Ministry of Textiles
Organizations under Ministry of Textiles conduct ‘Cleaning of Office Premises’ under Swachhata Hi Seva 2024
03 OCT 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Organizations under the Ministry of Textiles conducted ‘Cleaning of Office Premises’ under the Swachhata Hi Seva 2024 campaign.
National Institute of Fashion Technology:
Mass-scale cleanliness of dining and cooking spaces activities were undertaken under the Swachhta Hi Sewa Campaign on 01.10.2024.
The Cotton Corporation of India Ltd., Navi Mumbai
As a part of the “Swatchhata Hi Seva “ Campaign, a mass-scale cleanliness drive at public spaces was undertaken wherein all officials offered their Shramdaan in the said activity.
Office of the Development Commissioner (Handicrafts):
This office has done fogging of pest control activity. Fogging machines, also known as foggers or misters, serve as versatile tools in pest control and disinfection. These machines work by producing a fine mist or fog of pesticide or disinfectant solution, which effectively reaches and treats areas that are difficult to access using traditional methods.
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd., (CCIC) New Delhi:
Pest control drive was undertaken at CCIC, JVB Showroom during the ‘Swachhta Hi Seva’ Campaign 2024.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والی تنظیمیں سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 کے تحت ’دفتر کے احاطے کی صفائی‘ کا انعقاد کرتی ہیں
03 OCT 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کے تحت آنے والی تنظیموں نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم کے تحت ’دفتر کے احاطے کی صفائی‘ کا انعقاد کیا۔
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فیشن ٹیکنالوجی:
01 اکتوبر 2024 کو سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے تحت کھانے اور کھانا پکانے کی جگہوں کی بڑے پیمانے پر صفائی کی سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئیں۔
دی کاٹن کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ، نوی ممبئی
"سوچھتا ہی سیوا" مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، عوامی مقامات پر بڑے پیمانے پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی جس میں تمام عہدیداروں نے مذکورہ سرگرمی میں حصہ لیا ۔
ترقیاتی کمشنر کا دفتر (ہینڈی کرافٹ):
اس دفتر نے پیسٹ کنٹرول سرگرمی کی فوگنگ کی ہے۔ فوگنگ مشینیں، جنہیں فوگرز یا مسٹرس بھی کہا جاتا ہے، کیڑوں پر قابو پانے اور جراثیم کشی میں ورسٹائل ٹولز کے طور پر کام کرتے ہیں۔ یہ مشینیں کیڑے مار دوا یا جراثیم کش محلول کی باریک دھند یا دھند پیدا کرکے کام کرتی ہیں، جو روایتی طریقوں کے استعمال سے ان علاقوں تک مؤثر طریقے سے پہنچتی ہے اور ان کا علاج کرتی ہے جہاں تک رسائی مشکل ہے۔
سینٹرل کاٹیج انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ، (سی سی آئی سی ) نئی دہلی:
’سوچھتا ہی سیوا‘ مہم 2024 کے دوران سی سی آئی سی، جے وی بی شوروم میں پیسٹ کنٹرول مہم چلائی گئی۔