ்கர் -The Bharat Startup Knowledge Access Registry -BHASKAR) என்ற முன்முயற்சி தொடங்கப்படுகிறது. இது புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், முதலீட்டாளர்கள், வழிகாட்டிகள், சேவை வழங்குநர்கள், அரசு அமைப்புகள் உள்ளிட்ட முக்கிய பங்குதாரர்களிடையே ஒத்துழைப்பை நெறிப்படுத்தவும், மேம்படுத்தவும் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு தளமாகும்.
இந்த முன்முயற்சி புதுமையிலும் தொழில்முனைவிலும் இந்தியாவை உலகளாவிய முன்னணி நாடாக மாற்றுவதற்கான இந்திய அரசின் பார்வைக்கு ஏற்ப மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது.
ஒரு மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட தளத்தின் மூலம் புதுமைக்கு அதிகாரம் அளித்தல்:
1,46,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பிபிஐஐடி-யால்அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களைக் கொண்ட இந்தியா, உலகின் மிகவும் ஆற்றல்மிக்க புத்தொழில் மையங்களில் ஒன்றாக மாறியுள்ளது. தொழில்முனைவோர், முதலீட்டாளர்கள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் சவால்களைத் தீர்க்கும் வகையில் அனைத்தையும் உள்ளடக்கிய, ஒரே இடத்தில் டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தை வழங்குவதன் மூலம் பாஸ்கர் இந்த திறனை மேம்படுத்த முயல்கிறது. ஒரு மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பதிவகமாக செயல்படுவதன் மூலம், பாஸ்கர் (BHASKAR) பரந்த அளவிலான வளங்கள், அறிவுக்கு தடையற்ற அணுகலை வழங்கும்.
புத்தொழில் சூழல் அமைப்பில் பங்குதாரர்களுக்கான உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய டிஜிட்டல் பதிவேட்டை உருவாக்குவதே பாஸ்கர் தளத்தின் முதன்மை குறிக்கோள்.
இதை அடைய, தளம் கீழ்க்கண்ட முக்கிய அம்சங்களை வழங்கும்:
*பாஸ்கர், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், முதலீட்டாளர்கள், வழிகாட்டிகள், பிற பங்குதாரர்களுக்கு இடையிலான இடைவெளியைக் குறைக்கும். இது துறைகளில் தடையற்ற தொடர்புகளை அனுமதிக்கும்.
*வளங்களை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதன் மூலம், இந்த தளம் புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு முக்கியமான அம்சங்கள், அறிவுக்கான உடனடி அணுகலை வழங்கும். இது விரைவாக முடிவெடுப்பதற்கும் திறமையாக அளவிடுவதற்கும் உதவும்.
*ஒவ்வொரு பங்குதாரருக்கும் ஒரு தனித்துவமான பாஸ்கர் ஐடி ஒதுக்கப்படும். இது தளம் முழுவதும் தனிப்பயனாக்கப்பட்ட தொடர்புகள், வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட அனுபவங்களை உறுதி செய்கிறது.
* சக்திவாய்ந்த தேடல் அம்சங்கள் மூலம், பயனர்கள் தொடர்புடைய ஆதாரங்கள், வாய்ப்புகளை எளிதாகக் கண்டறியலாம். இது விரைவான முடிவெடுத்தலை உறுதி செய்யலாம்.
* கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுக்கான மையமாக இந்தியாவின் உலகளாவிய நற்பெயரை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான அம்சமாக பாஸ்கர் செயல்படும்.
இந்தியாவின் ஸ்டார்ட்அப் சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பை முன்னோக்கி செலுத்துதல்:
பாஸ்கரின் தொடக்கம் புதுமை, தொழில்முனைவோர், வேலை உருவாக்கம் ஆகியவற்றை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான அரசின் தற்போதைய முயற்சிகளில் ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தைக் குறிக்கிறது.
பாஸ்கர்- இந்தியாவின் புத்தொழில்களின் எதிர்காலத்தை வடிவமைத்தல்:
இந்தியாவின் புத்தொழில் சூழல் அமைப்பு தொடர்ந்து வளர்ந்து வருவதால், தொழில்முனைவில் நாட்டின் உலகளாவிய நிலையை மேம்படுத்துவதில் பாஸ்கர் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கும்.
பாஸ்கர் தொடங்கப்படுவதன் மூலம், உலகளாவிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகள், தொழில்முனைவு, பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியில் இந்தியாவை முன்னோடியாக மாற்றுவதற்கான தனது உறுதிப்பாட்டை மத்திய அரசு மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தி வருகிறது.