Ministry of Textiles
Organizations under Ministry of Textiles conduct ‘Cleaning of Office Premises’ under Swachhata Hi Seva 2024
03 OCT 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Organizations under the Ministry of Textiles conducted ‘Cleaning of Office Premises’ under the Swachhata Hi Seva 2024 campaign.
National Institute of Fashion Technology:
Mass-scale cleanliness of dining and cooking spaces activities were undertaken under the Swachhta Hi Sewa Campaign on 01.10.2024.
The Cotton Corporation of India Ltd., Navi Mumbai
As a part of the “Swatchhata Hi Seva “ Campaign, a mass-scale cleanliness drive at public spaces was undertaken wherein all officials offered their Shramdaan in the said activity.
Office of the Development Commissioner (Handicrafts):
This office has done fogging of pest control activity. Fogging machines, also known as foggers or misters, serve as versatile tools in pest control and disinfection. These machines work by producing a fine mist or fog of pesticide or disinfectant solution, which effectively reaches and treats areas that are difficult to access using traditional methods.
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd., (CCIC) New Delhi:
Pest control drive was undertaken at CCIC, JVB Showroom during the ‘Swachhta Hi Seva’ Campaign 2024.

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र मंत्रालय के अधीन संगठनों ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2024 के अंतर्गत 'कार्यालय परिसर की सफाई' का आयोजन किया
03 OCT 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय के अधीन संगठनों ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2024 अभियान के अंतर्गत 'कार्यालय परिसर की सफाई' कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया।
राष्ट्रीय फैशन प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान:
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के अंतर्गत दिनांक 01.10.2024 को बड़े पैमाने पर भोजन और खाना पकाने की जगहों की सफाई की गतिविधियां चलाई गईं।
कॉटन कॉर्पोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड, नवी मुंबई
"स्वच्छता ही सेवा" अभियान के एक भाग के रूप में, सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर बड़े पैमाने पर सफाई अभियान चलाया गया, जिसमें सभी अधिकारियों ने अपना श्रमदान किया।
विकास आयुक्त (हस्तशिल्प) कार्यालय :
इस कार्यालय ने कीट नियंत्रण के लिए दवाओं की फॉगिंग की है। फॉगिंग मशीनें, जिन्हें फॉगर या मिस्टर भी कहा जाता है, कीट नियंत्रण और कीटाणुशोधन में बहुमुखी उपकरण के रूप में काम करती हैं। ये मशीनें उन क्षेत्रों तक प्रभावी ढंग से पहुंचकर कीटनाशक या कीटाणुनाशक घोल की एक महीन धुंध या कोहरा फैला देती हैं, और उनका उपचार करती हैं जहां पारंपरिक तरीकों का उपयोग करके पहुंचना मुश्किल होता है।
सेंट्रल कॉटेज इंडस्ट्रीज कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड, (सीसीआईसी) नई दिल्ली:
'स्वच्छता ही सेवा' अभियान 2024 के दौरान सीसीआईसी, जेवीबी शोरूम में कीट नियंत्रण अभियान चलाया गया।