Ministry of Textiles
Organizations under Ministry of Textiles conduct ‘Cleaning of Office Premises’ under Swachhata Hi Seva 2024
03 OCT 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Organizations under the Ministry of Textiles conducted ‘Cleaning of Office Premises’ under the Swachhata Hi Seva 2024 campaign.
National Institute of Fashion Technology:
Mass-scale cleanliness of dining and cooking spaces activities were undertaken under the Swachhta Hi Sewa Campaign on 01.10.2024.
The Cotton Corporation of India Ltd., Navi Mumbai
As a part of the “Swatchhata Hi Seva “ Campaign, a mass-scale cleanliness drive at public spaces was undertaken wherein all officials offered their Shramdaan in the said activity.
Office of the Development Commissioner (Handicrafts):
This office has done fogging of pest control activity. Fogging machines, also known as foggers or misters, serve as versatile tools in pest control and disinfection. These machines work by producing a fine mist or fog of pesticide or disinfectant solution, which effectively reaches and treats areas that are difficult to access using traditional methods.
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd., (CCIC) New Delhi:
Pest control drive was undertaken at CCIC, JVB Showroom during the ‘Swachhta Hi Seva’ Campaign 2024.

ৰেচম মন্ত্ৰালয়
বস্ত্ৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অন্তৰ্গত প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে 'স্বচ্ছতা হি সেৱা ২০২৪'ৰ অধীনত ‘কাৰ্যালয় চৌহদ পৰিষ্কাৰ’ কাৰ্যসূচী আয়োজন কৰে
03 OCT 2024 5:53PM by PIB Guwahati
বস্ত্ৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অন্তৰ্গত প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে 'স্বচ্ছতা হি সেৱা ২০২৪'ৰ অধীনত ‘কাৰ্যালয় চৌহদ পৰিষ্কাৰ’ কাৰ্যসূচী আয়োজন কৰে
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফেচন প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰতিষ্ঠান
স্বচ্ছতা হি সেৱা অভিযানৰ অধীনত ১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২৪ ত বিশাল ভাবে ভোজনস্থলী আৰু ৰান্ধনীশাল পৰিষ্কাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হয়।
দ্যা কটন কৰ্পৰেচন অফ ইণ্ডিয়া লিমিটেড, নভি মুম্বাই
স্বচ্ছতা হি সেৱা অভিযানৰ অধীনত ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত এক বৃহৎ চাফাই অভিযান চলোৱা হয়। য'ত সকলো কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে এই কাৰ্যসূচীত শ্ৰমদান কৰে।
উন্নয়ন আয়ুক্ত কাৰ্যালয় ( হস্তশিল্প )
এই কাৰ্যালয়ে কীট পতংগ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে ফগিং কৰে। ফগিং মেচিন যাক জনা যায় ফ'গাৰ অথবা মিষ্টাৰছ হিচাপে, কীট নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু সংশোধনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ইয়াক বহুমুখী হিচাপে ব্যৱহাৰ হয়। এই যন্ত্ৰই কীটনাশক অথবা কীটনুনাশকক এক ধোঁৱা সদৃশ মিশ্ৰণ প্ৰস্তুত প্ৰস্তুত কৰে। এই মিশ্ৰনে সেই সমূহ স্থান অতি সহজেই আগুৰি লয় যিসমূহ স্থান পাৰম্পৰিক পদ্ধতিৰে পোৱাটো কঠিন।
চেণ্ট্ৰেল 'টেজ ইন্দ্রাষ্ট্ৰী কৰ্পৰেচন অফ ইণ্ডিয়া লিমিটেড (চিচিআইচি), নতুন দিল্লী
স্বচ্ছতা হি সেৱা অভিযান ২০২৪ ৰ লগত সংগতি ৰাখি চিচিআইচি, জেভিবি শ্ব'ৰোমত কীটনিয়ন্ত্ৰণ অভিযান চলোৱা হয়।