Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Minister of State Shri Jitendra Singh to Chair Workshop for Capacity Building Units on Mission Karmayogi
01 OCT 2024 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions, Shri Jitendra Singh, will preside over a workshop on 3rd October 2024 aimed at strengthening the roles of Capacity Building Units (CBUs) within various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India. The event will take place at the Civil Services Officers’ Institute, Vinay Marg, New Delhi, and will gather key officials including Vivek Joshi, Secretary, Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT), Members of the Capacity Building Commission, and other senior officers.
The upcoming workshop is designed to enhance the shared understanding of the responsibilities of CBUs as pivotal drivers of Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB), launched by the Prime Minister. Mission Karmayogi seeks to establish a citizen-focused and future-ready civil service. A primary focus of the program’s implementation is the development of “Know Your Ministry” (KYM) modules—concise online induction courses that help government employees familiarize themselves with their respective organizations.
The workshop will also address the preparation and publication of Annual Capacity Building Plans (ACBPs) on the iGOT Karmayogi platform. CBUs, set up in each Ministry and Department, play a crucial role in facilitating capacity-building efforts, including ensuring the onboarding of all central government employees onto iGOT.
On 3rd October, the Minister will engage with heads of CBUs to reinforce alignment with Mission Karmayogi’s goals and ensure a deeper understanding of the program’s interventions.
This workshop is expected to drive collaboration and set a strategic course for the continued successful implementation of Mission Karmayogi across all Ministries and Departments.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
وزیر مملکت جناب جتیندر سنگھ مشن کرمایوگی کے تحت صلاحیت سازی اکائیوں کے لیے ورکشاپ کی صدارت کریں گے
01 OCT 2024 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت جناب جتیندر سنگھ حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں کی صلاحیت سازی اکائیوں(سی بی یوز) کے رول کو مستحکم کرنے کے مقصد سے 3 اکتوبر 2024 کو منعقعد کئے جانے والے ورکشاپ کی صدارت کریں گے۔ یہ تقریب نئی دہلی میں ونے مارگ پر واقع سول سروسز آفیسرز انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں منعقد کی جائے گی جس میں عملے اور تربیت کے محکمے (ڈی او پی ٹی) کے سکریٹری وویک جوشی جیسے اہم افسران صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کے ممبران اور دیگر سینئر افسران حصہ لیں گے۔
یہ مجوزہ ورکشاپ ،وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ شروع کیے گئے مشن کرمایوگی کے تحت سول سروسزکیپسٹی بلڈنگ (این پی سی ایس سی بی)کی مشترکہ سمجھ اور ذمہ داریوں کو ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ مشترک کرنے کے نقطہ نظر سے ڈیزائن کی گئی ہے۔ مشن کرمایوگی کا مقصد شہریوں پر مرکوز اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار سول سروس کا قیام ہے۔اس پروگرام کے نفاذ کا بنیادی مقصد’’ نو یور منسٹری‘‘ (کے وائی ایم) ماڈیولز ہیں۔اس کے تحت سرکاری ملازمین کو اپنے متعلقہ اداروں سےمانوس کرانے والے مختصر آن لائن انڈکشن کورسز شامل ہیں۔
اس ورکشاپ میں آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر صلاحیت سازی کے سالانہ منصوبے (اے سی بی پیز) ، کی تیاری اور اشاعت پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔ ہر وزارت اور محکمے میں قائم کیے گئے سی بی یوز ، صلاحیت سازی کی کوششوں میں اہم رول ادا کرتے ہیں، جن میں تمام مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کی آئی جی او ٹی میں شمولیت کو یقینی بنانا شامل ہے۔
وزیر موصوف 3 اکتوبر کوسی بی یوز کے سربراہوں کے ساتھ مصروف عمل رہیں گے تاکہ مشن کرمایوگی کے اہداف کو تقویت دینے اور اس پروگرام کی سمجھ کو وسعت دینے کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔
اس پروگرام کے ذریعہ تمام وزارتوں اور محکموں میں اشتراک کو بڑھاوا دینے اور مشن کرمایوگی کے کامیاب نفاذکو جاری رکھنے کے لیےاسٹریٹیجک طریقہ کار طے کئے جانے کی امید ہے۔