Ministry of Women and Child Development
RASHTRIYA POSHAN MAAH 2024 CONDUCTS OVER 9.5 CRORE NUTRITION SENSITISATION ACTIVITIES
26 SEP 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 which is being carried out with vigour across the country has today touched a remarkable milestone. The total number of activities carried out under this movement has recorded a staggering 9.68 crore.
These activities are sensitisation activities which inform participants on the benefits of practising good nutritional habits through diet and lifestyle observances.
The entire country is taking part in this movement. So far these activities have been recorded from 763 Districts and 36 States/ UTs.

મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
રાષ્ટ્રીય પોષણ માહ 2024 દરમિયાન 9.5 કરોડથી વધુ પોષણ સંવેદનાત્મક પ્રવૃત્તિઓનું આયોજન
26 SEP 2024 6:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રીય પોષણ માહ 2024 જે સમગ્ર દેશમાં જોરશોરથી હાથ ધરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે તે આજે એક નોંધપાત્ર સીમાચિહ્નને સ્પર્શી ગયું છે. આ ચળવળ હેઠળ કરવામાં આવેલી પ્રવૃત્તિઓની કુલ સંખ્યા 9.68 કરોડ નોંધાઈ છે.
આ પ્રવૃત્તિઓ સંવેદનાત્મક પ્રવૃત્તિઓ છે જે સહભાગીઓને આહાર અને જીવનશૈલીના પાલન દ્વારા સારી પોષણની આદતોનો અભ્યાસ કરવાના ફાયદા વિશે માહિતગાર કરે છે.
આ આંદોલનમાં આખો દેશ ભાગ લઈ રહ્યો છે. અત્યાર સુધીમાં આ પ્રવૃત્તિઓ 763 જિલ્લાઓ અને 36 રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાંથી નોંધવામાં આવી છે.