Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Personnel and Training commences Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024
19 SEP 2024 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel & Training with its Attached/ Subordinate offices will be actively participating in various activities during the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS), 2024 Campaign' from 17th September to 1stOctober 2024 with the theme of ‘Swabhav Swachhata- Sanskaar Swachhata’. The campaign will culminate in the celebration of Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October 2024.
The Department will be organizing various sanitation activities including Swachhata pledges, Special deep cleaning drives, Ek-Ped-Maa-Ke-Naam Campaigns, Shramdaan activities, competitions such as painting, slogan writing etc., emphasizing people’s participation and making sanitation and cleanliness a collective engagement.
The Secretary, DoPT launched the special campaign Ek-Ped-Maa-Ke-Naamon 13th September 2024 alongwith the officers of the Department in the Central Ridge Area of New Delhi. The Secretary, DoPT also administered the 'Swachchta' Pledge to all the senior and other officers of the Department on 17thSeptember 2024.
A special focus on organizing Shramdaan activities to transform the identified Cleanliness Target Units (CTUs) will be undertaken. The CTUs are areas which often get neglected in regular operations and maintenance and pose environmental, health, and hygiene risks.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை தூய்மையே சேவை பிரச்சாரம் 2024 ஐ தொடங்குகிறது
19 SEP 2024 2:19PM by PIB Chennai
பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை, அதன் இணைக்கப்பட்ட / சார்நிலை அலுவலகங்களுடன், ' தூய்மையே சேவை 2024 பிரச்சாரத்தின்' போது, செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் அக்டாபர் 1, 2024 வரை 'இயற்கை தூய்மை சடங்கு தூய்மை' என்ற கருப்பொருளுடன் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளில் தீவிரமாகப் பங்கேற்கும். இந்தப் பிரச்சாரம் 2 அக்டோபர் 2024 அன்று தூய்மை இந்தியா தினக் கொண்டாட்டத்துடன் முடிவடையும்.
தூய்மை உறுதிமொழிகள், சிறப்பு ஆழமான தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள், தாயின் பெயரில் ஒரு மரம் பிரச்சாரங்கள், சிரமதான நடவடிக்கைகள், ஓவியம் வரைதல், கோஷம் எழுதுதல் போன்ற போட்டிகள், மக்களின் பங்களிப்பை வலியுறுத்துதல் மற்றும் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் தூய்மையை ஒரு கூட்டு ஈடுபாடாக மாற்றுதல் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு துப்புரவு நடவடிக்கைகளை இத்துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்யும்.
பாதுகாப்புத் துறையின் செயலாளர், செப்டம்பர் 13 அன்று புதுதில்லியின் மத்திய ரிட்ஜ் பகுதியில் துறை அதிகாரிகளுடன் இணைந்து தாயின் பெயரில் ஒரு மரம் என்ற சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தைத் தொடங்கினார். 17 செப்டம்பர் அன்று துறையின் அனைத்து மூத்த மற்றும் பிற அதிகாரிகளுக்கும் 'தூய்மை' உறுதிமொழியை அவர் வழங்கினார்.
அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட தூய்மை இலக்கு அலகுகளை மாற்றியமைக்க சிரமதான நடவடிக்கைகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்படும்.