Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME Successfully Launches “Special Campaign 4.0” for Enhanced Cleanliness and Service Delivery
‘Institutionalizing Swachhata, Minimizing Pendency’
03 OCT 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME), Government of India, commences the “Special Campaign 4.0”, a significant initiative aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency across its offices nationwide from 2nd October to 31st October 2024. This campaign is focused on reinforcing cleanliness and optimizing service delivery across the Ministry’s attached, subordinate and autonomous organizations as well as the field offices.
The “Special Campaign 4.0” comprises of two phases. During the Preparatory Phase carried out from 16th September 2024 to 30th September 2024, the Ministry set specific targets, including the identification of cleanliness campaign sites, planning for space management and office beautification, recognizing scrap and redundant items, and identifying pending references and State-level matters for resolution.
In the Implementation Phase from 2nd October 2024, to 31st October 2024, the Ministry will focus on the execution of the planned activities, ensuring comprehensive coverage of cleanliness efforts and enhancing operational efficiency. The Ministry of MSME has issued necessary directives to all its divisions, statutory bodies, autonomous organizations, and field offices nationwide, to ensure a coordinated effort towards achieving cleanliness of work environment and streamlining service delivery.
As a part of the Campaign, Ministry of MSME has undertaken several key steps to make “Special Campaign 4.0” a success which inter alia, includes the following:
1. Appointment of Nodal Officers: Nodal Officers have been appointed in offices to coordinate and monitor the Campaign’s activities, ensuring smooth and effective implementation.
2. Successful Identification of Key Tasks: Various preparatory tasks, such as, identifying cleanliness campaign sites, implementing office beautification, removing redundant materials, and addressing pending references, were executed, contributing to the Campaign's objectives.
3. Awareness Initiatives: Banners and standees promoting the Campaign have been displayed in Udyog Bhawan and field offices, to raise awareness among employees and stakeholders.
4. Active Utilization of Social Media Platforms: lnformation about the campaign is being disseminated through social media platforms, for widespread awareness and participation.
Ministry of MSME, in collaboration with its attached and field organisations, underlines its unwavering commitment towards achieving the targets set under “Special Campaign 4.0,” making the initiative a notable success and reaffirming the Ministry's dedication for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency across its operations.

ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ "ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0" ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ
'ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ, ਲੰਬਿਤਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣਾ'
03 OCT 2024 1:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ (ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ) ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ "ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0" ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸਾਫ਼-ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ, ਅਧੀਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਹੈ।
"ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0" ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਪੜਾਅ ਹਨ। 16 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੋਂ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਖਾਸ ਟੀਚੇ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਕੀਤੇ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫਾਈ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ, ਸਥਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਫਤਰ ਦੇ ਸੁੰਦਰੀਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਯੋਜਨਾਬੰਦੀ, ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਲੋੜੀਆਂ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨਾ, ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਹਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਰਾਜ- ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2024 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਯੋਜਨਾਬੱਧ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਮਲ 'ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫਾਈ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨਾਂ, ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਕੰਮ ਦੇ ਮਾਹੌਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁੱਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਵਾਲੇ ਯਤਨ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।
ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ "ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0" ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਮੁੱਖ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ:
1. ਨੋਡਲ ਅਫਸਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ: ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਫਸਰ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
2. ਮੁੱਖ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਪਛਾਣ: ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ, ਸਫਾਈ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨਾ, ਦਫਤਰ ਦੇ ਸੁੰਦਰੀਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ, ਬੇਲੋੜੀਆਂ ਸਮੱਗਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਉਣਾ, ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨ, ਨੂੰ ਅੰਜਾਮ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
3. ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ: ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਭਵਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਬੈਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੈਂਡ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
4. ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਵਰਤੋਂ: ਵਿਆਪਕ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ, ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ, "ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0" ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।