Ministry of Women and Child Development
RASHTRIYA POSHAN MAAH 2024 CONDUCTS OVER 9.5 CRORE NUTRITION SENSITISATION ACTIVITIES
26 SEP 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 which is being carried out with vigour across the country has today touched a remarkable milestone. The total number of activities carried out under this movement has recorded a staggering 9.68 crore.
These activities are sensitisation activities which inform participants on the benefits of practising good nutritional habits through diet and lifestyle observances.
The entire country is taking part in this movement. So far these activities have been recorded from 763 Districts and 36 States/ UTs.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय पोषण माह 2024 के तहत 9.5 करोड़ से अधिक पोषण जागरूकता गतिविधियां आयोजित की गईं
26 SEP 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
पूरे देश में जोर-शोर से चलाए जा रहे राष्ट्रीय पोषण माह 2024 ने आज एक उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि हासिल की है। इस अभियान के तहत चलाई गई गतिविधियों की कुल संख्या 9.68 करोड़ दर्ज की गई है।
इस तरह के कार्य जागरूकता बढ़ाने वाले हैं जो प्रतिभागियों को आहार और जीवनशैली के माध्यम से पोषण संबंधी अच्छी आदतों का अभ्यास करने के लाभों के बारे में बताती हैं।
पूरा देश इस अभियान में भाग ले रहा है। अब तक ये गतिविधियाँ 763 जिलों और 36 राज्यों/केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों से दर्ज की गई हैं।