Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 4.0: Implementation Phase commences in Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances with Categorization, Weeding- out of Files and Conservation of Historical Records
04 OCT 2024 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched in Department of Administrative Reforms Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Govt. offices under the leadership of Union Minister, Dr Jitendra Singh.
Special campaign 4.0 is being implemented in 2 phases namely Preparatory phase from 16th – 30th September 2024 and Implementation phase from 2nd – 31st October 2024. DARPG has identified following targets for special Campaign 4.0-
1. No. of PG cases- 800
2. No. of Records due for review- 4190 files
3. Cleanliness campaign sites-4
4. Easing of Rules/ Processes -1
On the commencement of Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 4.0, Shri V Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, took a round of the DARPG office on Thursday and inspected the progress of record management practices aimed at streamlining efficiency.
Shri V Srinivas, initiated the first weeding of files at DARPG today, marking the beginning of enhanced record management. Senior officers of DARPG actively participated in the file shredding, reinforcing the commitment to a clutter-free and efficient office premise. DARPG has also commenced review of Categorization of files and conservation of files.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0: நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தத் துறையில் செயல்பாட்டுக் கட்டம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது
04 OCT 2024 1:31PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைகளின் எண்ணிக்கையைக் குறைக்கவும், தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்கவும் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 தொடங்கியுள்ளது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0, 2 கட்டங்களாக செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது, ஆயத்த கட்டம் 2024 செப்டம்பர் 26 முதல் 30 வரை, செயல்படுத்தல் கட்டம் 2024 அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் 31 வரை. இத்துறை, சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 க்கான இலக்குகளை அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளது-
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் அமலாக்க கட்டம் தொடங்கிய போது, துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு வி ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ், நேற்று (03.10.2024) துறையின் அலுவலகத்தை பார்வையிட்டு ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
திரு வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ், மேம்பாட்டு ஆராய்ச்சி மையத்தில் கோப்புகளை ஆய்வு செய்து தீர்வு காணும் பணியை தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.